StarTech.com TBLT3MM1MW

Price History
• Thunderbolt 3 cable with 20 Gbps data transfer rate
• Supports 4K 60Hz resolution
• Passive cable, 1 meter long
• Compatible with Thunderbolt 4/3/USB-C laptops and iPad Pro (5th generation)
• Suitable for high-bandwidth applications such as PCIe enclosures and storage drives
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com TBLT3MM1MW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 1m/3.3ft Passive Thunderbolt 3 Cable 20Gbps 100W PD 4K White USB-C TBLT3MM1MW
HIGH PERFORMANCE: 1m (3.3ft) Passive Thunderbolt 3 cable delivers consistent 20 Gbps and 100W charging; Connect a Thunderbolt 4 / 3 / USB-C laptop, or iPad Pro (5th gen and later) to a docking station or UHD monitor THUNDERBOLT CERTIFIED: Intel Thunderbolt-certified for guaranteed compatibility with Thunderbolt hosts and devices; Supports up to 4K 60Hz QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: Coaxial wire with braided alloy shield for enhanced EMI protection; Robust strain reliefs on connectors for improved durability APPLICATIONS: Facilitate a longer Thunderbolt 3 or USB-C connection supporting full 20 Gbps, video, and power; Ideal for reliable performance in high-bandwidth applications such as external PCIe chassis/storage drives, and Thunderbolt networking devices SPECS: 3.3ft (1m); Thunderbolt 3 (20 Gbps); 4K 60Hz; 100W PD 3.0; Cable Outer Diam.: 0.19in (4.7mm); Color: White
prodImage
£32.10
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3.3ft (1m) Thunderbolt 3 Cable. 20Gbps. 100W PD. 4K. Thun TBLT3MM1MW
Provide twice the data transfer speed of any other cable type. enable full 4K 60Hz video. and power your devices with a single cableThis Thunderbolt™ 3 cable lets you connect to any Thunderbolt 3 port (USB-C™) to deliver video and data to your Thunderbolt. USB. and DisplayPort devices. Plus. the cable can provide power for charging your devices. and you can link up to six Thunderbolt 3 devices as part of a daisy-chained connection.Faster data transfers when connected to Thunderbolt devicesThis cable supports data transfer rates of 20Gbps when connected to a Thunderbolt 3 device. so you can transfer photo and video files at twice the speed of a USB 3.1 (10Gbps) cable. For example. you can transfer a 4K movie in less than a minute. When connected to a USB 3.1 device. the cable supports data transfer rates of 10Gbps.USB-C compatibleThe Thunderbolt 3 USB-C cable is fully compatible with all of your USB 3.1 Gen 2 devices and can be used for charging and syncing your mobile devices. You can also connect and power USB-C laptops. such as your MacBook Pro or Chromebook™. and USB-C peripherals. such as your portable drive or docking station.Full 4K videoThe cable supports full 4K 60Hz video and DisplayPort 1.2. and is compatible with existing DisplayPort displays. It's perfect for connecting your docking station or laptop to a monitor with astonishing resolution. contrast. and color depth for amazing detail.Versatile power deliveryThis Thunderbolt 3 cable delivers up to 100W of power for charging a laptop or powering a display. and 15W for bus-powered devices such as a hard drive enclosure.Thunderbolt networkingThe cable gives you an easy way to bridge multiple Thunderbolt 3 enabled laptops for peer-to-peer 10GbE networking. It’s perfect for setting up small workgroups and sharing peripherals such as printers and storage. You can also connect two Thunderbolt 3 laptops together for PC migrations.The TBLT3MM1MW is backed by a 2-year warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£34.29
Shipping: Free
Startech 3.3Ft 1M Thunderbolt 3 Cable 20Gbps 100W Pd 4K Video Thunderbolt-Certif TBLT3MM1MW
Startech 3.3Ft 1M Thunderbolt 3 Cable 20Gbps 100W Pd 4K Video Thunderbolt-Certif, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£39.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3.3ft (1m) Thunderbolt 3 Cable 20Gbps 100W PD 4K Thunderbolt Certified Compatible with Thunderbolt 4/USB 3.2/DisplayPort 43923
Provide twice the data transfer speed of any other cable type enable full 4K 60Hz video and power your devices with a single cable This Thunderbolt 3 cable lets you connect to any Thunderbolt 3 port (USB-C) to deliver video and data to your Thunderbolt USB and DisplayPort devices. Plus the cable can provide power for charging your devices and you can link up to six Thunderbolt 3 devices as part of a daisy-chained connection. Faster data transfers when connected to Thunderbolt devices This cable supports data transfer rates of 20Gbps when connected to a Thunderbolt 3 device so you can transfer photo and video files at twice the speed of a USB 3.1 (10Gbps) cable. For example you can transfer a 4K movie in less than a minute. When connected to a USB 3.1 device the cable supports data transfer rates of 10Gbps. USB-C compatible The Thunderbolt 3 USB-C cable is fully compatible with all of your USB 3.1 Gen 2 devices and can be used for charging and syncing your mobile devices. You can also connect and power USB-C laptops such as your MacBook Pro or Chromebook and USB-C peripherals such as your portable drive or docking station. Full 4K video The cable supports full 4K 60Hz video and DisplayPort 1.2 and is compatible with existing DisplayPort displays. It's perfect for connecting your docking station or laptop to a monitor with astonishing resolution contrast and color depth for amazing detail. Versatile power delivery This Thunderbolt 3 cable delivers up to 100W of power for charging a laptop or powering a display and 15W for bus-powered devices such as a hard drive enclosure. Thunderbolt networking The cable gives you an easy way to bridge multiple Thunderbolt 3 enabled laptops for peer-to-peer 10GbE networking. Its perfect for setting up small workgroups and sharing peripherals such as printers and storage. You can also connect two Thunderbolt 3 laptops together for PC migrations. The TBLT3MM1MW is backed by a 2-year warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£41.67
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Thunderbolt 3 Cable - 20Gbps - 1m - White - Thunderbolt, USB, and DisplayPort Compatible TBLT3MM1MW
This Thunderboltã¢â„⢠3 cable lets you connect to any Thunderbolt3 port...
prodImage
£42.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Thunderbolt 3 cable with 20 Gbps data transfer rate
Supports 4K 60Hz resolution
Passive cable, 1 meter long
Compatible with Thunderbolt 4/3/USB-C laptops and iPad Pro (5th generation)
Suitable for high-bandwidth applications such as PCIe enclosures and storage drives

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com TBLT3MM1MW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNL
£32.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Equip USB Type-C to VGA Adapter (133462)
£32.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB3C2ESAT3
£29.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DA-73101
£31.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com TBLT3MM1M
£32.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB3S2ESATA3
£28.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DA-73102
£31.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
LogiLink CQ3122S
£32.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDUCP
£31.67
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com TBLT3MM1MW
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£32.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.29
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£39.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel