StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNL

Price History
• Adapter cable
• Connector: 1 x USB-C 3.1, 1 x HDMI 2.0
• Cable Length: 1 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 1m USB-C to HDMI 2.0 Video Cable, 4K 60Hz, Black, HDCP 2.2/1.4 CDP2HD1MBNL
HIGH PERFORMANCE: 3.3ft/1m USB-C (DP 1.2 Alt Mode HBR2) to HDMI 2.0 cable supports UHD resolutions up to 4K 60Hz (3840x2160), 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 2.2/1.4 | Black | 1080p & Thunderbolt 3 Compatible INTEGRATED DISPLAY CABLE: Minimize signal loss & failure points; slim & flexible design w/ adapter chip built into HDMI connector reduces clutter & provides a tidy install in the office or home office COMPATIBILITY: Dell XPS, Precision & Latitude, Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Extreme, Surface Pro 7/Laptop 3/Book 3, MacBook Pro, iPad Pro, TB3 MacBook Air, HP EliteBook, Spectre & ZBook & Chromebooks DISPLAY COMPATIBILITY: Tested for peak performance at 4K 60Hz w/ range of monitors, displays & projectors including brands like Dell, Asus, Acer, BenQ, LG, Samsung, Sharp, Sony & Epson EASY TO USE: Video adapter cable has been tested to ensure compatibility w/ USB Type C DP Alt Mode or TB3 device; driverless plug & play setup w/ macOS, iPadOS, Windows 10, Linux, Chrome OS & Android
prodImage
£32.10
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) USB C to HDMI Cable - 4K 60Hz USB Type C to HDMI CDP2HD1MBNL
Eliminate clutter by connecting your USB Type-C computer directly to an HDMI display. without additional adaptersThis USB-C™ to HDMI® adapter cable offers a convenient solution for directly connecting your DisplayPort over USB Type-C™ device to your HDMI monitor. television. or projector. The adapter offers a connection distance of up to 1 m (3 ft.) and works with USB-C devices that support DP Alt Mode. such as the MacBook. Chromebook Pixel™ and Dell™ XPS™ models 15 and 13. It's also compatible with Thunderbolt™ 3 ports.Clutter-free installationAt 1 m (3 ft.) in length. this adapter cable delivers a direct connection that eliminates excess adapters and cabling. ensuring a tidy. professional installation.For longer installations. StarTech.com also offers a 2 m (6 ft.) USB-C to HDMI cable (CDP2HD2MBNL) and a 3 m (10 ft.) USB-C to HDMI cable (CDP2HD3MBNL). enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs.Astonishing picture qualityAt four times the resolution of high-definition 1080p. you’ll be amazed at the picture quality of a 4K 60Hz monitor or television. This adapter cable lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your USB Type-C connection. to deliver the astonishing quality of Ultra HD to your 4K display.Plus. the adapter is still compatible with lower display resolutions. such as 1080p. which makes it a great accessory for your current home. office or other HD work environment. while future-proofing for 4K 60Hz implementation.The CDP2HD1MBNL is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£34.57
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) USB C to HDMI Cable - 4K 60Hz USB Type C to HDMI 2.0 Video Adapter Cable - Thunderbolt Compatible - Laptop to HDMI Monitor/Display - DP 1.2 Alt Mode HBR2 - Black 85506
Eliminate clutter by connecting your USB Type-C computer directly to an HDMI display without additional adapters This USB-C to HDMI adapter cable offers a convenient solution for directly connecting your DisplayPort over USB Type-C device to your HDMI monitor television or projector. The adapter offers a connection distance of up to 1 m (3 ft.) and works with USB-C devices that support DP Alt Mode such as the MacBook Chromebook Pixel and Dell XPS models 15 and 13. It's also compatible with Thunderbolt 3 ports. Clutter-free installation At 1 m (3 ft.) in length this adapter cable delivers a direct connection that eliminates excess adapters and cabling ensuring a tidy professional installation. For longer installations StarTech.com also offers a 2 m (6 ft.) USB-C to HDMI cable (CDP2HD2MBNL) and a 3 m (10 ft.) USB-C to HDMI cable (CDP2HD3MBNL) enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs. Astonishing picture quality At four times the resolution of high-definition 1080p youll be amazed at the picture quality of a 4K 60Hz monitor or television. This adapter cable lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your USB Type-C connection to deliver the astonishing quality of Ultra HD to your 4K display. Plus the adapter is still compatible with lower display resolutions such as 1080p which makes it a great accessory for your current home office or other HD work environment while future-proofing for 4K 60Hz implementation. The CDP2HD1MBNL is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Reduce clutter with a 1 m (3 ft.) all-in-one solution with a combined cable and adapter - Hassle-free connection with the reversible USB-C connector - Astonishing video quality with support for resolutions up to 4K at 60Hz
prodImage
£41.88
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1m (3 ft.) USB-C to HDMI Cable - 4K at 60Hz - Black CDP2HD1MBNL
This USB-Cã¢â„⢠to HDMIã‚â® adapter cable offers a convenientsolution for directly...
prodImage
£42.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Connector: 1 x USB-C 3.1, 1 x HDMI 2.0
Cable Length
1 m

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com TBLT3MM1MW
£32.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DA-73101
£31.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple USB-C to MagSafe 3 Cable (MLYV3ZM/A)
£29.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com TBLT3MM1M
£32.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus DA-73102
£31.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DA-70841
£31.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
LogiLink CQ3122S
£32.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus AK-990920-020-S
£31.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink EHS62 (1308120)
£28.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNL
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£32.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel