StarTech.com VID2HDCON

Price History
• Analog to HDMI Converter
• Inputs: Audio 3.5 mm, Composite Video, S-Video
• Output: HDMI
• Max. Resolutions: 1920 pixels x 1080 pixels, 1600 pixels x 1200 pixels
• Dimensions: W162.6 mm x H33.5 mm x D164.5 mm
• Weight: 100 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com S-Video or Composite to HDMI Converter with Audio - 720p VID2HDCON2
Analog to HDMI&#174 Upscaler| Mac & Windows&#174 | On-Screen DisplayThis S-Video or composite to HDMI&#174 converter with audio lets you connect an S-Video or analog composite device. along with supporting RCA L/R audio. to your HDMI monitor or television.Hassle-Free Setup and Easy to Use Equipped with an on-screen display (OSD) menu and convenient selector switches for easy configuration. this compact S-Video or composite to HDMI video converter installs quickly and easily. for a true plug-and-play experience. Save on Upgrade CostsThis HDMI upscaler is able to function with both NTSC and PAL systems. and offers support for output resolutions up to 720p to seamlessly integrate with almost any display.By using this analog to HDMI converter you’ll be able to continue using your legacy equipment (video camera. DVD player. etc.) with your HDMI display or monitor. ultimately saving the costs of upgrading your equipment. It's ideal for boardroom settings. medical imaging and watching old home videos on your HD display or television.Support for AudioThis AV (audio video) converter box features an integrated RCA L/R audio connection that combines the audio and video inputs into a single HDMI output. avoiding the hassle of running a separate audio cable to your destination display.VID2HDCON2 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage- Convert and upscale S-Video or analog composite input to HDMI video output- Features on-screen display for simple setting selections- Supports standard high-definition resolutions up to 720p
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£70.19
Shipping: Free
StarTech S-Video or Composite to HDMI Upscaler, 720p (VID2HDCON2)
CONVERT YOUR ANALOG SIGNAL: Use this S-Video to HDMI converter to convert and upscale S-Video or analog composite input to HDMI video output ENJOY HIGH-DEFINITION PICTURE QUALITY: With support for standard HD resolutions up to 720p, this AV to HDMI converter ensures you won’t have to sacrifice picture quality PLUG-AND-PLAY: To ensure an easy setup, this HDMI upscaler offers a pure hardware design, with no software installation required EXTRA FEATURES: Designed with on-screen display for simple setting selections, this audio video converter box also accepts both NTSC and PAL inputs RELIABLE SUPPORT: Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty, this composite or S Video to HDMI adapter has free lifetime technical support
prodImage
£78.90
Shipping: Free
StarTech S-Video or Composite to HDMI Upscaler, 720p (VID2HDCON2)
CONVERT YOUR ANALOG SIGNAL: Use this S-Video to HDMI converter to convert and upscale S-Video or analog composite input to HDMI video output ENJOY HIGH-DEFINITION PICTURE QUALITY: With support for standard HD resolutions up to 720p, this AV to HDMI converter ensures you won’t have to sacrifice picture quality PLUG-AND-PLAY: To ensure an easy setup, this HDMI upscaler offers a pure hardware design, with no software installation required EXTRA FEATURES: Designed with on-screen display for simple setting selections, this audio video converter box also accepts both NTSC and PAL inputs RELIABLE SUPPORT: Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty, this composite or S Video to HDMI adapter has free lifetime technical support
prodImage
£80.51
Shipping: Free
Startech S-Video Or Composite To Hdmi Converter With Audio 720P Ntsc & Pal Analo VID2HDCON2
Startech S-Video Or Composite To Hdmi Converter With Audio 720P Ntsc & Pal Analo, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£83.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com S-Video or Composite to HDMI Converter with Audio - 720p - NTSC and PAL 226637
Analog to HDMI&#174 Upscaler| Mac & Windows&#174 | On-Screen Display This S-Video or composite to HDMI&#174 converter with audio lets you connect an S-Video or analog composite device along with supporting RCA L/R audio to your HDMI monitor or television. Hassle-Free Setup and Easy to Use Equipped with an on-screen display (OSD) menu and convenient selector switches for easy configuration this compact S-Video or composite to HDMI video converter installs quickly and easily for a true plug-and-play experience. Save on Upgrade Costs This HDMI upscaler is able to function with both NTSC and PAL systems and offers support for output resolutions up to 720p to seamlessly integrate with almost any display. By using this analog to HDMI converter youll be able to continue using your legacy equipment (video camera DVD player etc.) with your HDMI display or monitor ultimately saving the costs of upgrading your equipment. It's ideal for boardroom settings medical imaging and watching old home videos on your HD display or television. Support for Audio This AV (audio video) converter box features an integrated RCA L/R audio connection that combines the audio and video inputs into a single HDMI output avoiding the hassle of running a separate audio cable to your destination display. VID2HDCON2 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Convert and upscale S-Video or analog composite input to HDMI video output - Features on-screen display for simple setting selections - Supports standard high-definition resolutions up to 720p
prodImage
£85.94
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com S-Video or Composite to HDMI Converter with Audio - 720p - NTSC and PAL
Technical details Converter type Active video converter Housing material Plastic Video out HDMI/S-Video/2 x RCA Video in Composite Maximum video...
prodImage
£133.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Inputs: Audio 3.5 mm, Composite Video, S-Video
Output: HDMI
Max. Resolutions: 1920 pixels x 1080 pixels, 1600 pixels x 1200 pixels
Dimensions: W162.6 mm x H33.5 mm x D164.5 mm
Weight: 100 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60
£25.57
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232SM3
£24.95
StarTech.com ICUSB232SM3Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB2DVIPRO2
£70.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1430-CR
£70.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audioquest Pearl HDMI 3 m
£69.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.4 Cable (36293)
£69.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB32DVIPRO
£69.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB32HD4K
£69.51
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com SFF86448PLT2
£66.93
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com HD2MM15MA
£69.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
prodImage
£70.19
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£78.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.51
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£83.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel