StarTech.com ST73007UA

Price History
• 7-Port USB 3.0 Hub with Built-in Cable
• Silver Sandblasted Aluminum Housing
• Compact and Lightweight with Integrated Longer Cable
• Supports SuperSpeed USB up to 5 Gbps
• Includes 20W Power Adapter for Devices with Additional Power Requirements
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST73007UA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 7-Port USB Hub. USB A to 7x USB-A Ports. USB 5Gbps. Rugge ST73007UA
Add seven USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) ports to your laptop / desktop computer. using this portable USB hubThis USB Hub adds seven USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) ports to a USB-A enabled desktop or laptop computer. The USB Hub connects to a USB-A port on a computer. using the built-in 38.6in (98cm) host cable. The USB hub is backward compatible with USB 2.0 (480Mbps) devices. ensuring support for a wide range of modern and legacy USB peripherals (e.g.. thumb drives. external HDDs/SSDs. HD cameras. mice. keyboards. webcams. and audio headsets).The USB hub is compact in size. facilitating portability when travelling.Portable and ruggedIf you're looking for portability. then this hub can help. Its compact and lightweight design makes it ideal for travel. Plus. with a built-in USB cable. you can tuck the versatile hub neatly into your travel bag.With a rugged aluminum housing. the hub offers dependable protection. so it's perfect for back-and-forth trips from home to office. Plus. the compact USB hub takes up minimal space on a desk. so you can use it in hot-desk or BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) environments.Save money and timeThe easy-to-use hub is plug-and-play and hot-swap compatible. so you can install it quickly. with no additional drivers or software required. It includes a power adapter as well. so you can rest assured that you can connect virtually any USB 3.2 Gen 1 peripheral. even devices with high power requirements. Plus. you can also avoid the nuisance and cost of purchasing new devices by using the USB 3.2 5Gbps hub with your current USB 2.0 and 1.x devices.Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools ApplicationDeveloped to improve performance and security. StarTech.com Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that is compatible with a wide variety of IT connectivity accessories. The applicable software for this product is the USB Event Monitoring Utility. Use this utility to track and log any connected USB devices.For more information and to download the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools application. please visit: www.StarTech.com/connectivity-tools
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£46.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech 7-Port USB-A Hub 5Gbps, Bus or Self-Powered with 20W (ST73007UA) B017PDWTJY
Sleek and stylish, with a silver, sandblasted finish that matches your MacBook Rugged, aluminum housing delivers reliable performance Seven USB 3.0 ports in a compact and lightweight casing, and an built-in, extended-length cable SuperSpeed USB throughput support up to 5Gbps Connect and operate USB 3.0 devices that require additional power, using the included power adapter
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Startech 7-Port Usb Hub Usb A To 7X Usb-A Ports Usb 5Gbps Self-Powered Portable ST73007UA
Startech 7-Port Usb Hub Usb A To 7X Usb-A Ports Usb 5Gbps Self-Powered Portable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£54.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 7-Port USB Hub USB A to 7x USB-A Ports USB 5Gbps Rugged Design Bus or Self-Powered Portable Laptop USB 3.0 Hub Expansion with Power Supply 43559
This compact 7-port USB 3.0 hub is tailored to match the stylish design of your MacBook. It features a sleek silver sandblasted housing that looks great next to your Apple laptop. And because the hub is designed with a solid-aluminum casing it provides the lightweight durability thats ideal for either travel or desktop usage. Looks great while expanding your connectivity This high-quality Apple style USB hub gives you an easy way to expand your MacBook connectivity. It provides seven USB 3.0 (also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1) hub ports in a compact housing. With more ports you have more scalability to connect extra USB devices. Plus you can leave your devices plugged in so theyre ready to use when you need them. The 7-port USB 3.0 hub offers a silver sandblast finish that provides a unique and stylish appearance making the hub look as trendy and contemporary as your MacBook Ultrabook or laptop. The hub features a built-in 98 cm (38 in) cable that is longer than what most traditional hubs offer. The extended-length cable gives you the flexibility to place the hub and your devices exactly where you want them and it ensures the hub can connect to your laptop or tablet regardless of where the laptops USB 3.0 port is located. Compact and rugged This compact hub features seven ports with plenty of space between each port unlike some USB 3.0 hubs that jam multiple ports into a tightly-packed space which makes it difficult to connect multiple devices to adjacent hub ports. With extra port spacing you can connect devices and cables that have larger connectors without sacrificing the hubs small footprint design. The rugged aluminum housing offers dependable protection so the hub is perfect for travel such as back-and-forth trips from home to office. Plus the compact hub takes up minimal space on a desk so you can use it in hot-desk or BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) environments. Save money and time The easy-to-use hub is plug-and-play and hot-swap compatible so you can install it quickly with no additional drivers or software required. It includes a power adapter as well so you can rest assured that you can connect virtually any USB 3.0 peripheral even devices with high power requirements. Plus you can also avoid the nuisance and cost of purchasing new devices by using the USB 3.0 hub with your current USB 2.0 and 1.x devices. The ST73007UA is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£55.92
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 7-Port Compact USB 3.0 Hub with Built-in Cable ST73007UA
This compact, 7-port USB 3.0 hub is tailored to match thestylish design of your MacBook. It features a sleek, silversandblasted housing that looks...
prodImage
£66.46
Shipping: Free
USB Hub Startech ST73007UA
USB Hub Startech ST73007UA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£67.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
7-Port USB 3.0 Hub with Built-in Cable
Silver Sandblasted Aluminum Housing
Compact and Lightweight with Integrated Longer Cable
Supports SuperSpeed USB up to 5 Gbps
Includes 20W Power Adapter for Devices with Additional Power Requirements

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST73007UA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.65
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Planet ISW-511
£46.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS305Pv3
£44.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DA-70231
£46.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet GSD-805
£47.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kensington UH4000C
£47.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1005P-PD
£47.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HB30A3A1CSFS
£42.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel GS1900-8
£45.42
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com ST73007UA
prodImage
£46.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£54.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel