HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)

Manufacturer: HPE
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)
from £210.64to £327.9911 offersManufacturer: HPE
• Switch
• SFP+ Ports: 4x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 24x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
• Dimensions: W443 mm x D222 mm x H44 mm
• Weight: 2.41 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE Networking Instant On Switch Series 1930 24-Port Gb Smart-managed Layer 2+ Ethernet Switch | 24x 1G | 4x SFP+ | UK Cord (JL682A#ACC) JL682A-ACC-MF
The Instant On 1930 24G 4SFP+ switch is a high-performance, smart-managed Layer 2+ gigabit Ethernet switch designed for small and medium businesses with fast set-up, easy management, and advanced features for high performance. Its built-in security protects your network from external threats by mitigating DDOS attacks and keeping unauthorized users off the network EASY SET UP AND MANAGEMENT: Set up, manage, and monitor your Instant On switches and access points from any device using the Instant On mobile app or web browser –no recurring cost, subscription or license required. Guided step-by-step instructions to install devices and get your network up and running quickly –no technical expertise required. Alternative integrated traditional full local web interface for advanced configuration with static routing, ACLs, SNMP CONFIGURATION: Rack-width design with rack mounting ears. Or place desktop or flat surface. Ports and LEDs facing the front. Fanless silent operation PORTS: Features 28 active ports | 24x gigabit 10/100/1000/1000 with 4x 1G/10G SFP+ uplink ports | 10G capable copper RJ45 ports and fiber-capable SFP+ slots WARRANTY & SUPPORT: Manage your network with confidence thanks to an industry-leading limited lifetime warranty and support ROBUST SECURITY: Protect your network from unauthorized users, and keep your business data safe with Global Storm Control, TPM (Trusted Platform Module)-based security, VLANs, plus MAC and IP address filtering and restriction
prodImage
£210.64
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 24G 24-Port Gigabit - with SFP+ L3 Managed Rack-mountable Switch JL682A
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 24G 24-Port Gigabit - with SFP+ L3 Managed Rack-mountable Switch
prodImage
£218.97
£225.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Hewlett Packard HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 24G 24-Port Gigabit - with SFP+ L3 Managed Rack-mountable Switch JL682A
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 24G 24-Port Gigabit - with SFP+ L3 Managed Rack-mountable Switch
prodImage
£218.97
£225.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
HP Aruba InstantOn 1930 24G 4SFP/SFP+ Switch :: JL682A#ACC (Enterprise Computin
HP Aruba InstantOn 1930 24G 4SFP/SFP+ Switch :: JL682A#ACC (Enterprise Computin, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£225.05
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Networking Networking Instant On Switch 24p Gigabit 4p SFP+ JL682A
The HPE Networking Instant On Switch 1930 series is designed for small and growing businesses that require enhanced performance to support bandwidth-demanding applications. The 1930 switch series seamlessly integrates with existing Instant On indoor/outdoor access points and can be centrally managed with the Instant On mobile app onsite or remotely. These cloud-managed layer 2+ Ethernet switches consist of 8-. 24-. and 48-port Class 4 PoE (i.e. PoE+) and non-PoE Gigabit Ethernet models. with 1 G SFP slots on 8-port model and 1 G/10 G SFP+ slots on 24-/48 G models for fiber connectivity.What is new supporting point:Seven advanced smart managed Layer 2+ Gigabit switches for high-performance connectivity.Non-PoE and Class 4 PoE (i.e. PoE+) 8-. 24- and 48-port models for deployment flexibility.1 G/10 G SFP+ ports on 24-and 48-port models for fiber connectivity.HPE Networking Instant On mobile app and/or cloud-based web portal for easy network management onsite or remotely.Option to manage your switches through local web GUI.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£228.56
Shipping: Free
HPE Networking Instant On Switch 24p Gigabit 4p SFP+ 1930 Managed L2+ JL682A#ABB
The Aruba Instant On 1930 switch series is designed for small and growing businesses that require enhanced performance to support bandwidth-demanding applications. The Aruba Instant On 1930 switch series seamlessly integrates with existing Instant On indoor/outdoor access points and can be centrally managed with the Instant On mobile app onsite or remotely. These cloud-managed layer 2+ Ethernet switches consist of 8-. 24-. and 48-port Class 4 PoE (i.e. PoE+) and non-PoE Gigabit Ethernet models. with 1G SFP slots on 8-port model and 1G/10G SFP+ slots on 24-/48G models for fiber connectivity.FeaturesSimplify Network Deployment and Management for Small Organizations- The Aruba Instant On 1930 switch series features easy-to-use. out-of-the-box. plug-and-play deployment.- The series offers a complete portfolio of choices for increased small business flexibility. It consists of seven models including 8G-. 24G-. and 48G-ports with and without class 4 PoE (i.e. PoE+).- The 24- and 48- port models include four SFP/SFP+ transceiver slots that support Gigabit or 10-Gigabit speeds for fiber connectivity.- The Aruba Instant On 1930 switch series can be deployed using two management modes – Instant On cloud-management (access via mobile app and/or web portal) and the local web GUI.Keep Your Business Protected with Integrated Security Features- The Aruba Instant On 1930 switch series supports energy efficient Ethernet for lower power consumption and an enhanced feature set for more robust operation.- Enhanced security features such as IEEE 802.1x. and VLANs guard your network from unwanted or unauthorized access.- Automatic denial-of-service (DOS) monitors and protects the network against malicious attacks.- Management security restricts access to critical configuration commands. offers multiple privilege levels with password protection.Deliver High Perfomance- The Aruba Instant On 1930 switch series delivers advanced functionalities including customizable like VLANs. link aggregation. Spanning Tree Protocols. and IEEE 802.1X access control.- 8-. 24-. and 48-port configurations with a choice of non-PoE and Class 4 PoE models provides deployment flexibility that fits all small business environment. Class4 PoE options allow to power devices like IP phones. surveillance cameras and access points. without the cost of additional cabling.- The 24- and 48-port models include 1G/10G SFP+ ports for reliable fiber connectivity and other connections across longer distances.- The switch series is covered by the Limited Lifetime Warranty with 24x7 phone support for 90 days and chat support for the entire warranty duration.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£252.68
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 24G 24-Port Gigabit - with SFP+ L3 Managed Rack-mountable Switch JL682A
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 24G 24-Port Gigabit - with SFP+ L3 Managed Rack-mountable Switch
prodImage
£269.97
£291.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise JL682A ARUBA ION 1930 24G 4SFP+
Hewlett Packard Enterprise JL682A ARUBA ION 1930 24G 4SFP+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£274.15
Shipping: Free
Aruba Instant On 1930 Géré L2+ Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Blanc
Sleek design Versatile functionality Reliable performance
prodImage
£321.93
£344.47
Shipping: £22.54
with shipping: £22.54
More offers
Aruba Instant On 1930 Géré L2+ Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Blanc ISWLONONWCRAYEFLV-UK-021V
Sleek design Versatile functionality Reliable performance
prodImage
£321.93
£344.47
Shipping: £22.54
with shipping: £22.54
Aruba Instant On 1930 Géré L2+ Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Blanc PD-0190017355450
Sleek design Versatile functionality Reliable performance
prodImage
£327.99
£336.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W443 mm x D222 mm x H44 mm
Weight:2.41 kg
Specifications
SFP+ Ports:4x
Gigabit LAN Ports:24x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)
£229.03
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)
£202.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL677A)
£1,210.90
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL677A)Compare 7 Prices
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)
£105.10
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)
£124.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)
£129.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)
£939.67
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)
£85.63
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R48A)
£212.50
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R48A)Compare 7 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R46A)
£108.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R46A)Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SX3008F
£208.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Edimax IGS-1005
£160.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel GS1915-24EP
£212.84
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link TL-SG2218P
£212.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Netgear GS724Tv4
£220.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS324TP-200EUS
£215.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP QSW-2104-2S
£205.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet FGSW-1816HPS
£210.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS724T
£204.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
LevelOne GES-2118
£203.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)
NetXL
prodImage
£210.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£218.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£218.97
Shipping: £6.95
euroitsolutionltd
prodImage
£225.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel