HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)

Manufacturer: HPE
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)
from £932.05to £1,537.578 offersManufacturer: HPE
• Switch
• SFP+ Ports: 2x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 14x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 139 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Connections: USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE Aruba Networking CX 6100 12G Class4 PoE 2G/2SFP+ 139W Switch JL679A
The HPE Aruba Networking CX 6100 Switch Series is a modern family of entry-level access switches ideal for branch offices. mid-market enterprises. and SMB networks. Designed for reliable. simple. and secure access. this switch family provides a convenient wired access solution for enterprise networks supporting Internet of Things (IoT). mobile. and cloud applications. Prepare your network for future demands with a powerful ASIC and the programmable HPE Aruba Networking CX Switch Operating System to deliver a more consistent. more efficient operator experience. This Layer 2 switch series has convenient built-in high speed uplinks with up to 740W of IEEE 802.3at Class 4 PoE to support IoT devices such as security cameras and wireless APs. A compact and fanless 12-port model is ideal for use in quiet workspaces. With robust quality of service (QoS). support for static routing. and IPv6. these switches also simplify ownership with no switch software licensing requirements.What is new supporting point:It offers scalability with an 8-member switch virtual switching framework (VSF) stacking for up to 384 downlink portsIt simplifies IT operations with next-gen Layer 2 switch series that provides entry-level. reliable. and convenient wired access connectivityThe CX 6100 series provides right size with 12. 24. and 48-port 1U models with convenient built-in 1/10GbE uplinks and up to 740W of Class 4 PoEIt has compact and fan-less 12-port PoE model for space-constrained deploymentsThe CX 6100 provides flexibility to manage and simplify configurations with HPE Aruba Networking Central. HPE Aruba Networking Switch Multi-Edit Software. easy to use Web GUI. or industry-standard CLI
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£932.05
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HPE Aruba Networking C-Port 6100 12G 12-Port Class4 PoE+ with SFP+ Managed Rack-mountable Switch JL679A
. The HPE Aruba 6100 12G Class4 2SFP+ 139W Switch is the perfect solution for small and medium businesses that need a high-performance reliable and secure switch. With its 12 Gigabit Ethernet ports and two SFP+ ports the 6100 Switch can handle even the most demanding traffic loads. And with its Class4 performance you can be sure that your network will always be up and running. The 6100 Switch is also packed with security features including port security VLANs and MAC filtering. This helps to protect your network from unauthorized access and data breaches. And with its easy-to-use management interface you can quickly and easily configure the 6100 Switch to meet your specific needs. If you're looking for a high-performance reliable and secure switch for your small or medium business the HPE Aruba 6100 12G Class4 2SFP+ 139W Switch is the perfect choice. High-Performance NetworkingThe Aruba 6100 switch offers high-speed connectivity with 12 Gigabit Ethernet ports making it suitable for bandwidth-intensive applications. It also includes two SFP+ (10 Gigabit) uplink ports for connecting to other network devices or aggregating links. Power over Ethernet (PoE)This switch supports PoE allowing it to deliver both data and power over Ethernet cables to connected devices like IP cameras VoIP phones and wireless access points. With a total power budget of 139 watts it can power multiple PoE devices simultaneously. Advanced Layer 2 FeaturesThe switch provides Layer 2 switching features including VLAN support Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) for network redundancy and link aggregation (LACP) for increased bandwidth and redundancy. Security and Access ControlIt offers robust security features such as MAC address-based access control port security and 802.1X network access control helping to secure your network and restrict unauthorized access. Ease of ManagementThe Aruba 6100 switch can be managed through a web-based interface or using command-line interface (CLI) for advanced configurations. It also supports SNMP (Simple Network Management Protocol) for integration with network management systems. .
prodImage
£939.97
£946.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Hewlett Packard HPE Aruba Networking C-Port 6100 12G 12-Port Class4 PoE+ with SFP+ Managed Rack-mountable Switch JL679A
prodImage
£939.97
£946.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
HPE Aruba Networking 6100 12G Class4 PoE 2G/2SFP+ 139W Managed L3 Giga JL679A#ABB
The Aruba CX 6100 Switch Series is a modern family of entry level access switches ideal for branch offices. mid-market enterprise. and SMB networks. Designed for reliable. simple. and secure access. the Aruba CX 6100 switches provide aconvenient wired access solution for enterprise networks supporting IoT. mobile. and cloud applications.Prepare your network for tomorrow’s unpredictable demands with a powerful Aruba ASIC architecture and programmable AOS-CX operating system used across the Aruba CX portfolio to deliver a more consistent. more efficient operator experience. This layer 2 switch series has convenient built-in high speed uplinks with up to 370W of IEEE 802.3at Class 4 PoE to support IoT devices such as security cameras and wireless APs. A compact and fanless 12 port model is ideal for use in quiet work spaces. With robust QoS. support for static routing. and IPv6. the Aruba CX 6100 also simplifies ownership with no switch software licensing requirements.FeaturesEntry Level Aruba CX Access Layer Switches- The Aruba CX 6100 Switch Series offers gigabit connectivity with high speed uplinks and optional PoE to provide entry level. reliable. and convenient wired access connectivity for enterprise branch office and SMB networks.- Using Aruba AOS-CX operating system across Aruba CX switching platforms and deployment domains provides a simpler. more consistent operator experience.- Fully-managed enterprise class switches deliver Layer 2 capabilities with support static routing. ACLs. robust QoS. traffic prioritization. sFlow. and IPv6 support.- Right size deployment with choice of 12. 24. and 48 port 1U models with convenient built-in 1/10 GbE uplinks and up to 370W of Class 4 PoE.- Simplifies ownership with no switch software licensing or subscriptions required.Performance and Power- The Aruba CX 6100 Switch Series is designed with Aruba ASICs that deliver very low latency. increased packet buffering. and adaptive power consumption.- Deploy wireless access points and IoT devices with Aruba CX 6100 switch models that support up to 370W IEEE 802.3at Class 4 Power over Ethernet for up to 30W per port.- Four built-in wire speed 1/10GbE uplinks eliminate bottlenecks at the access layer where users and devices connect.Simplified Configuration and Management- The Aruba CX 6100 Switch Series provides flexibility to manage and simplify configurations with Aruba NetEdit. easy to use Web GUI. or industry standard CLI.- Aruba NetEdit introduces automation that allows for rapid network-wide changes and verifies policy conformance post network updates.- Software-defined ready with REST APIs for fine-grained programmability of network tasks.- Reduce manual IT operation tasks around initial deployment or on-going configuration changes to accommodate adds. moves. and changes with colorless ports using local user roles and local-MAC-Authentication (LMA).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£946.66
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Networking CX 6100 12G Class4 PoE 2G/2SFP+ 139W Switch JL679A
HPE Aruba Networking CX 6100 12G Class4 PoE 2G/2SFP+ 139W Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£957.00
Shipping: Free
Hpe 6100 12 Ports Manageable Ethernet Switch 2 Layer Supported Modular 21.90 W P JL679A
Hpe 6100 12 Ports Manageable Ethernet Switch 2 Layer Supported Modular 21.90 W P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£987.55
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba 6100 12G CL4 2SFP+139W
Value for money Good product with good quality Durable
prodImage
£1,276.62
£1,298.99
Shipping: £22.37
with shipping: £22.37
High Peak HPE Aruba Networking 6100 12G Class4 PoE 2G/2SFP+ 139W Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (Po
HPEArubaNetworking610012GClass4PoE2G/2SFP+139WManagedL3GigabitEthernet(10/100/1000)PoweroverEthernet(PoE)1UBlack
prodImage
£1,537.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W254 mm x D255 mm x H44 mm
Weight:2.78 kg
Specifications
SFP+ Ports:2x
Gigabit LAN Ports:14x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:139 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes
USB:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)
£105.10
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)
£202.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL677A)
£1,210.90
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL677A)Compare 5 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)
£124.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)Compare 11 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)
£129.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)
£210.64
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)Compare 7 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)
£939.67
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)
£85.63
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R48A)
£212.50
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R48A)Compare 7 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On AP21 (S1T09A)
£80.34
HPE Aruba Instant On AP21 (S1T09A)Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP 2930F-24G (JL253A)
£932.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear XS508TM
£929.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel RGS200-12P
£997.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear MSM4214X
£957.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GSM4212PX-100
£957.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP QSW-M2116P-2T2S
£719.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear XS512EM
£888.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TI-PG1284i
£878.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP QSW-M5216-1T
£999.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Siemens Scalance XC216 (6GK5216-0BA00-2AC2)
£988.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)
prodImage
£932.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£939.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£939.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£946.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel