Ubiquiti Networks Unifi Switch Gen2 (USW-Pro-48-POE)

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks Unifi Switch Gen2 (USW-Pro-48-POE)
from £979.99to £1,277.9710 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 48x
• 10 Gigabit SFP Ports: 4x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3an)
• Power: 60 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: Power over Ethernet (PoE), 10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10000 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks Unifi Switch Gen2 (USW-Pro-48-POE)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti Second-Generation UniFi Switch Near Silent Cooling, 10G SFP+, PoE++ Support, Layer 3 Switching, Redundant Power System USW-PRO-48-POE
Discover the ultimate storage solution with our versatile boxes, perfectly crafted for every organisation need. Whether you're tidying up your home office or enhancing your retail display, our high-quality BoxLtd range offers unmatched durability and style. Crafted from premium materials, these boxes ensure your items are protected and easily accessible. Upgrade your storage game today with BoxLtd – where functionality meets elegance.
prodImage
£979.99
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi Pro 48-Port PoE Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/ USW-PRO-48-POE
Second-Generation UniFi SwitchingWe’ve redesigned our UniFi Switches from the ground up.Near Silent CoolingOur new airflow design reduces the need for fan usage.Powerful Hardware and SoftwareUniFi Switches offer a variety of features. including 10G SFP+ ports. PoE+ or PoE++ support. and Layer 3* switching capabilities.Redundant Power SystemUniFi SmartPower RPS. USP-RPS. is our PSU failover system.Power Supply FailureIn the event of a UniFi switch power supply failure. the USP-RPS automatically supplies redundant power to the failed device.UniFi SmartPowerOne UniFi SmartPower device can support up to 6 devices until the failed device is replaced.Touchscreen DisplayThe 1.3" touchscreen display allows easy monitoring and quick troubleshooting.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,033.01
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti USW-PRO-48-POE UniFi Gen2 48 Port PoE Gigabit Network Switch
40 x PoE+, 8 x PoE++ Uplink Ports: 4 x SFP+ Switching Capacity: 88 Gbps Rack Space: 1U
prodImage
£1,043.00
Shipping: Free
UbiQuiti USW-PRO-48-POE USW-PRO-48-POE>>Ubiquiti
UbiQuiti Switch
prodImage
£1,046.33
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti UniFi Pro 48-Port PoE Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Powe USWPRO48POE
Ubiquiti UniFi Pro 48-Port PoE Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Powe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£1,151.99
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks USW-PRO-48-POE USW-PRO-48-POE Gen 2
Ubiquiti Networks USW-PRO-48-POE USW-PRO-48-POE Gen 2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£1,154.15
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE L2/L3 Rack-mountable Managed Switch USW-PRO-48-POE
. Expand and power your network with the UniFi Pro PoE Switch part of the Ubiquiti UniFi Enterprise System. Key Product Info . Auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af/at/bt PoESFP+ ports for 10G linksIntegrated fans for near-silent cooling.   Product Features . Layer 3 featuresIn addition to Layer 2 switching protocols and features the UniFi Pro PoE Switch offers Layer 3 capabilities such as inter-VLAN routing static routing and DHCP server functionality.Near-silent coolingThe UniFi Pro PoE Switch can be located in any workspace.Fiber connectivitySFP+ ports enable high-capacity uplinks of up to 10 Gbps so you can directly connect to a high-performance storage server or deploy a long-distance uplink to another switch.
prodImage
£1,164.97
£1,171.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti UniFi 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE L2/L3 Rack-mountable Managed Switch USW-PRO-48-POE
prodImage
£1,164.97
£1,171.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
More offers
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti USW-PRO-48-POE UniFi Gen2 48 Port PoE Gigabit Network Switch
Ubiquiti USW-PRO-48-POE UniFi Gen2 48 Port PoE Gigabit Network Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£1,161.00
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti UniFi 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE L2/L3 Rack-mountable USW-PRO-48-POE
Ubiquiti UniFi 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE L2/L3 Rack-mountable USW-PRO-48-POE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£1,277.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W442.4 mm x D399.6 mm x H43.7 mm
Weight:6.25 kg
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:48x
10 Gigabit SFP Ports:4x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3an)
Power:60 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:Power over Ethernet (PoE), 10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10000 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks Unifi Switch Gen2 (USW-Pro-48-POE)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro
£164.99
Ubiquiti Networks U7 ProCompare 19 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-M
£96.70
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-MCompare 4 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Router 7
£256.88
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Router 7Compare 10 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway Ultra
£101.84
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway UltraCompare 11 Prices
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATION
£252.97
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATIONCompare 6 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XG
£196.31
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XGCompare 21 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks U6-Pro
£149.97
Ubiquiti Networks U6-ProCompare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel RGS200-12P
£997.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP QSW-M5216-1T
£999.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP 2930F-24G (JL261A)
£807.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel XMG1930-30HP (XMG1930-30HP-ZZ0101F)
£1,002.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear MSM4214X
£957.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Siemens Scalance XC216 (6GK5216-0BA00-2AC2)
£988.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear GSM4212PX-100
£957.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL809A)
£1,012.25
Compare Prices
12 offers
HP 2930F-24G (JL255A)
£1,108.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DGS-1520-28MP
£944.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Unifi Switch Gen2 (USW-Pro-48-POE)
prodImage
£979.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,033.01
Shipping: Free
AIMTECH
prodImage
£1,043.00
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£1,046.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel