D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/E

Manufacturer: D-Link
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/E
from £1,022.39to £1,210.002 offersManufacturer: D-Link
• 28-Port Smart Managed PoE+ Gigabit Stack Switch
• Layer 2 management and security with Layer 3 features
• Industry-standard CLI, console port, and web interface
• Physical stacking with 10G SFP+
• Static routing and MSTP
• PoE power up to 370 W for all PoE ports
• 24 RJ45 ports at 1 Gbps, 4 ports for 10G SFP+
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Pow DGS-1510-28XMP/E
Industry Standard CLI with 10G SFP+ stackingThe D-Link DGS-1510 Series is the latest generation of Smart Managed switches with 10G SFP+ fibre ports for physical stacking or uplinks. The combination of high bandwidth connections. an Industry Standard CLI. and PoE options make the DGS-1510 Series ideal for Small-Medium Enterprise environments.Fully‑Featured with Layer 3 Traffic ManagementThe DGS-1510 family has advanced network management options. accessible via Industry Standard CLI. Serial Port Console or the Web-based UI. that equip your business with network capabilities such as VLANs. multiple spanning tree protocol (MSTP). link aggregation (LACP). static routing. multiple firmware images.and multiple configuration files.10G SFP+ StackingCreate a physical stack of up to 6 units in a fault‑tolerant ring or linear topology using Direct Attach Cables or any compatible SFP+ transceivers for a total of 288 Gigabit ports. The remaining uplink ports can be used for other functions. offering 10G connectivity to core networks and servers.1With powerful security features like IGMP snooping. access control lists. port security. and the unique D-Link Safeguard Engine that protects your network against malicious denial-of-service attacks from broadcast. multicast and unicast flooding. the DGS-1510 family is a versatile solution for enterprise network environments.Max PoE with budgets up to 740W2Choose between 193W and 370W power budget options. Or utilise a total of 740W when adding a redundant power supply to the DGS-1510-52XMP.Powerful Network Design and Management SoftwareThe DGS-1510 Series supports D-View 8. an intelligent management platform that allows for centralized management of the core network. This extensive toolset enables administrators to easily set up and remotely manage their networks. greatly reducing switch deployment time.Smart Energy‑Saving DesignD-Link Green technology enables the DGS-1510 series to save power without sacrificing performance. The entire series of switches feature a smart fan that adjusts fan-speed and only powers on above a certain temperature. With advanced silicon technology. the DGS-1510 series saves up to 73% of energy compared to normal switches.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,022.39
Shipping: Free
D-LINK 28-Port Smart PoE+ Switch 4x 10G PD-0790069467943
DGS-1510-28XMPE
prodImage
£1,210.00
£1,219.00
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
28-Port Smart Managed PoE+ Gigabit Stack Switch
Layer 2 management and security with Layer 3 features
Industry-standard CLI, console port, and web interface
Physical stacking with 10G SFP+
Static routing and MSTP
PoE power up to 370 W for all PoE ports
24 RJ45 ports at 1 Gbps, 4 ports for 10G SFP+

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DUB-E100
£16.91
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 11 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£99.99
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DWR-932
£17.48
D-Link DWR-932Compare 21 Prices
D-Link DWA-182
£27.82
D-Link DWA-182Compare 7 Prices
D-Link DBS-2000-28
£322.25
D-Link DBS-2000-28Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
D-Link DES-1016DCompare 7 Prices
D-Link DUB-M520
£65.95
D-Link DUB-M520Compare 3 Prices
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
D-Link DES-105Compare 4 Prices
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2Compare 9 Prices
D-Link DMS-108
£82.18
D-Link DMS-108Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

QNAP QSW-M5216-1T
£999.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL809A)
£1,012.25
Compare Prices
12 offers
Zyxel RGS200-12P
£997.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Siemens Scalance XC216 (6GK5216-0BA00-2AC2)
£988.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DGS-1520-28MP
£944.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear XSM4216F
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GSM4230P
£1,109.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)
£939.67
Compare Prices
10 offers
HP 2930F-24G (JL253A)
£932.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)
£932.05
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/E
prodImage
£1,022.39
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£1,210.00
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel