Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X

Price History
• Managed switch with 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 4 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports
• PoE+ support with a 740 W budget
• Switching capacity of 104 Gbps and forwarding rate of 77.38 Mpps
• Supports up to 4093 VLAN IDs and 2000 IGMP multicast groups
• 128 IPv4 interfaces and 1024 ACL rules
• Rack-mountable, stackable, 44.5 cm wide and 4.4 cm high
• Integrated security features such as DHCP snooping and DoS protection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Cisco C1300-48FP-4X Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) White C1300-48FP-4X-RF
The Cisco Catalyst 1300-48FP-4X switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities. an intuitive web dashboard. advanced networking features and PoE+ support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£792.55
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48FP-4X Managed Switch. 48 Port GE. Full PoE. 4x10 C1300-48FP-4X
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,464.90
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48FP-4X Managed Switch 48 Port GE Full PoE 4x10GE SFP+ Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-48FP-4X) 395777
The Cisco Catalyst 1300-48FP-4X switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities an intuitive web dashboard advanced networking features and PoE+ support.
prodImage
£1,715.49
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48FP-4X Managed Switch, 48 Port GE, Full PoE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-48FP-4X)
SWITCH PORTS: 48 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 10GE SFP+ (total PoE power budget: 740W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITY: IP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£2,162.02
£2,190.58
Shipping: £28.56
with shipping: £28.56
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48FP-4X - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable - P
CiscoCatalyst1300-48FP-4X-Switch-L3-Managed-48x10/100/1000(PoE+)+4x10GigabitSFP+-rack-mountable-PoE+(740W)
prodImage
£2,620.36
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48FP-4X-Managed-Switch, 48-Port-GE, vollständiges PoE, 4 x 1 889728521963
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48FP-4X-Managed-Switch, 48-Port-GE, vollständiges PoE, 4 x 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£2,786.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Managed switch with 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 4 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports
PoE+ support with a 740 W budget
Switching capacity of 104 Gbps and forwarding rate of 77.38 Mpps
Supports up to 4093 VLAN IDs and 2000 IGMP multicast groups
128 IPv4 interfaces and 1024 ACL rules
Rack-mountable, stackable, 44.5 cm wide and 4.4 cm high
Integrated security features such as DHCP snooping and DoS protection

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£514.70
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Business CBS220-48P-4G-EU
£522.94
Cisco Business CBS220-48P-4G-EUCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear GSM4212PX-100
£793.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear MSM4214X
£793.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear GS752TXP-300
£607.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1520-28MP
£782.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
MikroTik CRS326-4C+20G+2Q+RM
£780.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4G
£778.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N85A)
£820.55
Compare Prices
8 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-16FP-2G
£757.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-52X
£770.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel RGS200-12P
£833.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
prodImage
£792.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,464.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,715.49
Shipping: Free
VANDIN
prodImage
£2,162.02
Shipping: £28.56
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel