Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E

Price History
• PoE Gigabit Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• SPF Ports: 4x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 48x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 1,440 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NEW Cisco C9200L-48P-4G-E Catalyst 9200L 48-Port PoE+ + 4x 1G uplinks L3 switch
NEW Cisco C9200L-48P-4G-E Catalyst 9200L 48-Port PoE+ + 4x 1G uplinks L3 switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£2,400.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Grey 455771
Extend Intent-Based Networking Everywhere Cisco Catalyst 9200 Series switches extend the power of intent-based networking and Catalyst 9000 hardware and software innovation to a broader set of deployments. With its family pedigree Catalyst 9200 Series switches offer simplicity without compromise it is secure always on and IT simplified. As foundational building blocks for the Cisco Digital Network Architecture Catalyst 9200 Series switches help customers simplify complexity optimize IT and reduce operational costs by leveraging intelligence automation and human expertise that no other vendor can deliver regardless of where you are in the intent-based networking journey. Catalyst 9200 Series switches provide security features that protect the integrity of the hardware as well as the software and all data that flows through the switch. It provides resiliency that keeps your business up and running seamlessly. Combine that with open APIs of Cisco IOS XE and programmability of the UADP ASIC technology Catalyst 9200 Series switches give you what you need now with investment protection on future innovations. With full PoE+ capability power and fan redundancy stacking bandwidth up to 160 Gbps modular uplinks Layer 3 feature support and cold patching Catalyst 9200 Series switches are the industrys unparalleled solution with differentiated resiliency and progressive architecture for cost-effective branch-office access.
prodImage
£2,869.75
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E 48-Port PoE+ Rack-mountable Managed Switch
Extend Intent-Based Networking Everywhere Cisco Catalyst 9200 Series switches extend the power of intent-based networking and Catalyst 9000 hardware and software innovation to a broader set of deployments. With its family pedigree Catalyst 9200 Series switches offer simplicity without compromise – it is secure always on and IT simplified.As foundational building blocks for the Cisco Digital Network Architecture Catalyst 9200 Series switches help customers simplify complexity optimize IT and reduce operational costs by leveraging intelligence automation and human expertise that no other vendor can deliver regardless of where you are in the intent-based networking journey.Catalyst 9200 Series switches provide security features that protect the integrity of the hardware as well as the software and all data that flows through the switch. It provides resiliency that keeps your business up and running seamlessly. Combine that with open APIs of Cisco IOS XE and programmability of the UADP ASIC technology Catalyst 9200 Series switches give you what you need now with investment protection on future innovations.With full PoE+ capability power and fan redundancy stacking bandwidth up to 160 Gbps modular uplinks Layer 3 feature support and cold patching Catalyst 9200 Series switches are the industry’s unparalleled solution with differentiated resiliency and progressive architecture for cost-effective branch-office access..
prodImage
£2,924.97
£2,931.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E 48-Port PoE+ Rack-mountable Managed Switch
prodImage
£2,924.97
£2,931.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethern C9200L48P4GE
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethern, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£2,935.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco C9200L-48P-4G-E SY_C9200L-48P-4G-E
Cisco Switch
prodImage
£3,002.97
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power o C9200L-48P-4G-E
Extend Intent-Based Networking EverywhereCisco® Catalyst® 9200 Series switches extend the power of intent-based networking and Catalyst 9000 hardware and software innovation to a broader set of deployments. With its family pedigree. Catalyst 9200 Series switches offer simplicity without compromise – it is secure. always on. and IT simplified.As foundational building blocks for the Cisco Digital Network Architecture. Catalyst 9200 Series switches help customers simplify complexity. optimize IT. and reduce operational costs by leveraging intelligence. automation and human expertise that no other vendor can deliver regardless of where you are in the intent-based networking journey.Catalyst 9200 Series switches provide security features that protect the integrity of the hardware as well as the software and all data that flows through the switch. It provides resiliency that keeps your business up and running seamlessly. Combine that with open APIs of Cisco IOS XE and programmability of the UADP ASIC technology. Catalyst 9200 Series switches give you what you need now with investment protection on future innovations.With full PoE+ capability. power and fan redundancy. stacking bandwidth up to 160 Gbps. modular uplinks. Layer 3 feature support. and cold patching. Catalyst 9200 Series switches are the industry’s unparalleled solution with differentiated resiliency and progressive architecture for cost-effective branch-office access.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£4,298.27
Shipping: Free
More offers
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over C9200L48P4GE
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£3,171.99
Shipping: Free
‎C9200L-48P-4G-E - Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet - W/O DNA
‎C9200L-48P-4G-E - Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet - W/O DNA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£3,999.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W44.5 Centimetre x D28.8 Centimetre x H4.4 Centimetre
Weight:4.35 kg
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
SPF Ports:4x
Gigabit LAN Ports:48x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:1,440 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:Power over Ethernet (PoE), USB-C, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes
IPSec:Yes
IPv6:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£515.79
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£794.73
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Business CBS220-48P-4G-EU
£522.94
Cisco Business CBS220-48P-4G-EUCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel XGS4600-52F-ZZ0101F
£2,371.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GSM4248PX
£2,244.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear ProSafe Plus M4300-52G-PoE+ (GSM4352PB)
£1,816.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel XS3800-28-ZZ0101F
£2,606.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lancom GS-3652XP
£2,044.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GSM4230UP
£2,542.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 5406R-ZL2 (J9821A)
£2,811.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GSM4352PA
£1,977.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear ProSafe Plus M4300-8X8F (XSM4316S)
£1,897.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear M4350-8X8F
£1,938.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
itinstock
prodImage
£2,400.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,869.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,924.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£2,924.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel