Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X

Price History
• Stackable rack switch with 52 ports
• 48 ports with PoE and a 375 W budget
• Active cooling for optimal performance
• Managed switch with Layer 3 support
• Switching capacity of 176 Gbps
• VLAN IDs up to 4093 and 2000 IGMP multicast groups
• Dimensions: Height 4.4 cm, Length 44.5 cm, Width 30.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco C1300-48P-4X Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) White C1300-48P-4X-RF
The Cisco Catalyst 1300-48P-4X switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities. an intuitive web dashboard. advanced networking features and PoE+ support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£979.99
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48P-4X Managed Switch. 48 Port GE. PoE. 4x10GE SFP C1300-48P-4X
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,174.13
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48P-4X Managed Switch 48 Port GE PoE 4x10GE SFP+ Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-48P-4X) Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 390901
The Cisco Catalyst 1300-48P-4X switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities an intuitive web dashboard advanced networking features and PoE+ support.
prodImage
£1,387.72
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48P-4X Managed Switch, 48 Port GE, PoE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-48P-4X)
SWITCH PORTS: 48 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 10GE SFP+ (total PoE power budget: 375W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITY: IP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£1,439.62
Shipping: Free
Cisco C1300-48P-4X Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) White 463839
Whether you need a basic high-performance network to connect employee computers or a solution to deliver data voice and video services the Cisco Catalyst 1300/X Series Switches offer a solution to meet your needs. Possible deployment scenarios include: Secure office connectivity: The 1300/X Series switches can simply and securely connect employees working in branch offices with each other and with all of the servers printers and other networking devices they use. High performance and reliable connectivity help speed file transfers and data processing improve network uptime and keep your employees connected and productive. Unified communications: As a managed network solution the 1300/X Series switches provide the performance and advanced traffic-handling intelligence you need to deliver all communications and data over a single network. Cisco offers a complete portfolio of IP telephony and other unified communications products designed for businesses. The 1300/X Series switches have been rigorously tested to help ensure easy integration and full compatibility with these and other products providing a complete business solution. Highly secure guest connectivity: The 1300/X Series switches let you extend highly secure network connectivity to guests in a variety of settings such as a hotel an office waiting room or any other area open to nonemployee users. Using powerful but easy-to-configure security and traffic segmentation capabilities you can isolate your vital business traffic from guest services and keep guests network sessions private from each other.
prodImage
£1,994.60
Shipping: Free
Cisco C1300-48P-4X Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ether C1300X-48P-4X
Cisco C1300-48P-4X Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ether, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£2,055.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Cisco C1300-48P-4X Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power C1300X-48P-4X
Whether you need a basic high-performance network to connect employee computers or a solution to deliver data. voice. and video services. the Cisco Catalyst 1300/X Series Switches offer a solution to meet your needs. Possible deployment scenarios include:● Secure office connectivity: The 1300/X Series switches can simply and securely connect employees working in branch offices with each other and with all of the servers. printers. and other networking devices they use. High performance and reliable connectivity help speed file transfers and data processing. improve network uptime. and keep your employees connected and productive.● Unified communications: As a managed network solution. the 1300/X Series switches provide the performance and advanced traffic-handling intelligence you need to deliver all communications and data over a single network. Cisco offers a complete portfolio of IP telephony and other unified communications products designed for businesses. The 1300/X Series switches have been rigorously tested to help ensure easy integration and full compatibility with these and other products. providing a complete business solution.● Highly secure guest connectivity: The 1300/X Series switches let you extend highly secure network connectivity to guests in a variety of settings. such as a hotel. an office waiting room. or any other area open to nonemployee users. Using powerful but easy-to-configure security and traffic segmentation capabilities. you can isolate your vital business traffic from guest services and keep guests’ network sessions private from each other.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,697.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Stackable rack switch with 52 ports
48 ports with PoE and a 375 W budget
Active cooling for optimal performance
Managed switch with Layer 3 support
Switching capacity of 176 Gbps
VLAN IDs up to 4093 and 2000 IGMP multicast groups
Dimensions: Height 4.4 cm, Length 44.5 cm, Width 30.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£515.79
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£794.73
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Business CBS220-48P-4G-EU
£522.94
Cisco Business CBS220-48P-4G-EUCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Axis T8524
£952.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL676A)
£949.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4G
£1,012.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
LevelOne IGU-1271
£1,015.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 2930F-24G (JL261A)
£739.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DXS-1210-28T
£1,018.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP QSW-M5216-1T
£917.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 2930F-24G (JL255A)
£1,084.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel XMG1930-30HP (XMG1930-30HP-ZZ0101F)
£1,065.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
prodImage
£979.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,174.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,387.72
Shipping: Free
Unifi Shop
prodImage
£1,439.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel