Axis T8524

Price History
• Axis T8524 PoE+ Switch, managed
• 24-port managed network switch with PoE+
• 24x RJ45 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T PoE+ ports
• 2x 100/1000 Mbps (SFP/RJ45) uplink
• Automatic IP address assignment (DHCP)
• Smart managed, status information
• Rack mountable, 19", 1U
• 6kV surge protection on all connections
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Axis T8524
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Axis 01192-002 network switch Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) P
AXIS T8524 PoE+ Network Switch is an easy to install 24-port managed Gigabit switch - a perfect complement to Axis’ recorders to further simplify setup and installation of surveillance systems. AXIS T8524 comes with an integrated DHCP server for automatic assignment of IP addresses and discovery of connected Axis devices. The intuitive administrator interface offers a graphic topology for easy overview of all devices in the system with information about connected devices and status. The high PoE power output allows for connection of up to 24 PoE cameras.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£952.69
Shipping: Free
Axis 01192-002 PoE+ Rack-Mountable Managed Network Switch 2819820
Optimized for surveillance solutions Easy installation and configuration Unique web graphic user interface
prodImage
£1,253.27
Shipping: Free
Axis 01192-002 PoE+ Rack-Mountable Managed Network Switch UK199_01192-002_1
Optimized for surveillance solutions Easy installation and configuration Unique web graphic user interface
prodImage
£1,254.52
Shipping: Free
Axis 01192-002 PoE+ Rack-Mountable Managed Network Switch 01192-002-AF
Optimized for surveillance solutions Easy installation and configuration Unique web graphic user interface
prodImage
£1,270.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Axis T8524 PoE+ Switch, managed
24-port managed network switch with PoE+
24x RJ45 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T PoE+ ports
2x 100/1000 Mbps (SFP/RJ45) uplink
Automatic IP address assignment (DHCP)
Smart managed, status information
Rack mountable, 19", 1U
6kV surge protection on all connections

Price History

1M 3M
Axis T8524
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Axis

Axis M4308-PLE
£916.05
Axis M4308-PLECompare 1 Prices
Axis P1245
£372.08
Axis P1245Compare 1 Prices
Axis M2036-LE
£415.64
Axis M2036-LECompare 8 Prices
Axis P1465-LE (02339-001)
£699.92
Axis P1465-LE (02339-001)Compare 2 Prices
Axis M7104 Video Encoder
£312.06
Axis M7104 Video EncoderCompare 2 Prices
Axis P7304 Video Encoder
£415.64
Axis P7304 Video EncoderCompare 2 Prices
Axis T91D62
£357.07
Axis T91D62Compare 3 Prices
Axis P1465-LE 29 mm
£743.73
Axis P1465-LE 29 mmCompare 1 Prices
Axis C1310-E MK II
£559.30
Axis C1310-E MK IICompare 1 Prices
Axis M1075-L
£346.52
Axis M1075-LCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
QNAP QSW-M5216-1T
£917.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/E
£837.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear XSM4216F
£913.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear GSM4230P
£899.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada SG3452XMPP
£843.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4G
£1,012.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
LevelOne IGU-1271
£1,015.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS 1520-52MP
£888.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
TRENDnet TI-PG1284i
£887.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axis T8524
prodImage
£952.69
Shipping: Free
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£1,253.27
Shipping: Free
CyberStorm UK ✅
prodImage
£1,254.52
Shipping: Free
AIMTECH
prodImage
£1,270.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel