Axis M7104 Video Encoder

Manufacturer: Axis
Axis M7104 Video Encoder
from £369.04to £408.562 offersManufacturer: Axis
• Axis 01679-001
• Maximum video resolution: 720 x 576 pixels
• Maximum frame rate: 30 fps
• Video compression formats: AVC, H.264, H.265, HEVC, MPEG4
• Storage capacity: 1024 MB
• Flash memory: 512 MB
• Compatible memory cards: MicroSD (TransFlash), MicroSDHC, MicroSDXC
• LED indicators: Status
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Axis M7104 Video Encoder
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Axis M7104 Video Encoder SF-43933096926
Item Package Quantity: 1 Country of origin:- China Package Dimensions : 20.0L x 20.0W x 11.0H (centimeters) Package Weight: 1000 grams
prodImage
£369.04
Shipping: Free
Axis 01679-001 video servers/encoder 720 x 576 pixels 30 fps
AXIS M7104 is a cost-effective. 4-channel video encoder that adds the benefits of IP surveillance to an analog camera system. It supports standard-resolution analog cameras as well as PTZ control over RS-485/422. The encoder features a memory card slot for edge storage and support for intelligent analytics such as motion detection and active tampering alarm. Enhanced security features such as signed firmware and secure boot ensure the integrity and authenticity of the encoder’s firmware. Plus. Zipstream with support for H.264/H.265 video compression significantly reduces bandwidth and storage requirements.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£408.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Axis 01679-001
Maximum video resolution: 720 x 576 pixels
Maximum frame rate: 30 fps
Video compression formats: AVC, H.264, H.265, HEVC, MPEG4
Storage capacity: 1024 MB
Flash memory: 512 MB
Compatible memory cards: MicroSD (TransFlash), MicroSDHC, MicroSDXC
LED indicators: Status
Supported network protocols: IPv4, IPv6 USGv6, HTTP, HTTPS, SSL/TLS, QoS
AXIS M7104 4-Channel Video Server
RS-485, PoE
Full frame rate at all resolutions
Zipstream with support for H.264/H.265
Signed firmware and secure boot
Advanced analytics capabilities
Supports PoE and PTZ
Seamless migration to IP surveillance
Full frame rate at all resolutions
H.264/H.265 with Axis Zipstream
RS-485/RS-422 for PTZ control
microSDXC card slot for local storage
One IP address for four channels
Power supply: 8-28VDC, PoE
Suitable for wall mounting

Price History

1M 3M
Axis M7104 Video Encoder
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Axis

Axis M2036-LE
£407.27
Axis M2036-LECompare 5 Prices
Axis P1465-LE (02339-001)
£854.91
Axis P1465-LE (02339-001)Compare 2 Prices
Axis M1135-E Mk II
£659.34
Axis M1135-E Mk IICompare 2 Prices
Axis P1245
£488.36
Axis P1245Compare 1 Prices
Axis M5000-G PTZ
£1,421.66
Axis M5000-G PTZCompare 5 Prices
Axis P3265-LVE (02328-001)
£838.70
Axis P3265-LVE (02328-001)Compare 2 Prices
Axis P7304 Video Encoder
£449.25
Axis P7304 Video EncoderCompare 2 Prices
Axis P3727-PLE
£700.26
Axis P3727-PLECompare 3 Prices
Axis T8154 (02740-002)
£251.36
Axis T8154 (02740-002)Compare 2 Prices
Axis P3245-VE
£549.00
Axis P3245-VECompare 1 Prices
Axis M7104 Video Encoder
MSAC GLOBAL LIMITED
prodImage
£369.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£408.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel