TP-Link VIGI NVR1008H-8MP

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link VIGI NVR1008H-8MP
from £249.60to £358.575 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• 8-Channel PoE Network Video Recorder
• Maximum resolution of 3840 x 2160 pixels
• Maximum storage capacity of 10 TB
• SATA hard drive interface
• 1 Ethernet LAN port (RJ-45)
• Supported network protocols: TCP/IP, DHCP, DNS, NTP, UPnP
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link VIGI NVR1008H-8MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link 8-Channel Digital Video Recorder NVR VIGI NVR1008H-8MP
Consistent performance Wide range of features Durable construction
prodImage
£249.60
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 8-Channel Digital Video Recorder NVR PD-4897098688762
Consistent performance Wide range of features Durable construction
prodImage
£275.99
£284.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
TP-Link VIGI 8 Channel PoE+ Network Video Recorder VIGI NVR1008H-8MP
Security Never Shuts DownVIGI NVR1008H-8MP 8 Channel PoE+ Network Video RecorderEvery angle all on one screen.4K HDMI Video Output & 16MP Decoding CapacitySharp image definition up to 8MP and an 8-channel display ensures you capture every detail. from every angle.Dedicated 8 PoE+ ports (113 W budget) for simplified IP camera deployment.Features 8× 10/100Mbps PoE+ ports. the NVR supports up to 30 W on each PoE+ port. Designed to use a single Ethernet cable for both data and power transmission. it offers flexible installation to fit in various surveillance scenarios for small businesses. such as groceries. warehouses. restaurants. and financial institutions.Reviewing footage is faster than ever.8-Channel Simultaneous PlaybackReplay the feed from up to 8 cameras at the same time. increase replay speed. and find events in the video schedule to easily review footage.More compression. More savings. Same quality.Without using any extra bandwidth. your cameras transmit compressed crystal-clear video to save disk space. ease network loads. and reduce monitoring costs without sacrificing image quality.No need to check long compatibility lists.ONVIF Ensures CompatibilityEasily add IPCs from VIGI and other brands to establish a powerful and varied network thanks to barrier-free compatibility.Plug & Play.Allows new and unused VIGI IP Cameras to be added automatically to the new NVR and activated instantly. making installation faster than ever before.Security for every hour and every day.24/7 Continuous RecordingStores up to 10 TB of footage from managed cameras to secure your data for quick. convenient access.Keep an eye on things even when you are on the move.Remote MonitoringThe dedicated VIGI app. web UI. and VIGI Security Manager enable remote monitoring. providing ease and convenience.Flexible installation gives you more convenience.Choose the suitable installation method by simply housing your NVR on a rack. or placing it on or under a desk.Greet your visitors before they enter.Two-Way AudioWith voice intercom support. carry two-way conversations while watching your feed from anywhere. Suitable for management.One system. Full security.Run your business with peace of mind.The VIGI professional surveillance system by TP-Link is dedicated to protecting the business you’ve worked hard to build — whenever. wherever. Our outstanding functions. reliable quality guarantees. and simplified installation work together to ensure your business stays safe and sound.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£322.42
Shipping: Free
TP-Link VIGI NVR1008H-8MP 8-Channel PoE+ Network Video Recorder, 4K
TP-Link VIGI NVR1008H-8MP 8-Channel PoE+ Network Video Recorder, 4K, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£350.99
Shipping: Free
TP link TP-Link VIGI 8 Channel PoE+ Network Video Recorder VIGI NVR1008H-8MP
TP-Link VIGI 8 Channel PoE+ Network Video Recorder, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£358.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £342.97 / Unit
Product Details
8-Channel PoE Network Video Recorder
Maximum resolution of 3840 x 2160 pixels
Maximum storage capacity of 10 TB
SATA hard drive interface
1 Ethernet LAN port (RJ-45)
Supported network protocols: TCP/IP, DHCP, DNS, NTP, UPnP

Price History

1M
TP-Link VIGI NVR1008H-8MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 11 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Axis T8154 (02740-002)
£251.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dahua XVR5108HS-4KL
£257.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dahua NVR4108-8P-4KS2
£228.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axis T91H61
£234.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rackmount.IT RM-WG-T7
£236.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks AirFiber AF-5G34-S45
£277.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axis T91G61
£261.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DS-55122
£196.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link VIGI NVR1016H
£189.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ubiquiti Networks AirMax AM-5AC21-60
£188.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel