TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
from £164.84to £314.8812 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Access point for indoor and outdoor use
• Dual-band speeds up to 3 Gbps
• Supports WiFi 6 technology for faster speeds on more devices
• 1x Gigabit Ethernet port for a stable connection
• Suitable for up to 250 concurrent users
• Operating temperature from -30°C to 70°C
• Includes mounting kit and passive PoE adapter
• Dimensions: 10.65 cm x 5.68 cm x 28.04 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Omada AX3000 Indoor/Outdoor WiFi 6 Access Point EAP650-OUTDOOR
Fast and SmoothOutdoor WiFiAX3000 Indoor/Outdoor WiFi 6 Access Point- AX3000 WiFi 6 Speed2402 Mbps on 5 GHz + 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz- 160 MHz ChannelDouble the data at peak transmission times on a single stream with HE160- High-Security WiFi 6WAP3 encryption. Captive Portal (SMS. Facebook Wi-Fi. Voucher). and 802.1x authentication- Long-Range CoverageProfessional Smart Antenna technology and dedicated high-power amplifier- Omada Mesh TechnologyFlexible wireless deployment without additional cabling- Easy and Flexible InstallationSupports both 802.3at PoE+ and Passive PoE (adapter included) for flexible installation- Seamless RoamingUninterrupted streaming when moving between APs- IP67 Waterproof & DustproofResistant to lightning. dust ingress. shock. vibration. and moisture- Centralized Cloud ManagementOmada SDN integration manages the whole network locally or from the cloudIdeal for Small. Medium. and Large Business Outdoor WiFi CoverageOutdoor WiFi for Business ScenariosPower up Your Business with New-Era Business WiFi 6WiFi 6 brings faster speeds. lower lag. less interference. and higher capacity.Lightning-Fast AX3000 WiFi 6 SpeedsNew-era business Wi-Fi 6 with speeds up to 2976 Mbps brings more than twice the speed of Wi-Fi 5.*1 Every application feels more fluid with drastically improved Wi-Fi speeds.Long-Range CoverageProfessional antennas equipped with high-power amplifiers utilize WiFi 6 technology to provide strong and expansive wireless coverage to various outdoor environments.Experience the Peak ofWiFi 6 with Smart AntennasTP-Link Smart Antenna technology brings lower interference. longer coverage. and higher performance. EAP650-Outdoor is equipped with horizontally polarized antennas and vertically polarized antennas. while its intelligent algorithms automatically select the optimal antennas to ensure the peak WiFi experience ideal for outdoor applications.Flexible Deployment with Omada Mesh and PoE SupportLess Wiring with MeshWith Mesh technology. Omada EAPs save you from extra wires by wirelessly extending your WiFi signal further and more flexibly to hard-to-wire areas.Powered with PoE+ SwitchPowered and connected by an 802.3at PoE+ switch using one single cable for convenient deployment.Powered with Passive PoEPowered and connected by the provided passive PoE adapter using one single cable. ideal for home WiFi deployment.Always Stay Smooth with Seamless RoamingEnsures customers enjoy uninterrupted streaming when moving around by switching clients automatically to the access points with the optimal signal.IP67 Weatherproof Enclosure for Outdoor EnvironmentsEAP650-Outdoor is totally resistant to dust ingress. shock. vibration. and moisture. withstanding the most extreme environments.Versatile Mounting SolutionsOur mounting kits provide flexible installation. whether inside or outside.Seamless Integration into the Omada SDN PlatformThe Omada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points. switches. and routers to provide 100% centralized cloud management and create a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface.Easy Management with the OmadaFollow the configuration instructions on the free Omada app to get set up in minutes. Omada lets you configure settings. monitor the network status and manage clients. all from the convenience of a phone or tablet.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£164.84
Shipping: Free
TP-Link EAP650-Outdoor WiFi 6 Access Point, AX3000 Dual Band Gigabit Wireless Access Points, Omada Mesh, PoE+ Powered, Indoor Outdoor Weatherproof, Seamless Roaming Extended Range, Cloud Management H3-9C7T-74MA
Superior WiFi 6 Speeds: Delivers dual band speeds of up to 3 Gbps powered by the latest WiFi 6 technology. Higher Network Efficiency: Enjoy faster speeds on more devices with less lag with OFDMA and MU-MIMO. 160 MHz Bandwidth Channel: Double the data at peak transmission times on a single stream with HE160. Long-Range Coverage: Dedicated high-power amplifier and professional antennas with an IP67 weatherproof enclosure. Omada Mesh Technology: Enables wireless connectivity between access points for extended range and flexible deployment. Stay Smooth with Seamless Roaming: Users can enjoy seamless streaming across the property with their devices switching effortlessly between access points. PoE Powered: : Supports both 802.3at PoE+ and Passive PoE (adapter included) power supply for flexible installation. Centralized Cloud Management: Omada SDN integration manages the whole network locally or from the cloud via web UI or the Omada app
prodImage
£164.98
Shipping: Free
TP-Link EAP650-Outdoor WiFi 6 Access Point, AX3000 Dual Band Gigabit Wireless Access Points, Omada Mesh, PoE+ Powered, Indoor Outdoor Weatherproof, Seamless Roaming Extended Range, Cloud Management C76B45EAP650OUT-1
Superior WiFi 6 Speeds: Delivers dual band speeds of up to 3 Gbps powered by the latest WiFi 6 technology. Higher Network Efficiency: Enjoy faster speeds on more devices with less lag with OFDMA and MU-MIMO. 160 MHz Bandwidth Channel: Double the data at peak transmission times on a single stream with HE160. Long-Range Coverage: Dedicated high-power amplifier and professional antennas with an IP67 weatherproof enclosure. Omada Mesh Technology: Enables wireless connectivity between access points for extended range and flexible deployment. Stay Smooth with Seamless Roaming: Users can enjoy seamless streaming across the property with their devices switching effortlessly between access points. PoE Powered: : Supports both 802.3at PoE+ and Passive PoE (adapter included) power supply for flexible installation. Centralized Cloud Management: Omada SDN integration manages the whole network locally or from the cloud via web UI or the Omada app
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link EAP650-OUTDOOR Ax3000 Indoor/Outdoor Wifi 6 Access Point EAP650OUTDOOR
Tp-Link EAP650-OUTDOOR Ax3000 Indoor/Outdoor Wifi 6 Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£166.65
Shipping: Free
TP-Link EAP650-OUTDOOR 1000Mbps Wireless Access Point WIFI 6 2402/Mbps on 5 GHz
TP-Link EAP650-OUTDOOR 1000Mbps Wireless Access Point WIFI 6 2402/Mbps on 5 GHz, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £174.99 / Unit
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor V1 - wireless access point - 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax - cloud-managed
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor V1 - wireless access point - Wi-Fi 6, Wi-Fi 6 - cloud-managed Experience seamless Wi-Fi connectivity with the TP-Link...
prodImage
£229.99
£236.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
TP-Link AX3000 Indoor/Outdoor WiFi 6 Access Point EAP650-Outdoor
Fast and Smooth Outdoor WiFi AX3000 Indoor/Outdoor WiFi 6 Access Point - AX3000 WiFi 6 Speed 2402 Mbps on 5 GHz + 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz - 160 MHz...
prodImage
£314.88
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-LINK TP Link Omada EAP650 Outdoor WiFi6 Access Point EAP650-OUTDOOR
TP Link Omada EAP650 Outdoor WiFi6 Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor Cloud-Managed Wi-Fi 6 Access Point
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor Cloud-Managed Wi-Fi 6 Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£196.97
Shipping: Free
TP-Link EAP650-Outdoor WiFi 6 Access Point, AX3000 Dual Band Gigabit WAP
TP-Link EAP650-Outdoor WiFi 6 Access Point, AX3000 Dual Band Gigabit WAP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£203.53
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK AX3000 Indoor / Outdoor WiFi 6 Wireless Access Point, WPA3 - EAP650-OUTDOOR EAP650OUTDOOR
AX3000 Indoor / Outdoor WiFi 6 Wireless Access Point, WPA3 - EAP650-OUTDOOR, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£225.59
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada EAP650 D30-Outdoor AX3000 WiFi 6 Directional Access Point, IP68
TP-Link Omada EAP650 D30-Outdoor AX3000 WiFi 6 Directional Access Point, IP68, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£236.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Access point for indoor and outdoor use
Dual-band speeds up to 3 Gbps
Supports WiFi 6 technology for faster speeds on more devices
1x Gigabit Ethernet port for a stable connection
Suitable for up to 250 concurrent users
Operating temperature from -30°C to 70°C
Includes mounting kit and passive PoE adapter
Dimensions: 10.65 cm x 5.68 cm x 28.04 cm

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.75
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks U7 Long-Range (U7-LR)
£160.85
Compare Prices
10 offers
Grandstream GWN7615
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DAP-3666
£160.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear WAX610Y
£170.20
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP620 HD
£137.14
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi AP FlexHD
£174.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
Netgear WAX610
£149.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Grandstream GWN7630LR
£174.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-IW-HD
£175.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP670
£134.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
prodImage
£164.84
Shipping: Free
The Technology Doctors
prodImage
£164.98
Shipping: Free
PCBOOST
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£166.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel