DrayTek VigorAP 918R

Manufacturer: DrayTek
DrayTek VigorAP 918R
from £244.76to £329.997 offersManufacturer: DrayTek
• DrayTek VigorAP 918R Outdoor Access Point Series
• Ideal for Wi-Fi Signal Strength in Outdoor Areas
• High Performance, Continuity, and Security
• Weatherproof Housing with IP67 Rating
• Supports Mesh Wi-Fi and Gigabit Ethernet
• Operates at Temperatures from -40°C to 70°C
• IP67 Dust and Water Resistant
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DrayTek VigorAP 918R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DrayTek VigorAP 918R 866 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) VAP918R-K
VigorAP 918R is a wireless access point designed for outdoor environments. It is ideal for providing wireless access to users and devices in any outdoor scenario. including restaurants. gardens. marinas. educational premises or. really. anywhere where outdoor access is needed.The VigorAP 918R is a dual-band 802.11ac Wave 2 wireless access point and range extender that can be used a part of a DrayTek Mesh Wireless solution. designed to eliminate wireless drop outs. stuttering videos. slow download speeds. poor signal and Wi-Fi dead zones. One access point acts as the controller (Mesh root) and in total up to 8 access points create an easy to manage wireless mesh. Extend coverage without running expensive cabling.Initial setup of the VigorAP 918R is easy with the DrayTek Wireless app. whether it's creating a new Mesh network or being set up in AP and Range Extender modes. the Quick Start Wizard assists throughout.Manage the VigorAP 918R centrally through the VigorACS central management platform. VigorConnect. Router AP Management. or simply on its own as a stand-alone access point.The VigorAP 918R has the flexibility to be used how you need it. in any environment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£244.76
Shipping: Free
DrayTek VigorAP 918R 866 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet PoE VAP918RK
DrayTek VigorAP 918R 866 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet PoE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£255.55
Shipping: Free
DrayTek VigorAP Dual-band 802.11ac Wave 2 Wireless Access Point (VAP918R-K)
DrayTek VigorAP Dual-band 802.11ac Wave 2 Wireless Access Point (VAP918R-K), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£282.17
Shipping: Free
DrayTek VigorAP 918R 866 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) VAP918RPD-K
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£286.73
Shipping: Free
DrayTek VigorAP 918R Ruggedised Outdoor 802.11ac Mesh Wireless AP VAP918R-K
DrayTek VigorAP 918R Ruggedised Outdoor 802.11ac Mesh Wireless Access Point Ruggedised Outdoor Access Point - Weather Resistant: Suitable for...
prodImage
£320.00
Shipping: Free
DrayTek VigorAP 918R 802.11ac WLAN Outdoor Access Point IP67, vAP918R-DE-AT-CH
Weatherproof housing according to IP67 classification Gigabit Ethernet with 802.3az support Supports mesh WiFi IEEE802.11ac compatible Up to 128 WLAN clients per frequency band Compatible with the central AP management of the Vigor routers What components are included in the scope of delivery of the product: product
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
DrayTek VigorAP 918R Outdoor Access Point White PoE (VAP918RPD-K)
DrayTek VigorAP 918R Outdoor Access Point White PoE (VAP918RPD-K), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£318.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £318.17 / Unit
Product Details
DrayTek VigorAP 918R Outdoor Access Point Series
Ideal for Wi-Fi Signal Strength in Outdoor Areas
High Performance, Continuity, and Security
Weatherproof Housing with IP67 Rating
Supports Mesh Wi-Fi and Gigabit Ethernet
Operates at Temperatures from -40°C to 70°C
IP67 Dust and Water Resistant

Price History

1M 3M
DrayTek VigorAP 918R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DrayTek

DrayTek Vigor 167
£98.97
DrayTek Vigor 167Compare 7 Prices
DrayTek Vigor 166
£147.40
DrayTek Vigor 166Compare 5 Prices
DrayTek Vigor3912s
£1,360.15
DrayTek Vigor3912sCompare 2 Prices
DrayTek Vigor 2766
£240.80
DrayTek Vigor 2766Compare 1 Prices
DrayTek Vigor 2865ax-B
£368.10
DrayTek Vigor 2865ax-BCompare 3 Prices
DrayTek Vigor2136ax
£189.70
DrayTek Vigor2136axCompare 6 Prices
DrayTek VigorSwitch G2100
£227.26
DrayTek VigorSwitch G2100Compare 1 Prices
DrayTek Vigor 2865Lac-B
£440.00
DrayTek Vigor 2865Lac-BCompare 1 Prices
DrayTek Vigor 2862n
£275.00
DrayTek Vigor 2862nCompare 1 Prices
DrayTek VigorSwitch P2100
£201.65
DrayTek VigorSwitch P2100Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel NWA220AX-6E
£234.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP660 HD
£234.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aruba IAP-305 (JX945A)
£243.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks PS-5AC
£257.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear WAX620
£258.10
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine
£289.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel WAX510D (WAX510D-EU0101F)
£229.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP623-Outdoor HD
£228.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP650 D120-Outdoor
£226.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
DrayTek VigorAP 918R
prodImage
£244.76
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£255.55
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£282.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£286.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel