Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-M

Price History
• Access Point
• Data Transfer Rate: 1,167 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Access Point Performance Features: Repeater
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti Unifi AC Mesh 1167 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) UAP-AC-M
802.11AC Indoor/Outdoor Wi-Fi Access Point with Plug & Play Mesh TechnologyAntenna VersatilityAdjustable dual-band omni-directional antennas and Fast-Mount included for expanded range coverage.Optimal PerformanceDual-Band performance with aggregate speeds of up to 1167 Mbps.Compact Form FactorThe UniFi AC Mesh base is just slightly larger than a standard pen. making it easy to deploy anywhere. Dimensions: 354 x 46 x 34 mm (H x W x D)Multiple Power OptionsPower the UniFi AC Mesh with an 802.3af compatible switch. a UniFi PoE Switch or the included Gigabit PoE adapter.Mounting FlexibilityThe UniFi AC Mesh can be mounted on a pole. wall. or Ubiquiti high-gain antenna.Expand the limits of Wide-Area WiFiUniFi creates a highly scalable. end-to-end system of devices spanning multiple locations across the world � all controlled by a single interface accessed via the Internet or local network.SpecificationsDimensions: 353 x 46 x 34.4 mmEnvironment: Indoor/Outdoor2.4GHz Speed: 300 Mbps5GHz Speed: 867 MbpsPorts: 1x 10/100/1000 Ethernet / 24V Passive PoE and 802.3af
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£78.64
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti UniFi UAP-AC-M AC Mesh Outdoor WiFi Access Point - White 1035402579
Ubiquiti UniFi UAP-AC-M AC Mesh Outdoor WiFi Access Point - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.99 / Unit
Ubiquiti Unifi AC Mesh. 2.4 GHz 5 GHz Maximum data transfer rate: 1167 Mbit/s. Power over Ethernet (PoE). Product colour: White 98926
Ubiquiti Uap-Ac-M Unifi Ac Mesh Indoor/Outdoor Simultaneous Dual-Band 2X2 Mimo Wifi Poe Access Point
prodImage
£106.80
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-M UniFi AC Outdoor Mesh, white C76B3800UAPACM
High-performance wide-area WiFi UniFi Mesh technology Allows wireless connectivity between APs Outdoor rated enclosure
prodImage
£112.84
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-M UniFi AC Outdoor Mesh, white
High-performance wide-area WiFi UniFi Mesh technology Allows wireless connectivity between APs Outdoor rated enclosure
prodImage
£164.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W46 mm x H353 mm x D34.5 mm
Weight:152 g
LAN
Gigabit LAN Ports:1x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Access Point Performance Features:Repeater
Other
Number of Antennas:2
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes
Encryption:WEP, WPA, WPA2
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Wi-Fi
Data Transfer Rate:1,167 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Grandstream GWN7660
£79.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£79.58
Compare Prices
10 offers
D-Link DAP-X3060
£79.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel NWA50BE Pro
£77.34
Compare Prices
5 offers
HPE Aruba AP21 Instant On (S1T15A)
£85.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP613
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-WA3001
£79.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link EAP650
£65.85
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBA63
£77.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel NWA50AX
£76.36
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-M
prodImage
£78.64
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.99 / Unit
prodImage
£106.80
Shipping: Free
PCBOOST
prodImage
£112.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel