Zyxel NWA50AX

Manufacturer: Zyxel
Zyxel NWA50AX
from £77.82to £121.5711 offersManufacturer: Zyxel
• Access Point
• Data Transfer Rate: 1,775 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Encryption: 64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zyxel NWA50AX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zyxel NWA50AX 1775 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) NWA50AX-EU0102F
Zyxel NWA50AX. 2.4 GHz. 5 GHz. Maximum data transfer rate: 1775 Mbit/s. Security algorithms: WPA. WPA2. WPA3. Ethernet LAN data rates: 10.100.1000 Mbit/s. Power over Ethernet (PoE). Product colour: White
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£77.82
Shipping: Free
Zyxel Nwa50Ax. 2.4 Ghz 5 Ghz Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1775 Mbit/S. Security A NWA50AX-EU0102F
Zyxel Nwa50Ax. 2.4 Ghz 5 Ghz Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1775 Mbit/S. Security A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£80.15
Shipping: Free
Zyxel WiFi 6 AX1800 Wireless Access Point | Mesh, Seamless Roaming, & MU-MIMO | WPA3-PSK Security | Cloud, App or Direct Management | PoE+ or AC Powered, Adapter Included [NWA50AX] B09925PHCZ
WIFI 6 DUAL-RADIO PERFORMANCE: Delivers combined speeds up to 1800 Mbps (575 Mbps on 2.4 GHz + 1200 Mbps on 5 GHz) with MU-MIMO technology for seamless connectivity across multiple devices NEBULAFLEX MANAGEMENT: Switch freely between standalone local GUI management or intuitive Nebula cloud platform without additional cost, giving you complete control over how you manage your network SMART MESH TECHNOLOGY: Automatically forms dynamic wireless links to eliminate dead zones without complex cabling, perfect for extending coverage to garages, basements, and hard-to-reach areas ADVANCED SECURITY & INTERFERENCE PROTECTION: WPA3 Personal encryption keeps your network safe while built-in 4G/5G cellular coexistence filters minimize interference from mobile signal boosters FLEXIBLE INSTALLATION OPTIONS: Powered via 802.3at PoE (16W) or included AC adapter with compact design that makes the set up and configuration fast and easy
prodImage
£81.90
Shipping: Free
Zyxel NWA50AX WiFi 6 Wireless Access Point NWA50AX-EU0102F
. The Zyxel NWA50AX is the true WiFi 6 access point that comes with the right-fit feature set for small businesses and SoHo users looking to upgrade to 11ax (WiFi 6) without an expensive price tag. Supporting both 2.4Ghz and 5Ghz frequencies the AP is aimed to empower you to enjoy all the best things WiFi 6 has to offer such as faster speeds even when congested or in high-density environments expanded range in your wireless network increased capacity for IoT deployments and a lot more. No networking expertise required The NWA50AX can be easily installed and configured by everyone in small hotels coffee shops home offices or boutique/retail stores. It supports both local GUI management and Nebula Cloud networking management the simple setup allows you to quickly configure the AP with only a few clicks making it super easy to set up guest and employee network on your own and start enjoying the ultra-fast Wi-Fi 6 speeds in no time. Easy Networking for Uncompromised Security The average user is more likely to favor using the easiest method to get their network set up quickly than dealing with complex configurations resulting in insecure encryption with compromised security. Supporting the latest WPA3 Personal standard the NWA50AX is designed to bring stronger encryption to protect your wireless network without complicated configurations. Manage it your way The NWA50AX with NebulaFlex offers the flexible manageability for you to freely choose between the local GUI management or onboarding to super easy Nebula cloud management interface that you never need to worry about forgetting the IP address or lost account and password whatsoever..
prodImage
£83.96
£90.91
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Zyxel NWA50AX WiFi 6 Wireless Access Point NWA50AX-EU0102F
prodImage
£83.97
£90.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Zyxel NWA50AX 1775 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) NWA50AX-EU0102F
Zyxel NWA50AX 1775 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£87.00
Shipping: Free
Zyxel NWA50AX WiFi 6 Wireless Access Point NWA50AX-EU0102F
prodImage
£104.97
£126.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Zyxel Nwa50Ax Nebulaflex Eu And Single Pack Include Power Adapt NWA50AX-EU0102F
NWA50AX NEBULAFLEX EU AND UK SINGLE PACK INCLUDE POWER ADAPT
prodImage
£115.70
Shipping: Free
More offers
Zyxel WiFi 6 AX1800 Wireless Access Point | Mesh, Seamless Roaming, & MU-MIMO NWA50AX-EU0102F
Zyxel WiFi 6 AX1800 Wireless Access Point | Mesh, Seamless Roaming, & MU-MIMO, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£100.28
Shipping: Free
Zyxel WiFi 6 AX1800 Wireless Access Point | 6 | | NWA50, various NWA50AX-EU0102F
Zyxel WiFi 6 AX1800 Wireless Access Point | 6 | | NWA50, various, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£113.89
Shipping: Free
‎ZYXEL Zyxel Cloud WiFi6 AX1800 Wireless Access Point (802.11ax Dual Band), 1,77Gbps, N NWA50AX-EU0102F
Zyxel Cloud WiFi6 AX1800 Wireless Access Point (802.11ax Dual Band), 1,77Gbps, N, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£121.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W140 mm x H37.5 mm x D140 mm
Weight:290 g
LAN
Gigabit LAN Ports:1x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Other
Encryption:64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Wi-Fi
Data Transfer Rate:1,775 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
Zyxel NWA50AX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zyxel

Zyxel GS1920-48V2
£324.55
Zyxel GS1920-48V2Compare 7 Prices
Zyxel NWA55AXE
£114.63
Zyxel NWA55AXECompare 7 Prices
Zyxel GS1920-48HPv2
£597.31
Zyxel GS1920-48HPv2Compare 4 Prices
Zyxel GS1100-16-EU0103F
£109.99
Zyxel GS1100-16-EU0103FCompare 1 Prices
Zyxel GS1900-48HPv2
£552.41
Zyxel GS1900-48HPv2Compare 1 Prices
Zyxel WAX655E
£799.51
Zyxel WAX655ECompare 5 Prices
Zyxel NR5111
£215.99
Zyxel NR5111Compare 1 Prices
Zyxel NWA220AX-6E
£234.97
Zyxel NWA220AX-6ECompare 2 Prices
Zyxel PoE12-60W
£44.90
Zyxel PoE12-60WCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks airCube (ACB-AC)
£77.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP653
£78.91
Compare Prices
9 offers
Zyxel NWA50BE
£74.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP230-Wall
£79.36
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DAP-X3060
£89.16
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks LiteAP AC (LAP-120)
£79.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link Deco M4 Twin Pack
£79.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBA63
£62.63
Compare Prices
10 offers
MikroTik cAP ac
£75.36
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DAP-X2810
£80.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel NWA50AX
prodImage
£77.82
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£80.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£83.96
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel