TP-Link Omada EAP653
- Designed for business scenarios with high Wi-Fi demands
- Seamless integration into Omada SDN for centralized cloud management
- Mesh technology enables wireless network expansion
- Centralized cloud management via web or Omada app
- PoE+ powered for flexible installations
Price History
1M 3M
TP-Link Omada EAP653
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04

Ubiquiti Networks U7 Mesh
£161.53

Zyxel NWA90BE
£110.24

Grandstream GWN7660ELR
£89.75

Zyxel WBE630S
£322.33

DrayTek VigorAP 918R
£270.87

Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro
£159.13
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link Omada AX3000 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point EAP653
Power up Your Business with New-Era Business WiFi 6WiFi 6 brings faster speeds. lower lag. less interference. and higher capacity.Seamless Integration into Omada SDNThe Omada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices. including access points. switches. and routers. It provides 100% centralized cloud management and creates a highly scalable network controlled from a single interface.Auto Channel Selection and Power Adjustmentto Optimize Overall Performance*Provides powerful wireless performance while significantly reducing WiFi interference by automatically adjusting the channel settings and transmission power levels of neighboring APs in the same network.Easy Deployment & Higher Performance by Omada Mesh§Easy Pairing. Less WiringWith Mesh technology. Omada EAPs save you from extra wires by wirelessly extending your WiFi signal further and more flexibly to hard-to-wire areas.Optimized Network PerformanceIntelligent self-organization optimizes the best path between EAPs while self-healing ensures you stay online even when one AP is disrupted.Always Stay Smooth with Fast Roaming§Ensures customers to enjoy uninterrupted streaming when moving around by switching clients automatically to the access points with the optimal signal.Ultra-Slim Design Brings More AgilityExceptional performance with compact design ensures simple WiFi installation while saving space. The elegant appearance makes EAP653 perfectly blend into any modern office. hotel. classroom. or café.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£69.63
Shipping: Free
TP-Link EAP653 AX3000 WiFi 6 Wireless Access Point, Dual Band Gigabit, PoE+ Powered, 160MHz Channel, Seamless Roaming, Ceiling Mount Wi-Fi Access points, Omada Mesh, Cloud Centralized Management B0B5JRXDG4
Ultra-Fast AX3000 WiFi 6 Speeds - Simultaneous 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz and 2402 Mbps on 5 GHz delivers up to 2976 Mbps total WiFi speeds for high-density business environments High-Efficiency WiFi 6 for More Devices - OFDMA and MU-MIMO technology ensure more connected devices enjoy faster, more stable performance with lower latency Maximum Throughput with 160 MHz Channel - HE160 doubles bandwidth on a single stream for high performance offices hotels and enterprise deployments Seamless Roaming with Omada SDN - Enjoy uninterrupted video and voice calls as users move between access points, with centralized cloud or local management via Omada app or web UI PoE+ Powered Slim Ceiling Design - Supports 802.3at PoE+ or DC power (adapter is not included and is sold separately). Ultra-slim ceiling-mount design blends seamlessly into modern business spaces

£78.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada AX3000 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point EAP653
TP-Link Omada AX3000 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£87.95
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada AX3000 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point 323433
AX3000 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point Ultra-Fast WiFi 6 Speeds: Simultaneous 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz and 2402 Mbps on 5 GHz totals 2976 Mbps WiFi speeds. High-Efficiency WiFi 6: More connected devices can enjoy faster speeds. Centralized Cloud Management: Omada SDN integration manages the whole network locally or from the cloud via web UI or Omada app. 160 MHz Channel: Double the data at peak transmission times on a single stream with HE160. Seamless Roaming: Video streams and voice calls are unaffected as users move between locations. Omada Mesh: Enables wireless connectivity between access points for extended range and flexible deployment. PoE+ Powered: Supports both 802.3at PoE+ and DC (DC adapter sold separately) power supply for flexible installations. Ultra-Slim Design: 160 mm × 33.6 mm elegant design brings more agility. Lightning-Fast AX3000 WiFi 6 Speeds New-era business WiFi 6 with speeds up to 2976 Mbps brings more than twice the speed of WiFi 5.† Every application feels more fluid with drastically improved WiFi speeds. Higher Efficiency for More Devices WiFi 6 features such as OFDMA and MU-MIMO handle multiple clients across congested environments like typical office spaces lodging and hospitals. Enjoy faster speeds on more devices with less lag. Seamless Integration into Omada SDN The Omada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points switches and routers. It provides 100% centralized cloud management and creates a highly scalable network controlled from a single interface. Auto Channel Selection and Power Adjustment to Optimize Overall Performance* Provides powerful wireless performance while significantly reducing WiFi interference by automatically adjusting the channel settings and transmission power levels of neighboring APs in the same network. Easy Deployment & Higher Performance by Omada Mesh Easy Pairing Less Wiring With Mesh technology Omada EAPs save you from extra wires by wirelessly extending your WiFi signal further and more flexibly to hard-to-wire areas. Optimized Network Performance Intelligent self-organization optimizes the best path between EAPs while self-healing ensures you stay online even when one AP is disrupted. Always Stay Smooth with Fast Roaming Ensures customers to enjoy uninterrupted streaming when moving around by switching clients automatically to the access points with the optimal signal. Ultra-Slim Design Brings More Agility Exceptional performance with compact design ensures simple WiFi installation while saving space. The elegant appearance makes EAP653 perfectly blend into any modern office hotel classroom or café. Boosted Network Security and Efficiency Secure Guest Network with Up to 16 SSIDs Guest network access provides enhanced security to guests. Different SSIDs also enable flexible access management. Boost Business with Facebook WiFi and SMS Login Captive portal (including SMS Facebook Wi-Fi Voucher) and 802.1x authentication help maintain authorized guests to use the network. Boost your business with a customized marketing page. WPA3 for Worry-Free Open Public Networks With advanced enterprise security WPA3 provides more data security for previously unsecured and open WiFi hotspots. Band Steering Automatically moves dual band devices onto the wider 5GHz band for faster connections. Load Balance Ensures large numbers of users have smooth network experiences in high-density business networks Airtime Fairness Increases average network throughput in heavily congested environments

£90.93
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link EAP653 AX3000 Wifi 6 Wireless Access Point, Dual Band Gigabit, Poe+ Powe
Tp-Link EAP653 AX3000 Wifi 6 Wireless Access Point, Dual Band Gigabit, Poe+ Powe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£96.52
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada EAP653 V1 - Radio access point - Wi-Fi 6 - 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz - DC power - cloud-managed - wall / ceiling moun
TP-Link Omada EAP653 V1 - Radio access point - Wi-Fi 6 - 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz - DC power - cloud-managed - wall / ceiling mountable

£126.71
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada EAP653 V1 - wireless access point - Wi-Fi 6 - cloud-managed

£144.99
£151.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
| Designed for business scenarios with high Wi-Fi demands |
| Seamless integration into Omada SDN for centralized cloud management |
| Mesh technology enables wireless network expansion |
| Centralized cloud management via web or Omada app |
| PoE+ powered for flexible installations |
Price History
1M 3M
TP-Link Omada EAP653
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products