TP-Link Omada EAP655-Wall

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link Omada EAP655-Wall
from £102.91to £190.5313 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Wall-mount Access Point with Cloud Management
• Supports Wi-Fi transmission up to 2976 Mbit/s
• Dual-band functionality (2.4 GHz and 5 GHz)
• Maximum number of configured SSIDs: 16
• Includes wall mounting kit
• Compatible with Linux and Windows operating systems
• Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) support
• Dimensions: 8.6 cm x 4.26 cm x 14.3 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada EAP655-Wall
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Omada EAP655-Wall V1 - wireless access point - Wi-Fi 6, Wi-Fi 6 - cloud-managed
prodImage
£102.91
Shipping: Free
TP-Link EAP655-WALL Omada AX3000 Wall Plate WiFi 6 Access Point, Dual-Band
TP-Link EAP655-WALL Omada AX3000 Wall Plate WiFi 6 Access Point, Dual-Band, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£106.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £104.99 / Unit
‎TP-LINK TP-LINK AX3000 Wall-Plate Dual-Band WiFi ‎EAP655-Wall
TP-LINK AX3000 Wall-Plate Dual-Band WiFi, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Pens & Writing Instruments
prodImage
£108.12
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AX3000 Wall-Plate Dual-Band WiFi FD3116484
Easy to use: Convenient and simple use Good product with good quality Value for money
prodImage
£111.48
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada AX3000 Wall Plate WiFi 6 Access Point EAP655-Wall
Match Your Roomwith AX3000 WiFi 6AX3000 Wall Plate WiFi 6 Access PointAX3000 WiFi 6 Speed2402 Mbps on 5 GHz + 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHzHigh-Efficiency WiFi 6More connected devices enjoy faster speedsCentralized Cloud ManagementManage the whole network locally or from the cloud160 MHz ChannelDouble the data at peak transmission times on asingle stream with HE160Enhanced SecurityWith guest networks. Captive Portal. and WPA3 encryption Seamless RoamingUninterrupted streaming when moving between APsFour Gigabit PortsThree downlink gigabit ports. one with PoE pass-through 802.3af/at PoE SupportFlexible and convenient deployment Quick. Simplified InstallationCompatible with 86 mm & EU & US standard junction boxLightning-Fast AX3000 WiFi 6 SpeedsWiFi 6 brings faster speeds. lower lag. less interference. and higher capacity. Enjoy more than twice the speed of WiFi 5 with new-era business WiFi 6 with speeds up to 2976 MbpsBetter User Experience with High-PerformanceWiFi 6 ConnectivityThe latest WiFi 6 features and advanced wireless techniques guarantee higher network efficiency and lower latency.More than Speed. Security MattersSafeguard your network against brute force attack and snooping with WPA3 enterprise-grade security protection. portal authentication. and segregated guest networks.Secure Guest Network with Up to 16 SSIDsGuest networks provide enhanced security. Different SSIDs also enable flexible access management.Boost Business with Facebook WiFi and SMS LoginCaptive portals (including SMS. Facebook WiFi. Voucher) and 802.1x authentication ensure authorized guests can access the network. Boost your business with a customized marketing pageWPA3 for Worry-Free Open Public NetworksWPA3 provides more data security for previously unsecured and open WiFi hotspots with advanced enterprise security.Full Gigabit Ports to Bridge NetworkWired devices like VoIP phones can be powered with no need for extra electrical cables. The four data ports (1 uplink + 3 downlinks) transfer data at multiple gigabits. allowing you to connect several devices to your gigabits network. One of the downlink ports offers PoE pass-through to eliminate the need for that extra power portQuick. Simplified InstallationWith an easy-to-install design. there is no need to bring someone in to install our EAP.Auto Channel Selection and Power Adjustment to Optimize Overall PerformanceProvides powerful wireless performance while significantly reducing WiFi interference by automatically adjusting the channel settings and transmission power levels of neighboring APs in the same networkSeamless Integration into Omada SDNThe Omada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points. switches. and routers to provide 100% centralized cloud management and create a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interfaceEasy Management with the Omada AppFollow configuration instructions on the Omada app to get set up in minutes. Omada lets you configure settings. monitor the network status. and manage clients. all from the convenience of your mobile device.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£112.34
Shipping: Free
TP-Link EAP655-Wall WiFi 6 Access Point, AX3000 Wireless Access Points, 1 PoE+ Port Support Passive Gigabit PoE+, Omada Mesh, Easily Mount to Wall, Free EAP Controller Software C76B45EAP655WAL
Blazing-Fast AX3000 WiFi 6 Speeds: Simultaneous 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz and 2402 Mbps on 5 GHz totals 2976 Mbps WiFi speeds Higher Network Efficiency: Deliver data to more devices at the same time with less lag Complete In-Room WiFi Coverage: Guaranteed strong signals and corner-to-corner WiFi coverage Multiple Gigabit Ports: Connect multiple devices with three downlink gigabit ports, one with PoE pass-through Centralized Cloud Management: Integrates into Omada SDN for cloud access and remote management Secure Guest Network: Implement multiple authentication options (SMS/Facebook Wi-Fi/ Voucher) packed with high-quality wireless security technologies Easy Installation and PoE Support: Easy-to-install design, compatible with 86 mm & EU & US standard junction box, and 802.3af/at PoE support
prodImage
£113.18
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada EAP655-Wall V1 - Radio access point - Wi-Fi 6 - 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz - cloud-managed - wall mountable
TP-LinkOmadaEAP655-WallV1-Radioaccesspoint-Wi-Fi6-2.4GHz,5GHz-cloud-managed-wallmountable
prodImage
£190.53
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎TP-LINK TP-LINK AX3000 Wall-Plate Dual-Band WiFi ‎EAP655-Wall
TP-LINK AX3000 Wall-Plate Dual-Band WiFi, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Pens & Writing Instruments
prodImage
£109.71
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada AX3000 Wall Plate WiFi 6 Access Point EAP655-WALL
TP-Link Omada AX3000 Wall Plate WiFi 6 Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada EAP655-Wall (AX3000) Wi-Fi 6 Wall-Mounted Access Point
TP-Link Omada EAP655-Wall (AX3000) Wi-Fi 6 Wall-Mounted Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£127.87
Shipping: Free
TP-Link EAP655-Wall WiFi 6 Access Point, AX3000 Wireless Access Points, 1 PoE+
TP-Link EAP655-Wall WiFi 6 Access Point, AX3000 Wireless Access Points, 1 PoE+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£132.10
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK AX3000 WiFi 6 Wall Plate Access Point - EAP655-WALL
AX3000 WiFi 6 Wall Plate Access Point - EAP655-WALL, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£148.39
Shipping: Free
TP-Link EAP655-Wall AX3000 Wall Plate Wi-Fi 6 Access Point
TP-Link EAP655-Wall AX3000 Wall Plate Wi-Fi 6 Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£160.13
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wall-mount Access Point with Cloud Management
Supports Wi-Fi transmission up to 2976 Mbit/s
Dual-band functionality (2.4 GHz and 5 GHz)
Maximum number of configured SSIDs: 16
Includes wall mounting kit
Compatible with Linux and Windows operating systems
Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) support
Dimensions: 8.6 cm x 4.26 cm x 14.3 cm

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada EAP655-Wall
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Omada EAP613
£101.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Grandstream GWN7665
£105.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik LtAP mini (RB912R-2ND-LTM)
£100.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi U6+
£92.97
Compare Prices
18 offers
D-Link DAP-2680
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Grandstream GWN7660ELR
£97.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Wall
£85.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link EAP650 Desktop
£108.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP655-Wall
prodImage
£102.91
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£106.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £104.99 / Unit
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£108.12
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£111.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel