Zyxel NWA90AX Pro

Price History
• Zyxel NWA90AX Pro Access Point with WiFi 6 Technology
• Dual-band with a maximum data rate of 2.4 Gbit/s (5 GHz) and 575 Mbit/s (2.4 GHz)
• 2.5 GbE LAN port for Multi-Gig connectivity
• 3x3 High-Gain antenna for extended 5 GHz coverage
• Supports Captive Portal and IEEE 802.1X authentication for enterprise-grade security
• Powered via PoE+ or DC12V
• Includes mounting accessories and power supply
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zyxel NWA90AX Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Zyxel NWA90AX PRO 2400 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) NWA90AXPRO-EU0102F
Multi-gig WiFi 6 access point for small businessesZyxel NWA90AX ProAX3000 Dual-Radio Multi-gig PoE Access Point with secure authentication supportMulti-gig WiFi 6 access point for small businessesDelivering AX3000 WiFi speed with 2.5G Ethernet uplink port. the Zyxel NWA90AX Pro provides the powerful and fastest WiFi 6 speed for small businesses. SoHo. and home offices.Small business owners looking for an affordable WiFi 6 access point with multi-gig connectivity. Zyxel’s NWA90AX Pro is no doubt the ideal choice for them to support more connected devices and applications with the fastest speeds.Boost your WiFi performanceTo better leverage the faster speeds in 5Ghz band. Zyxel NWA90AX Pro equips with 3x high-gain antennas to boost WiFi signals and extend coverage. especially to previously hard-to-reach areas.In addition to the WiFi boost. NWA90AX Pro also comes with the premium multi-gig Ethernet connections. As it can run on the common-type Cat5e cabling. a 2.5G uplink port breaks through the 1.0G bottleneck without re-cabling. making it easy to create an affordable high-speed network environment for your business or home.Secure authentication to protect business networksWith the support of captive portal and IEEE802.1x authentication. the NWA90AX Pro not only offers small business users the enterprise-level security to protect their networks. but also the flexible opportunity to customize wireless network usage login for marketing and business recognition.Set up your wireless network in minutes!No networking expertise required - The NWA90AX Pro is designed to be easily configured and installed in places like small hotels. retail stores. restaurants. or home offices.The simple configuration allows you to set up the network for your customers and employees in minutes. The AP can be managed either with Nebula Cloud networking platform or the device’s local interface.Easy deployment with Zyxel’s Smart MeshZyxel’s Smart Mesh technology automatically forms dynamic wireless links between access points and mitigates the complex. inconvenient cabling for WiFi deployment.The Smart Mesh technology can save you from extra wiring by enabling the wireless connectivity between APs for extended range and flexible deployment.Manage it your way!The NWA90AX Pro with NebulaFlex offers the flexible manageability for you to freely choose between the device’s local web interface or onboarding to our super easy Nebula cloud management interface that you never need to worry about forgetting the IP address or lost account and password when managing it on cloud.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£90.28
Shipping: Free
Zyxel WiFi 6 Wireless Access Point AX3000 | 2.5G | PoE+ | NWA90AXPRO NWA90AXPRO-EU0102F
WIFI 6 AX3000 DUAL-RADIO PERFORMANCE: Delivers 2400 Mbps on 5 GHz (3x3 MU-MIMO) and 575 Mbps on 2.4 GHz (2x2), with 160 MHz channel support for double the throughput of standard 80 MHz configurations A 2.5G MULTI-GIG UPLINK AVOIDS RE-CABLING: Breaks the 1 Gbps limit using existing Cat5e; a rubber stabilization pad secures the RJ45 connector to maintain consistent 2.5G throughput at all times ENTERPRISE SECURITY WITH CAPTIVE PORTAL: Supports WPA3, IEEE 802.1X/RADIUS, L2-isolation, MAC filtering, and rogue AP detection, plus captive portal pages for guest network access management, ideal for Small Businesses NEBULAFLEX: STANDALONE OR CLOUD MANAGED: Runs fully offline via local Web GUI with no cloud dependency, or switches to Nebula Control Center cloud management anytime WITH 3 HIGH-GAIN ANTENNAS AND 4G/5G COEXISTENCE: Three internal antennas (4 dBi at 5 GHz) extend coverage to hard-to-reach areas; 4G/5G filters prevent interference from nearby cellular equipment
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Zyxel WiFi 6 AX3000 Wireless Access Point | 2.5GbE | Mesh, Seamless Roaming, Captive Portal, MU-MIMO | WPA3 Security | Cloud, App or Direct Management | PoE+ | AC Adapter Included [NWA90AX PRO] B0C4FL4S9X
WIFI 6 AX3000 DUAL-RADIO PERFORMANCE: Delivers 2400 Mbps on 5 GHz (3x3 MU-MIMO) and 575 Mbps on 2.4 GHz (2x2), with 160 MHz channel support for double the throughput of standard 80 MHz configurations A 2.5G MULTI-GIG UPLINK AVOIDS RE-CABLING: Breaks the 1 Gbps limit using existing Cat5e; a rubber stabilization pad secures the RJ45 connector to maintain consistent 2.5G throughput at all times ENTERPRISE SECURITY WITH CAPTIVE PORTAL: Supports WPA3, IEEE 802.1X/RADIUS, L2-isolation, MAC filtering, and rogue AP detection, plus captive portal pages for guest network access management, ideal for Small Businesses NEBULAFLEX: STANDALONE OR CLOUD MANAGED: Runs fully offline via local Web GUI with no cloud dependency, or switches to Nebula Control Center cloud management anytime WITH 3 HIGH-GAIN ANTENNAS AND 4G/5G COEXISTENCE: Three internal antennas (4 dBi at 5 GHz) extend coverage to hard-to-reach areas; 4G/5G filters prevent interference from nearby cellular equipment
prodImage
£96.29
Shipping: Free
Zyxel WiFi 6 Wireless Access Point AX3000 | 2.5G | PoE+ | NWA90AXPRO B0C4FL4S9X
WIFI 6 AX3000 DUAL-RADIO PERFORMANCE: Delivers 2400 Mbps on 5 GHz (3x3 MU-MIMO) and 575 Mbps on 2.4 GHz (2x2), with 160 MHz channel support for double the throughput of standard 80 MHz configurations A 2.5G MULTI-GIG UPLINK AVOIDS RE-CABLING: Breaks the 1 Gbps limit using existing Cat5e; a rubber stabilization pad secures the RJ45 connector to maintain consistent 2.5G throughput at all times ENTERPRISE SECURITY WITH CAPTIVE PORTAL: Supports WPA3, IEEE 802.1X/RADIUS, L2-isolation, MAC filtering, and rogue AP detection, plus captive portal pages for guest network access management, ideal for Small Businesses NEBULAFLEX: STANDALONE OR CLOUD MANAGED: Runs fully offline via local Web GUI with no cloud dependency, or switches to Nebula Control Center cloud management anytime WITH 3 HIGH-GAIN ANTENNAS AND 4G/5G COEXISTENCE: Three internal antennas (4 dBi at 5 GHz) extend coverage to hard-to-reach areas; 4G/5G filters prevent interference from nearby cellular equipment
prodImage
£96.29
Shipping: Free
Zyxel NWA90AX PRO Multi-gig WiFi 6 AP AX3000 Small Business Access Point - Secure Authentication & Easy Setup NWA90AXPRO-EU0102F
Discover seamless connectivity with the Zyxel NWA90AX PRO Indoor Access Point. Perfect for enhancing your network's performance, this access point delivers lightning-fast Wi-Fi 6 speeds and robust security features. Ideal for both home and small office environments, it ensures a reliable and efficient internet experience. Upgrade your tech setup today with the NWA90AXPRO-EU0102F from Zyxel.
prodImage
£105.11
£110.06
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Zyxel Pro NWA90AX 2400 Mbit/s White PoE Wireless Access Point NWA90AXPRO-EU0102F
. Multi-gig Wi-Fi 6 access point for small businesses. AX3000 Dual-Radio Multi-gig PoE access point with support for secure authenticationKey Product Info . Multi-gig Wi-Fi access point 6 for small businessesBoost your Wi-Fi performanceSecure authentication to protect your business networksConfigure your wireless network in minutesEasy deployment with Zyxel's Smart Mesh Product Features Multi-gig Wi-Fi 6 access point for small businessesOffering AX3000 Wi-Fi speeds with a 2.5G Ethernet uplink port the Zyxel NWA90AX Pro delivers powerful and faster Wi-Fi 6 speeds for small businesses SoHo and home offices. Small business owners looking for an affordable Wi-Fi 6 access point with multi-gig connectivity the Zyxel NWA90AX Pro is undoubtedly the ideal choice for them to support more connected devices and applications at the fastest speeds. Boost your Wi-Fi performanceTo better take advantage of faster speeds in the 5 GHz band the Zyxel NWA90AX Pro features 3x high-gain antennas to boost Wi-Fi signals and extend coverage especially to previously hard-to-reach areas. In addition to boosting Wi-Fi signals the NWA90AX Pro is also equipped with high-quality multi-gig Ethernet connections. Because it can run on regular Cat 5e cabling the 2.5G uplink port breaks the 1.0G bottleneck without the need for rewiring making it easy to create an affordable high-speed network environment for a business or home. Secure authentication to protect business networksWith captive portal support and IEEE802.1x authentication the NWA90AX Pro not only offers small business users enterprise-level security to protect their networks but also the flexibility to customize wireless usage logging for marketing and business recognition. Configure your wireless network in minutesNo networking expertise required - the NWA90AX Pro is designed to be easily configured and installed in places such as small hotels retail stores restaurants and home offices. Easy deployment with Zyxel's Smart MeshZyxel's Smart Mesh technology automatically creates dynamic wireless connections between access points and alleviates complicated awkward cabling when deploying Wi-Fi. Smart Mesh technology can save you from additional cabling by enabling wireless connectivity between access points for extended coverage and flexible deployment. What's in the box? . Zyxel NWA90AX ProExternal power adapterMounting screws mounting plate
prodImage
£107.97
£114.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Zyxel Pro NWA90AX 2400 Mbit/s White PoE Wireless Access Point NWA90AXPRO-EU0102F
. Multi-gig Wi-Fi 6 access point for small businesses. AX3000 Dual-Radio Multi-gig PoE access point with support for secure authenticationKey Product Info . Multi-gig Wi-Fi access point 6 for small businessesBoost your Wi-Fi performanceSecure authentication to protect your business networksConfigure your wireless network in minutesEasy deployment with Zyxel's Smart Mesh Product Features Multi-gig Wi-Fi 6 access point for small businessesOffering AX3000 Wi-Fi speeds with a 2.5G Ethernet uplink port the Zyxel NWA90AX Pro delivers powerful and faster Wi-Fi 6 speeds for small businesses SoHo and home offices. Small business owners looking for an affordable Wi-Fi 6 access point with multi-gig connectivity the Zyxel NWA90AX Pro is undoubtedly the ideal choice for them to support more connected devices and applications at the fastest speeds. Boost your Wi-Fi performanceTo better take advantage of faster speeds in the 5 GHz band the Zyxel NWA90AX Pro features 3x high-gain antennas to boost Wi-Fi signals and extend coverage especially to previously hard-to-reach areas. In addition to boosting Wi-Fi signals the NWA90AX Pro is also equipped with high-quality multi-gig Ethernet connections. Because it can run on regular Cat 5e cabling the 2.5G uplink port breaks the 1.0G bottleneck without the need for rewiring making it easy to create an affordable high-speed network environment for a business or home. Secure authentication to protect business networksWith captive portal support and IEEE802.1x authentication the NWA90AX Pro not only offers small business users enterprise-level security to protect their networks but also the flexibility to customize wireless usage logging for marketing and business recognition. Configure your wireless network in minutesNo networking expertise required - the NWA90AX Pro is designed to be easily configured and installed in places such as small hotels retail stores restaurants and home offices. Easy deployment with Zyxel's Smart MeshZyxel's Smart Mesh technology automatically creates dynamic wireless connections between access points and alleviates complicated awkward cabling when deploying Wi-Fi. Smart Mesh technology can save you from additional cabling by enabling wireless connectivity between access points for extended coverage and flexible deployment. What's in the box? . Zyxel NWA90AX ProExternal power adapterMounting screws mounting plate
prodImage
£107.97
£114.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Zyxel NWA90AX PRO 2400 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) NWA90AXPRO-EU0102F
Multi-gig WiFi 6 access point for small businesses Zyxel NWA90AX Pro AX3000 Dual-Radio Multi-gig PoE Access Point with secure authentication support...
prodImage
£108.60
Shipping: Free
Zyxel NWA90AX PRO 2400 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) 351633
Multi-gig WiFi 6 access point for small businesses Zyxel NWA90AX Pro AX3000 Dual-Radio Multi-gig PoE Access Point with secure authentication support Multi-gig WiFi 6 access point for small businesses Delivering AX3000 WiFi speed with 2.5G Ethernet uplink port the Zyxel NWA90AX Pro provides the powerful and fastest WiFi 6 speed for small businesses SoHo and home offices. Small business owners looking for an affordable WiFi 6 access point with multi-gig connectivity Zyxels NWA90AX Pro is no doubt the ideal choice for them to support more connected devices and applications with the fastest speeds. Boost your WiFi performance To better leverage the faster speeds in 5Ghz band Zyxel NWA90AX Pro equips with 3x high-gain antennas to boost WiFi signals and extend coverage especially to previously hard-to-reach areas. In addition to the WiFi boost NWA90AX Pro also comes with the premium multi-gig Ethernet connections. As it can run on the common-type Cat5e cabling a 2.5G uplink port breaks through the 1.0G bottleneck without re-cabling making it easy to create an affordable high-speed network environment for your business or home. Secure authentication to protect business networks With the support of captive portal and IEEE802.1x authentication the NWA90AX Pro not only offers small business users the enterprise-level security to protect their networks but also the flexible opportunity to customize wireless network usage login for marketing and business recognition. Set up your wireless network in minutes! No networking expertise required - The NWA90AX Pro is designed to be easily configured and installed in places like small hotels retail stores restaurants or home offices. The simple configuration allows you to set up the network for your customers and employees in minutes. The AP can be managed either with Nebula Cloud networking platform or the devices local interface. Easy deployment with Zyxels Smart Mesh Zyxels Smart Mesh technology automatically forms dynamic wireless links between access points and mitigates the complex inconvenient cabling for WiFi deployment. The Smart Mesh technology can save you from extra wiring by enabling the wireless connectivity between APs for extended range and flexible deployment. Manage it your way! The NWA90AX Pro with NebulaFlex offers the flexible manageability for you to freely choose between the devices local web interface or onboarding to our super easy Nebula cloud management interface that you never need to worry about forgetting the IP address or lost account and password when managing it on cloud.
prodImage
£113.79
Shipping: Free
Zyxel WiFi 6 AX3000 Wireless 6 | | NebulaFlex, Multicoloured NWA90AXPRO-EU0102F
Zyxel WiFi 6 AX3000 Wireless 6 | | NebulaFlex, Multicoloured, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£123.58
Shipping: Free
Zyxel NWA90AX PRO 2400 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) NWA90AXPRO-EU0102F
Zyxel NWA90AX PRO 2400 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £117.99 / Unit
More offers
Zyxel WiFi 6 Wireless Access Point AX3000 | 2.5G | PoE+ | NWA90AXPRO NWA90AXPRO-EU0102F
WIFI 6 AX3000 DUAL-RADIO PERFORMANCE: Delivers 2400 Mbps on 5 GHz (3x3 MU-MIMO) and 575 Mbps on 2.4 GHz (2x2), with 160 MHz channel support for double the throughput of standard 80 MHz configurations A 2.5G MULTI-GIG UPLINK AVOIDS RE-CABLING: Breaks the 1 Gbps limit using existing Cat5e; a rubber stabilization pad secures the RJ45 connector to maintain consistent 2.5G throughput at all times ENTERPRISE SECURITY WITH CAPTIVE PORTAL: Supports WPA3, IEEE 802.1X/RADIUS, L2-isolation, MAC filtering, and rogue AP detection, plus captive portal pages for guest network access management, ideal for Small Businesses NEBULAFLEX: STANDALONE OR CLOUD MANAGED: Runs fully offline via local Web GUI with no cloud dependency, or switches to Nebula Control Center cloud management anytime WITH 3 HIGH-GAIN ANTENNAS AND 4G/5G COEXISTENCE: Three internal antennas (4 dBi at 5 GHz) extend coverage to hard-to-reach areas; 4G/5G filters prevent interference from nearby cellular equipment
prodImage
£101.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Zyxel NWA90AX Pro Access Point with WiFi 6 Technology
Dual-band with a maximum data rate of 2.4 Gbit/s (5 GHz) and 575 Mbit/s (2.4 GHz)
2.5 GbE LAN port for Multi-Gig connectivity
3x3 High-Gain antenna for extended 5 GHz coverage
Supports Captive Portal and IEEE 802.1X authentication for enterprise-grade security
Powered via PoE+ or DC12V
Includes mounting accessories and power supply

Price History

1M 3M
Zyxel NWA90AX Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zyxel

Zyxel WBE630S
£325.66
Zyxel WBE630SCompare 3 Prices
Zyxel GS1920-48HPv2
£500.41
Zyxel GS1920-48HPv2Compare 5 Prices
Zyxel NR5111
£215.99
Zyxel NR5111Compare 1 Prices
Zyxel NWA50AX
£76.36
Zyxel NWA50AXCompare 7 Prices
Zyxel Nebula FWA510
£199.95
Zyxel Nebula FWA510Compare 9 Prices
Zyxel GS2220-50-EU0101F
£573.79
Zyxel GS2220-50-EU0101FCompare 1 Prices
Zyxel WAX655E
£668.71
Zyxel WAX655ECompare 5 Prices
Zyxel XMG-108 (XMG-108-ZZ0101F)
£88.15
Zyxel XMG-108 (XMG-108-ZZ0101F)Compare 9 Prices
Zyxel GS1900-24HPv2
£239.99
Zyxel GS1900-24HPv2Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Auranet EAP245
£89.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DAP-2680
£99.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On AP22 (R4W02A)
£89.97
Compare Prices
14 offers
TP-Link Deco M4 3-Pack
£109.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
MikroTik Groove-A 52 ac (RBGrooveGA-52HPacn)
£87.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link EAP650 Desktop
£86.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cudy AP3000 Outdoor
£86.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba AP21 Instant On (S1T15A)
£85.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP655-Wall
£89.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
DrayTek VigorAP 912C
£84.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel NWA90AX Pro
prodImage
£90.28
Shipping: Free
Zyxel Networks UK
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£96.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£96.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel