DrayTek VigorAP 912C

Price History
• Access point with Wi-Fi 5 technology
• Maximum data rate of 300 Mbps at 2.4 GHz and 866 Mbps at 5 GHz
• Supports PoE for easy installation
• Multiple SSIDs, guest Wi-Fi, and fast roaming available
• Antenna connector without external connection
• Dimensions: Width 16.2 cm, Depth 16.2 cm, Height 4.2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DrayTek VigorAP 912C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DrayTek VigorAP 912C 866 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) VAP912C-K
VigorAP 912C is a high-performance Mesh Wireless solution. designed to expand the wireless coverage. eliminate Wi-Fi dead zones and significantly reduce the cost of network deployments. It can also be used as a traditional access point either managed or stand alone so has the flexibility to be used how you need it.The VigorAP 912C is a dual-band 802.11ac Wave 2 Mesh Wireless solution. designed to eliminate wireless drop outs. stuttering videos. slow download speeds. poor signal and Wi-Fi dead zones. One access point acts as the controller (Mesh root) and in total up to 8 access points create an easy to manage wireless mesh. Extend coverage without running expensive cabling.Initial setup of the VigorAP 912C is easy with the DrayTek Wireless app. whether it's creating a new Mesh network or being set up in AP and Range Extender modes. the Quick Start Wizard assists throughout.Manage the VigorAP 912C centrally through the VigorACS central management platform. VigorConnect. Router AP Management. or simply on its own as a stand-alone access point. The VigorAP 912C has the flexibility to be used how you need it.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£84.66
Shipping: Free
DrayTek VigorAP 912C 866 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) 235685
VigorAP 912C is a high-performance Mesh Wireless solution designed to expand the wireless coverage eliminate Wi-Fi dead zones and significantly reduce the cost of network deployments. It can also be used as a traditional access point either managed or stand alone so has the flexibility to be used how you need it.N/AN/AThe VigorAP 912C is a dual-band 802.11ac Wave 2 Mesh Wireless solution designed to eliminate wireless drop outs stuttering videos slow download speeds poor signal and Wi-Fi dead zones. One access point acts as the controller (Mesh root) and in total up to 8 access points create an easy to manage wireless mesh. Extend coverage without running expensive cabling.N/AN/AInitial setup of the VigorAP 912C is easy with the DrayTek Wireless app whether it's creating a new Mesh network or being set up in AP and Range Extender modes the Quick Start Wizard assists throughout.N/AN/AManage the VigorAP 912C centrally through the VigorACS central management platform VigorConnect Router AP Management or simply on its own as a stand-alone access point. The VigorAP 912C has the flexibility to be used how you need it.
prodImage
£108.67
Shipping: Free
DrayTek VigorAP 912C 802.11ac Wave 2 Dual-Band Mesh Wireless Access Point and Range Extender, Ceiling or Wall Mounted
prodImage
£115.20
Shipping: Free
DrayTek VigorAP 912C 866 Ceiling Access Point White (VAP912C-K)
DrayTek VigorAP 912C 866 Ceiling Access Point White (VAP912C-K), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£115.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £115.67 / Unit
DrayTek VigorAP 912C 866 Mbit/s White PoE Wireless Access Point VAP912C-K
. The VigorAP 912C is a ceiling-mount Mesh Wireless Access Point designed for business networks. It offers several key features that make it suitable for high-density environments such as BYOD workplaces. Key Features . Ceiling-Mount Mesh Wireless Access Point The VigorAP 912C is designed to be mounted on the ceiling providing optimal coverage and eliminating Wi-Fi dead zones. AC1200 - 11ac 'Wave 2' Dual Band Wireless It supports the 802.11ac Wave 2 standard providing fast and reliable wireless connectivity on both the 2.4GHz and 5GHz bands. Power Options The access point can be powered through 802.3af PoE (Power over Ethernet) or a DC power adapter giving you flexibility in deployment and reducing cable clutter. Centrally Managed or Standalone Operation The VigorAP 912C can be managed centrally through various management platforms like VigorACS VigorConnect or Router AP Management. Alternatively it can be used as a standalone access point if you prefer. Mesh Wireless Solution The VigorAP 912C can be used as a Mesh Wireless solution allowing you to expand wireless coverage eliminate dead zones and reduce the cost of network deployments. Up to 8 access points can be used to create a wireless mesh with one access point acting as the controller (Mesh root). Easy Setup The initial setup of the VigorAP 912C is made easy with the DrayTek Wireless app. The Quick Start Wizard guides you through the setup process whether you're creating a new Mesh network or configuring it in AP (Access Point) or Range Extender modes.Overall the VigorAP 912C provides high-performance Wi-Fi flexible deployment options and the ability to extend coverage without the need for expensive cabling. It can be centrally managed or used as a standalone access point making it a versatile choice for various business network environments..
prodImage
£147.97
£154.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DrayTek VigorAP 912C 866 Mbit/s White PoE Wireless Access Point VAP912C-K
prodImage
£147.97
£154.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DrayTek VigorAP 912C Wireless Access Point 802.11ac, Range Extender, Mesh With Up To 8 x AP912C, Ceiling Or Wall Mounted, Ideal Fo
Mesh Wireless - DrayTek's Mesh system connects and intelligently manages a group of VigorAPs over wireless.* The Self-Optimising Mesh ensures...
prodImage
£189.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Access point with Wi-Fi 5 technology
Maximum data rate of 300 Mbps at 2.4 GHz and 866 Mbps at 5 GHz
Supports PoE for easy installation
Multiple SSIDs, guest Wi-Fi, and fast roaming available
Antenna connector without external connection
Dimensions: Width 16.2 cm, Depth 16.2 cm, Height 4.2 cm

Price History

1M 3M
DrayTek VigorAP 912C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DrayTek

DrayTek Vigor 167
£101.27
DrayTek Vigor 167Compare 7 Prices
DrayTek Vigor2927ax
£270.79
DrayTek Vigor2927axCompare 4 Prices
DrayTek VigorAP 802
£93.99
DrayTek VigorAP 802Compare 1 Prices
DrayTek Vigor 166
£122.83
DrayTek Vigor 166Compare 6 Prices
DrayTek VigorSwitch G1080
£104.98
DrayTek VigorSwitch G1080Compare 1 Prices
DrayTek Vigor 2865ax-B
£295.78
DrayTek Vigor 2865ax-BCompare 2 Prices
DrayTek Vigor 2766
£190.77
DrayTek Vigor 2766Compare 3 Prices
DrayTek Vigor 2865Lac-A
£714.73
DrayTek Vigor 2865Lac-ACompare 1 Prices
DrayTek VigorSwitch P2540xs
£752.47
DrayTek VigorSwitch P2540xsCompare 1 Prices
DrayTek Vigor 2862Ln-B
£569.25
DrayTek Vigor 2862Ln-BCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks Swiss Army Knife Ultra
£84.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE Aruba AP21 Instant On (S1T15A)
£85.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP230-Wall
£75.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link EAP650 Desktop
£86.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP655-Wall
£86.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ubiquiti NanoStation NSM5
£73.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Wall
£81.10
Compare Prices
8 offers
MikroTik Groove-A 52 ac (RBGrooveGA-52HPacn)
£87.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DrayTek VigorAP 912C
prodImage
£84.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£108.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.20
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£115.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £115.67 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel