TP-Link Omada EAP650-Wall

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Wall
from £85.00to £192.3310 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Access Point
• Data Transfer Rate: 2,976 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 2x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Access Point Performance Features: VLAN Support (Virtual Local Area Network)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Wall
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link EAP650 WiFi 6 Access Point, AX3000 Dual Band Gigabit Wireless Access Points, Power Adapter included, Seamless Roaming Extended Range, Omada Mesh, Support PoE+Powered, Mount to Wall or Ceiling B0B74ZQH97
Ultra-Fast WiFi 6 Speeds: Simultaneous 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz and 2402 Mbps on 5 GHz totals 2976 Mbps WiFi speeds. High-Efficiency WiFi 6: More connected devices can enjoy faster speeds. Centralized Cloud Management: Omada SDN integration manages the whole network locally or from the cloud via web UI or Omada app. 160 MHz Channel: Double the data at peak transmission times on a single stream with HE160. Seamless Roaming: Video streams and voice calls are unaffected as users move between locations. Omada Mesh: Enables wireless connectivity between access points for extended range and flexible deployment. PoE+ Powered: Supports both 802.3at PoE+ and DC (adapter included) power supply for flexible installations. Ultra-Slim Design: Φ160 mm × 33.6 mm elegant design brings more agility. Power Adapter included
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link EAP650-Wall WiFi 6 Access Point, AX3000 Gigabit Wireless Access Points, Omada Mesh, Support PoE+ Powered, Seamless Roaming Extended Range, Free Controller Software,Centralized Cloud Management C31B45EAP650WAL-
Blazing-Fast AX3000 WiFi 6 Speeds Higher Network Efficiency Complete In-Room WiFi Coverage Centralized Cloud Management
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link Omada Ax3000 EAP650-WALL Wifi 6 Access Point 2402 Mbps on 5G
Tp-Link Omada Ax3000 EAP650-WALL Wifi 6 Access Point 2402 Mbps on 5G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.99 / Unit
TP-Link Omada EAP650 AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Ceiling/Wall-Mount Access Point
TP-Link Omada EAP650 AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Ceiling/Wall-Mount Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£101.77
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada AX3000 Wall Plate WiFi 6 Access Point EAP650-WALL
Match Your Room withAX3000 WiFi 6AX3000 Wall Plate WiFi 6 Access PointAX3000 WiFi 6 Speed2402 Mbps on 5 GHz + 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz†High-Efficiency WiFi 6More connected devices enjoy faster speedsCentralized Cloud ManagementManage the whole network locally or from the cloud160 MHz ChannelDouble the data at peak transmission times on a single stream with HE160Enhanced SecurityWith guest networks. Captive Portal. and WPA3 encryptionSeamless RoamingUninterrupted streaming when moving between APs§Two Gigabit PortsOne downlink and one uplink for fast wired connection802.3af/at PoE SupportFlexible and convenient deploymentQuick. Simplified InstallationCompatible with 86 mm & EU standard junction boxLightning-Fast AX3000 WiFi 6 SpeedsWiFi 6 brings faster speeds. lower lag. less interference. and higher capacity. Enjoy more than twice the speed of WiFi 5 with new-era business WiFi 6 with speeds up to 2976 Mbps.Better User Experience with High-PerformanceWiFi 6 ConnectivityThe latest WiFi 6 features and advanced wireless techniques guarantee higher network efficiency and lower latency. More than Speed. Security MattersSafeguard your network against brute force attack and snooping with WPA3 enterprise-grade security protection. portal authentication. and segregated guest networks.Secure Guest Network with Up to 16 SSIDsGuest networks provide enhanced security. Different SSIDs also enable flexible access management.Boost Business with Facebook WiFi and SMS LoginCaptive portals (including SMS. Facebook WiFi. Voucher) and 802.1x authentication ensure authorized guests can access the network. Boost your business with a customized marketing page.WPA3 for Worry-Free Open Public NetworksWPA3 provides more data security for previously unsecured and open WiFi hotspots with advanced enterprise security.Gigabit Ports to Bridge NetworkThe gigabit downlink port allows to connect wired device to the gigabit network.Effortless Deployment with PoE PoweredWith 802.3af/802.3at PoE support. there’s no need for more wiring. Plug it into the existing Ethernet cables. and you’re ready.Quick. Simplified InstallationWith an easy-to-install design. there is no need to bring someone in to install our EAP.Auto Channel Selection and Power Adjustment to Optimize Overall PerformanceProvides powerful wireless performance while significantly reducing WiFi interference by automatically adjusting the channel settings and transmission power levels of neighboring APs in the same networkSeamless Integration into Omada SDNThe Omada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points. switches. and routers to provide 100% centralized cloud management and create a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface.Easy Management with the Omada AppFollow configuration instructions on the Omada app to get set up in minutes. Omada lets you configure settings. monitor the network status. and manage clients. all from the convenience of your mobile device.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£105.12
Shipping: Free
Omada AX3000 Wall-Plate Dual-Band
AX3000Wall-PlateDual-Band
prodImage
£134.99
£141.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Wall V1 - Radio access point - Wi-Fi 6 - 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz - cloud-managed - wall mountable
prodImage
£192.33
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link EAP650-Wall WiFi 6 Access Point, AX3000 Gigabit Wireless Access Points,
TP-Link EAP650-Wall WiFi 6 Access Point, AX3000 Gigabit Wireless Access Points,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£122.65
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK AX3000 WiFi 6 Wall Plate Access Point - EAP650-WALL
AX3000 WiFi 6 Wall Plate Access Point - EAP650-WALL, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£135.29
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AP AX3000 EAP650-Wall ‎EAP650-Wall
TP-Link AP AX3000 EAP650-Wall, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£135.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W86 mm x H86 mm x D42.6 mm
LAN
Gigabit LAN Ports:2x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Access Point Performance Features:VLAN Support (Virtual Local Area Network)
Other
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes
Encryption:WPA, WPA2, WPA3
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Wi-Fi
Data Transfer Rate:2,976 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Wall
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.75
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear WAX210
£83.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Deco M5
£86.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link EAP610 V2
£87.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks LiteAP AC (LAP-120)
£79.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cudy AP3000 Outdoor
£82.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik wAP 60G
£99.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Grandstream GWN7660
£88.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DAP-X3060
£89.16
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Wall
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
PCBOOST
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.99 / Unit
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£101.77
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel