Ubiquiti Networks LiteAP AC (LAP-120)

Price History
• Wi-Fi Access Point for wireless network extension
• Data transfer rate up to 6928 Mb/s
• LAN connection with 1 Gbit speed
• Data encryption with WPA2
• Built-in antennas with 16 dBi gain
• Supports IPv6 protocol
• Compatible with 802.11ac standard
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks LiteAP AC (LAP-120)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ubiquiti LAP-120 network antenna MIMO directional antenna 16 dBi
2x2 MIMO airMAX ac Sector APThe LiteAP ac is an ultra-lightweight airMAX ac Access Point with incredible performance and disruptive pricing.airMAX ac Sector CoverageThe LiteAP ac features a 2x2 MIMO antenna and communicates with multiple airMAX ac CPEs within a 120° coverage area.GPS SynchronizationLiteAPTM GPS supports GPS Sync for faster. more scalable. carrier-class networks. with 90% higher throughout than competing solutions.Now with airOS8airOS8 provides powerful features. including airMAX ac protocol support. real-time RF analytics. and an all-new design for enhanced usability.Lightweight and Sleek DesignThe LiteAP ac features a lightweight antenna with an integrated radio in a sleek and highly efficient design.Installation FlexibilityFeaturing the freedom of three-axis alignment. the LiteAP ac fully assembles in seconds – no tools needed. Only a single wrench is required for pole-mounting.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£68.01
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti LAP-120 16 dBi 5 GHz 10/100/1000Base-T(X) 5150 - 5875 MHz Atheros MIPS 74Kc 533 MHz 216733
2x2 MIMO airMAX ac Sector AP The LiteAP ac is an ultra-lightweight airMAX ac Access Point with incredible performance and disruptive pricing. airMAX ac Sector Coverage The LiteAP ac features a 2x2 MIMO antenna and communicates with multiple airMAX ac CPEs within a 120 coverage area. GPS Synchronization LiteAPTM GPS supports GPS Sync for faster more scalable carrier-class networks with 90% higher throughout than competing solutions. Now with airOS8 airOS8 provides powerful features including airMAX ac protocol support real-time RF analytics and an all-new design for enhanced usability. Lightweight and Sleek Design The LiteAP ac features a lightweight antenna with an integrated radio in a sleek and highly efficient design. Installation Flexibility Featuring the freedom of three-axis alignment the LiteAP ac fully assembles in seconds no tools needed. Only a single wrench is required for pole-mounting.
prodImage
£90.29
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI 2x2 MIMO airMAXu00ae ac Sector AP, LiteAP ac (LAP-120)
UBIQUITI 2x2 MIMO airMAXu00ae ac Sector AP, LiteAP ac (LAP-120), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£98.08
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks LAP-120 airMAX 5 GHz LiteBeam AC LAP-120
airMAX 5 GHz LiteBeam AC LBE-5AC-16-120
prodImage
£124.99
£131.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Ubiquiti 5 GHz 450+ Mbps 10/100/1000 Ethernet Port 16 dBi LAP-120
2x2 MIMO airMAX ac Sector AP The LiteAP ac is an ultra-lightweight airMAX ac Access Point with incredible performance and disruptive pricing. airMAX...
prodImage
£138.92
£145.42
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Wi-Fi Access Point for wireless network extension
Data transfer rate up to 6928 Mb/s
LAN connection with 1 Gbit speed
Data encryption with WPA2
Built-in antennas with 16 dBi gain
Supports IPv6 protocol
Compatible with 802.11ac standard

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks LiteAP AC (LAP-120)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link EAP225
£67.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link Deco M5
£68.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link EAP615-Wall
£72.57
Compare Prices
12 offers
TP-Link EAP110-Outdoor
£69.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
DrayTek VigorAP 912C
£84.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cudy Outdoor AC1200 (AP1300)
£69.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link EAP650
£65.85
Compare Prices
12 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP230-Wall
£75.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On AP21 (S1T09A)
£70.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel NWA50AX Pro
£64.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Ubiquiti Networks LiteAP AC (LAP-120)
prodImage
£68.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.29
Shipping: Free
wifistockukltd
prodImage
£98.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: £6.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel