Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway Ultra

Price History
• UniFi Cloud Gateway Ultra
• 4x GbE LAN ports, 1x 2.5 GbE WAN port
• 1x USB-C for power
• ARM Cortex-A53 quad-core CPU
• 3 GB DDR4 RAM
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway Ultra
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ubiquiti ULTRA gateway/controller 1000 Mbit/s UCG-Ultra
Powerful and compact multi-WAN UniFi Cloud Gateway with a full suite of advanced routing and security features.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£91.42
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Gateway Ultra 23-06-2026--EET--88.55--107.99
Runs UniFi Network for full-stack network management Manages 30+ UniFi Network devices and 300+ clients 1 Gbps routing with IDS/IPS Multi-WAN load balancing 0.96" LCM status display.USB-C powered (adapter included)
prodImage
£107.99
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Gateway Ultra UCG-ULTRA-MF
Runs UniFi Network for full-stack network management Manages 30+ UniFi Network devices and 300+ clients 1 Gbps routing with IDS/IPS Multi-WAN load balancing 0.96" LCM status display.USB-C powered (adapter included)
prodImage
£108.14
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti ULTRA gateway/controller 1000 Mbit/s 373558
Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Gateway Ultra - UCG-Ultra Key Features Runs UniFi Network for full-stack network management Manages 30+ UniFi Network devices and 300+ clients 1 Gbps routing with IDS/IPS Multi-WAN load balancing 0.96" LCM status display USB-C powered (UK adapter included) The Cloud Gateway Ultra (UCG-Ultra) offers unprecedented control and scalability for enterprise networks. This device is specifically designed to cater to the needs of businesses requiring robust secure and efficient network management. Its ability to manage extensive UniFi networks (over 30 devices and 300+ clients) makes it an ideal choice for growing enterprises. The UCG-Ultra's 1 Gbps routing capability ensures fast reliable data transfer which is critical for operations requiring high bandwidth. The inclusion of IDS/IPS provides an added layer of security safeguarding your network from intrusion and malicious attacks. The multi-WAN load balancing feature enhances connection reliability optimizing internet traffic distribution to prevent downtime and ensure continuous network performance. UCG-Ultra's compact design is complemented by a 0.96" LCM status display offering a sleek informative interface for real-time monitoring and quick status checks all while maintaining a minimal footprint. The device's USB-C powered functionality ensures ease of use and compatibility with contemporary power standards. Specifications Mechanical Weight &Dimensions 141.8 x 127.6 x 30 mm 520 g Enclosure Material Polycarbonate Hardware Processor Quad-core ARM Cortex-A53 at 1.5 GHz System Memory 3 GB DDR4 On-Board Storage 16 GB eMMC Management Interface Ethernet Bluetooth Networking Interface LAN: (4) GbE RJ45 ports WAN: (1) 1/2.5 GbE RJ45 port IDS/IPS Throughput 1 Gbps Power Method USB type C (5V DC/3A) Supported Voltage Range 100?240V AC Max. Power Consumption 6.2W LCM Display 0.96 status display Button Factory reset Ambient Operating Temperature -10 to 40 C (14 to 104 F) Ambient Operating Humidity 5 to 95% noncondensing Certifications CE FCC IC Gateway Features Performance Redundant WAN with failover and load balancing WiFi QoS with UniFi APs Application domain and country-based QoS Application and device type identification Additional internet failover with LTE Backup Internet quality and outage reporting Next-Generation Security Application-aware firewall rules Signature-based IPS/IDS threat detection Content country domain and ad filtering VLAN/subnet-based traffic segmentation Full stateful firewall Advanced Networking License-free SD-WAN WireGuard L2TP and OpenVPN server OpenVPN client OpenVPN and IPsec site-to-site VPN One-click Teleport and Identity VPN Policy-based WAN and VPN routing DHCP relay Customizable DHCP server IGMP proxy IPv6 ISP support LEDs Ethernet Green: link/activity Application Requirements Mobile App UniFi iOS: Version 10.12.0 and later UniFi Android: Version 10.11.2 and later
prodImage
£114.61
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti Unifi Cloud Gateway Ultra
Ubiquiti Unifi Cloud Gateway Ultra, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£133.28
Shipping: Free
Router Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Gateway Ultra - UCG-Ultra
RouterUbiquitiUniFiCloudGatewayUltra-UCG-Ultra
prodImage
£169.99
£176.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Ubiquiti UniFi UCG-Ultra Router/Controller
Ubiquiti UniFi UCG-Ultra Router Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Gateway Ultra switch Specifications Design Product color: White Housing material:...
prodImage
£183.64
£190.14
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Gateway Ultra
Runs UniFi Network for full-stack network management Manages over 30 UniFi network devices and over 300 clients 1Gbps Routing with IDS/IPS Multi-WAN load balancing 0.96 inch LCM status display
prodImage
£112.87
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Gateway Ultra
Runs UniFi Network for full-stack network management Manages 30+ UniFi Network devices and 300+ clients 1 Gbps routing with IDS/IPS Multi-WAN load...
prodImage
£198.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
UniFi Cloud Gateway Ultra
4x GbE LAN ports, 1x 2.5 GbE WAN port
1x USB-C for power
ARM Cortex-A53 quad-core CPU
3 GB DDR4 RAM

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway Ultra
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

MikroTik PowerBox Pro (RB960PGS-PB)
£89.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DI-804
£85.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik RouterBOARD L009 Router (L009UiGS-RM)
£102.01
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBG19P
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UISP Router
£100.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Gateway UXG-Lite
£93.46
Compare Prices
8 offers
MikroTik hEX PoE (RB960PGS)
£75.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik RB760iGS
£69.60
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway Ultra
prodImage
£91.42
Shipping: Free
YW Fulfilment
prodImage
£107.99
Shipping: Free
NetXL
prodImage
£108.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel