TP-Link Omada ER7212PC

Price History
• VPN router
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• SPF Ports: 2x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• WAN Ports: 2x
• IPv6: Yes
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada ER7212PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link Omada 3-in-1 Gigabit VPN Router 328709
Omada 3-in-1 Gigabit VPN Router   3-in-1 Router: Integrates router PoE switch and Omada controller altogether. Professional Hardware: Dual-Core 1.2 GHz CPU with 1GB DDR3 memory provides stellar performance for up to 12x Gigabit ports. Up to 4x WAN Ethernet Ports: Equipped with 2x Gigabit SFP WAN/LAN ports 1x Gigabit RJ45 WAN port and 1x Gigabit RJ45 WAN/LAN port. 110W PoE Budget: 8x 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ RJ45 LAN ports yield a total power supply of 110W*. Centralized Management: Cloud access and the Omada app offer convenience and easy management. Highly Secure VPN: Supports IPsec VPN OpenVPN and L2TP/PPTP VPN connections. Easy Installation: Fanless and compact design for desktop and wall mounting.     *PoE budget calculations are based on laboratory testing. Actual PoE power budget is not guaranteed and will vary as a result of client limitations and environmental factors. ER7212PC can work as a VPN client and can connect with up to 10 VPN servers     The 3-in-1 ER7212PC presents a one-stop solution for home and small business networking. With a single compact box users can replace their router hardware controller and PoE+ switch setup. There is no need to manually configure various network devices one by one you can perform unified deployment through ER7212PC. All you need is one device. Integrated PoE+ Switch Dedicated 8× PoE+ Ports (110W total PoE power budget*) for PoE-supported devices such as access points IP cameras and IP phones lowering infrastructure costs for small businesses.     Embedded Omada SDN Controller With the built-in Omada SDN controller you don’t have to configure additional management devices with ER7212PC. You just need one device to manage and update other devices in bulk.       Up to Four WAN Gigabit Ports to Optimize Bandwidth Usage Equipped with multiple ports ER7212PC satisfies various internet access requirements through one device. The multi-WAN Load Balancing function distributes data streams according to the bandwidth proportion of every WAN port to raise the utilization rate of multi-line broadband. Easy Installation Quiet Heat Dissipation A clean well-organized and quiet network environment is at your fingertips. The compact and minimalist design makes it suitable for your configuration in various spaces whether it's the corner of office desks or the ceiling of a store. Fanless design offers noiseless heat dissipation to your shops or offices. Embedded Omada SDN Controller The built-in Omada SDN controller enables ER7212PC to manage and update your devices in bulk with no need for individual and complex setup. Additionally check the Omada app or web browser ER7212PC allows you to remotely control connected devices monitor the network and view the network maintenance in real time. High-Security and High-Performance VPN ER7212PC supports pass-through traffic and multiple VPN protocols including OpenVPN IPSec PPTP and L2TP in Client/Server mode. One-click auto IPSec VPN simplifies VPN configuration and facilitates network management and deployment. Robust Security Features Powerful Firewall - Advanced firewall policies protect your network and data. IP/MAC/URL/Keyword Filtering - Forcefully prevent viruses and attacks from intruders. Convenient VLAN Support - Create virtual network segments for enhanced security and simplified network management. IP-MAC Binding - Reserves static IP assignment for clients to defend against ARP attacks and spoofing. DoS Defense - Automatically detects and blocks Denial of Service (DoS) attacks such as TCP/UDP/ICMP Flooding Ping of Death and other related threats. One-Click ALG Activation - One-Click ALG Activation for applications such as FTP H323 SIP IPSec and PPTP.
prodImage
£205.78
Shipping: Free
D-Link TP-Link Omada ER7212PC V1 - router - desktop, wall-mountable
Title:TP-LinkOmadaER7212PCV1-router-desktop,wall-mountable...
prodImage
£274.99
£281.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
TP-Link Omada ER7212PC - Router - 8-Port-Switch
ER7212PC
prodImage
£320.99
£329.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W226 mm x H35 mm x D131 mm
Functions
IPv6:Yes
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
LAN
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
SPF Ports:2x
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
WAN Ports:2x
Other
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada ER7212PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Omada ER7412-M2
£208.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
DrayTek Vigor 2927
£211.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link Omada ER707-M2
£170.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
DrayTek Vigor 2135
£186.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeRouter 6P (ER-6P)
£177.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DBR-600-P
£168.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada ER7212PC
prodImage
£205.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£274.99
Shipping: £6.99
Semantic UK
prodImage
£320.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel