TP-Link Omada ER7412-M2

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link Omada ER7412-M2
from £255.58to £274.263 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• LAN and VPN Router with quad-core processor at 2000 MHz
• 12 WAN/LAN ports, 2 SFP ports, 1 USB 3.2 Gen1 port
• Supported protocols: NAT, DHCP, IPv6, OpenVPN, L2TP, IPsec
• Security standards: WPA2, WPA3, DoS prevention, URL filtering
• Switching capacity of 11 Gb/s, firewall throughput of 2200 Mb/s
• Suitable for schools, hotels, and offices with high throughput demands
• Dimensions: Height 18 cm, Width 44 cm, Depth 29.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada ER7412-M2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Omada Multi-Gigabit VPN Router ER7412-M2
Omada Multi-Gigabit VPN Router- 2× 2.5Gbps WAN/LAN RJ45 Ports- 10× Gigabit WAN/LAN Ports (2× SFP. 8× RJ45)- Load Balancing on up to 11 WAN Ports- Quad-Core 2.0 GHz CPU- Centralized Cloud Management- SSL/ IPSec / GRE§ / WireGuard / PPTP / L2TP VPN & OpenVPN- Multi-Net DHCP- DPI & IPS/IDSEngineered for Dense Environments. Powered byDual 2.5 Gbps Ports and Quad-Core 2.0 GHz CPUEasily build a multi-gigabit network for schools. hotels. and offices.Up to 11 WAN Ports & One USB WAN for Mobile BroadbandSoftware Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud AccessRemotely manage your access points. switches. and gateways across multiple sites all from a single interface.High-Security and High-Performance VPNSSL/ IPSec / GRE / WireGuard / PPTP / L2TP VPN & OpenVPN easily build secure VPN tunnels for secure Internet browsing. communication between different branches. or enabling remote work or study from home.Abundant Security FeaturesDPI (Deep Packet Inspection)Easily specify internet access rights and strategies via DPI (Deep Packet Inspection). IP/MAC/URL Filtering and Access Control List (ACL). IDS/IPSThe integrated IDS/IPS engine bolsters threat detection and defense. It is constantly protected via the built-in attack prevention signature database with 7000+ signature rules that can be updated regularly. DoS/DDoS ProtectionAutomatically detects and blocks Denial of Service (DoS) attacks such as TCP/UDP/ICMP Flooding. Ping of Death. and other related threats.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£255.58
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada Multi-Gigabit VPN Router ER7412-M2
TP-Link Omada Multi-Gigabit VPN Router, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wired Routers
prodImage
£261.35
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada Multi-Gigabit VPN Router MWC-TPLINK-ER7412-M2
MULTI-GIGABIT SPEEDS: Features high-speed ports supporting up to 2.5 Gbps for enhanced network performance and data transfer rates VPN FUNCTIONALITY: Supports multiple VPN protocols for secure remote access and site-to-site connections with robust encryption NETWORK MANAGEMENT: Omada SDN platform enables centralised control and monitoring of network devices through cloud-based interface SECURITY FEATURES: Advanced firewall protection, access control lists, and DoS defence mechanisms for comprehensive network security CONNECTIVITY OPTIONS: Multiple Gigabit LAN ports, dedicated WAN port, and USB port for network storage or printer sharing
prodImage
£274.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
LAN and VPN Router with quad-core processor at 2000 MHz
12 WAN/LAN ports, 2 SFP ports, 1 USB 3.2 Gen1 port
Supported protocols: NAT, DHCP, IPv6, OpenVPN, L2TP, IPsec
Security standards: WPA2, WPA3, DoS prevention, URL filtering
Switching capacity of 11 Gb/s, firewall throughput of 2200 Mb/s
Suitable for schools, hotels, and offices with high throughput demands
Dimensions: Height 18 cm, Width 44 cm, Depth 29.4 cm

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada ER7412-M2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£93.01
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.75
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Omada ER7212PC
£274.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik RB1100AHx4
£284.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
DrayTek Vigor 2927
£241.33
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Deco X60 2-Pack
£285.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik RB1100AHx4 Dude Edition
£310.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DBR-600-P
£198.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada ER7412-M2
prodImage
£255.58
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£261.35
Shipping: Free
Maznun Ltd
prodImage
£274.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel