TP-Link TL-SG2218

Price History
• Gigabit Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• SPF Ports: 2x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 16x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• QoS (Quality of Service) Capable: Yes
• Dimensions: W440 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG2218
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link Omada 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 2 SFP Slots SG2218
TP-Link’s brand new Omada smart switches provide huge upgrade comparing with previous versions. The switches can be managed by Omada SDN Controller. which provides professional and reliable one-step solutions. Integrated L2 and L2+ features such as 802.1Q VLAN. QoS. IGMP Snooping and static routing provide cost-effective networking solutions for small and medium-sized businesses without sacrificing enhanced usability and strong performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£115.70
Shipping: Free
TP-Link JetStream 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Non-PoE L2 Rack-mountable Managed Switch SG2218
Advanced L3 featuresAn abundance of L2+ and L3 features are supported to help build a highly scalable and robust network providing a reliable and efficient solution for enterprises campuses and ISPs. Secure networkingSecurity features include IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding Port Security Storm Control and DHCP Snooping to defend against a range of network threats. An integrated list of common DoS attacks is available making it easier than ever to prevent them. In addition the Access Control Lists (ACL L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address IP address TCP/UDP ports or VLAN ID. Users' network access can be controlled via 802.1x authentication which works with a RADIUS/Tacacs+ server to grant access only when valid user credentials are provided. Enterprise-level featuresA complete lineup of L2+ features are supported including 802.1Q VLAN Port Mirroring STP/RSTP/MSTP Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control. Advanced IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forwards multicast streams to only the appropriate subscribers cutting out unnecessary traffic while IGMP throttling and filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Static Routing is a simple way of segmenting the network and internally routs traffic through the switch for improved efficiency. Advanced QoSVoice and video traffic can be prioritized based on IP address MAC address TCP port number UDP port number and more. With QoS (Quality of Service) voice and video services remain smooth even when bandwidth is in short supply. IPv6 supportIPv6 functions such as Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack MLD Snooping IPv6 ACL DHCPv6 Snooping IPv6 Interface Path Maximum Transmission Unit (PMTU) Discovery and IPv6 Neighbor Discover guarantee your network is ready for the Next Generation Network (NGN) without upgrading your hardware.
prodImage
£129.97
£136.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link JetStream 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Non-PoE L2 Rack-mountable Managed Switch SG2218
prodImage
£129.97
£136.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link Omada 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 2 SFP Slots 369700
TP-Links brand new Omada smart switches provide huge upgrade comparing with previous versions. The switches can be managed by Omada SDN Controller which provides professional and reliable one-step solutions. Integrated L2 and L2+ features such as 802.1Q VLAN QoS IGMP Snooping and static routing provide cost-effective networking solutions for small and medium-sized businesses without sacrificing enhanced usability and strong performance.
prodImage
£135.05
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG2218 18 Port Gigabit Smart Switch, 16× Gigabit RJ45 ports and 2× Gigabit SFP slots, Network Switch, Power Saving, Plug & Play, Metal Case, Ethernet Switch, Ethernet Splitter B08V5PKQBK
Full Gigabit Ports: 16× gigabit RJ45 ports and 2× gigabit SFP Slots provide high-speed connections, L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping help optimize Voice and Video Applications Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)*, Centralized Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring, Cloud access and Omada app for ultra-convenience and easy management Static Routing: Helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources Robust Security Strategies: IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, Radius Authentication, and more Standalone Management: Web, CLI (Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON, and Dual Image bring powerful management capabilities, with lifetime manufactory warranty
prodImage
£138.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK JetStream TL-SG2218 - Switch - Smart C40B4500SG2218-
Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP), centralized cloud management and intelligent monitoring Helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources ELEGANT AND SLIM CELL PHONE CASE: CG Mobile has created this form-fitting, slim iPhone case to be compatible with the iPhone 14 Pro
prodImage
£141.20
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 2 SFP Slots SG2218
TP-Link Omada 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 2 SFP Slots, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W440 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
SPF Ports:2x
Gigabit LAN Ports:16x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG2218
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link M7000
£39.99
TP-Link M7000Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)
£115.22
Compare Prices
13 offers
Zyxel XMG-108HP (XMG-108HP-EU0101F)
£114.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-10P
£113.82
Compare Prices
10 offers
LevelOne GEP-0523
£113.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TI-SG104
£103.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TPE-TG82G
£117.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL811A)
£118.27
Compare Prices
7 offers
Digitus DN-651107
£118.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP Link TL-SG2210P
£112.59
Compare Prices
12 offers
Zyxel GS1900-8HP
£87.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG2218
prodImage
£115.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£129.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£135.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel