TP-Link Archer T3U Plus

Price History
• WLAN adapter
• Interfaces: USB 3.0
• Data Transfer Rate: 867 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Number of Antennas: 1
• Encryption: WEP, WPA, WPA2
• Dimensions: W58 mm x H18 mm x D173 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus AC1300 USB WiFi Dongle Black, Dual Band 3.0 USB WiFi Dongle for PC, Two High-Gain Antennas Built in One, MU-MIMO, Windows 11/10/8.1/8/7XP, Mac OS, Easy Setup B084WBTTN6
Fast Speed AC1300 Wi-Fi Dongle— AC1300 (867 Mbps on the 5 GHz band or 400 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz band) Dual-band Wi-Fi to ensure all your devices run at full speed MU-MIMO Technology — Improves the throughput and efficiency of the whole network with MU-MIMO technology Dual-Band USB Wi-Fi Adapter — The 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands provide flexible connectivity, giving your devices access to the latest dual-band Wi-Fi router for faster speed and extended range External Antenna Wi-Fi Dongle — Advanced external high-gain antennas greatly enhance the reception and transmission signal strength of the USB adapter Supports the Latest Operating Systems — Fully compatible with Windows 10/8.1/8/7/XP and macOS
prodImage
£13.98
£18.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Tp-Link ARCHER T3U PLUS Ac1300 867+400 High Gain Wireless Dual Band Usb Ada ARCHER T3U PLUS
AC1300 High Gain Wireless Dual Band USB Adapter AC1300 Lightning-Fast Speed — AC1300 (867 Mbps on the 5 GHz band or 400 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz...
prodImage
£18.59
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer T2U Plus WiFi Dongle, WiFi Adapter for PC, AC600 High Gain Wireless, High-Gain Antenna, Dual Band Wireless, USB WiFi Adapter for PC, USB WiFi Dongle, Supports Win/Mac OS X, High-Speed B0859M539M
Super fast Wi-Fi speed - Up to 1300 Mbps (867 Mbps on 5GHz and 400 Mbps on 2.4GHz) with the 802.11ac standard Supports all common WLAN standards (802.11ac/n/g/b/a), can be used with all standard WLAN routers Dual band WiFi frequency - 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz band for a flexible connection, faster speed and greater coverage Supported operating systems - Compatible with Windows 11/10/8.1/8/7, Mac OS 10.15 and earlier.Box contents - Archer T3U Plus, quick installation guide, resource CD International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£19.44
£23.93
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus WLAN 867 Mbit/s
Higher Speeds. Better ConnectionsThe Archer T3U Plus receives Wi-Fi signals on two separate bands for all your online needs. Choose the 2.4 GHz band for up to 400 Mbps of surfing. emailing. and social media. or switch to 5 GHz for up to 867 Mbps of gaming. HD streaming. and large file downloads.Distinguished Antennas ArchitectureWith an advanced serial high-gain antenna structure. the Archer T3U Plus is able to maximize data transmission and reception efficiency. greatly increase reception range and provide a stable Wi-Fi connection throughout your home.Boosted Throughput with MU-MIMOMU-MIMO technology provides two simultaneous data streams. improving the throughput and efficiency of the entire network when working with a compatible MU-MIMO router.Adjustable. Multi-Directional AntennaRotate and adjust the multi-directional antenna to improve user experience and performance in different environments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£20.72
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AC1300 High Gain USB 3.0 Wi-Fi Dongle, Dual Band MU-MIMO Wi-Fi Adapter w
TP-Link AC1300 High Gain USB 3.0 Wi-Fi Dongle, Dual Band MU-MIMO Wi-Fi Adapter w, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Wi-Fi Adapters/Dongles
prodImage
£23.48
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AC1300 High Gain Wireless Dual Band USB WiFi Adapter ARCHER T3U PLUS
. AC1300 (867 Mbps on the 5 GHz band or 400 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz band) dual-band Wi-Fi to ensure all your devices run at full speed. Improves the throughput and efficiency of the whole network with MU-MIMO technology. The 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands provide flexible connectivity giving your devices access to the latest dual-band Wi-Fi router for faster speed and extended range. Advanced external high-gain antennas greatly enhance the reception and transmission signal strength of the USB adapterKey Product Info . AC1300 lightning-fast speedMU-MIMO technologyDual-band wirelessHigh-gain antennas Product Features AC1300 lightning-fast speedAC1300 (867 Mbps on the 5 GHz band or 400 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz band) dual-band Wi-Fi to ensure all your devices run at full speed. MU-MIMO technologyImproves the throughput and efficiency of the whole network with MU-MIMO technology. Dual-band wirelessThe 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands provide flexible connectivity giving your devices access to the latest dual-band Wi-Fi router for faster speed and extended range. High-gain antennasAdvanced external high-gain antennas greatly enhance the reception and transmission signal strength of the USB adapter.
prodImage
£25.47
£32.42
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link AC1300 High Gain Wireless Dual Band USB WiFi Adapter ARCHER T3U PLUS
prodImage
£25.47
£32.42
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
TP-Link adapter.
prodImage
£29.12
Shipping: Free
‎Gest Point Gsm (Live Child code) TP-Link Archer T3U Plus WiFi 5 AC1300 753459084199
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus WiFi 5 AC1300, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Wi-Fi Adapters/Dongles
prodImage
£30.82
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus WLAN 867 Mbit/s 239437
AC1300 High Gain Wireless Dual Band USB Adapter AC1300 Lightning-Fast Speed — AC1300 (867 Mbps on the 5 GHz band or 400 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz band) dual-band Wi-Fi to ensure all your devices run at full speed MU-MIMO Technology — Improves the throughput and efficiency of the whole network with MU-MIMO technology Dual-Band Wireless — The 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands provide flexible connectivity giving your devices access to the latest dual-band Wi-Fi router for faster speed and extended range High-Gain Antennas — Advanced external high-gain antennas greatly enhance the reception and transmission signal strength of the USB adapter Supports the Latest Operating Systems — Fully compatible with Windows 10/8.1/8/7/XP and macOS     Higher Speeds Better Connections The Archer T3U Plus receives Wi-Fi signals on two separate bands for all your online needs. Choose the 2.4 GHz band for up to 400 Mbps of surfing emailing and social media or switch to 5 GHz for up to 867 Mbps of gaming HD streaming and large file downloads.     Distinguished Antennas Architecture With an advanced serial high-gain antenna structure the Archer T3U Plus is able to maximize data transmission and reception efficiency greatly increase reception range and provide a stable Wi-Fi connection throughout your home.     Boosted Throughput with MU-MIMO MU-MIMO technology provides two simultaneous data streams improving the throughput and efficiency of the entire network when working with a compatible MU-MIMO router.     Adjustable Multi-Directional Antenna Rotate and adjust the multi-directional antenna to improve user experience and performance in different environments.     Easy Setup A friendly user interface ensures simple installation.     Advanced Security WPA/WPA2 encryption standards keep your wireless connection safe from intruders.     Operating System Supports operating systems including Windows 10/8.1/8/7 and macOS.
prodImage
£35.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W58 mm x H18 mm x D173 mm
Interfaces
USB 3.0
Security
Encryption:WEP, WPA, WPA2
Wi-Fi
Data Transfer Rate:867 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Number of Antennas:1

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Did not work on my machine
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/08/2023
|
I have an older windows 7 machine and, although the technical help offered was top notch, it wouldn't work with my computer. I would rate their tech support a+ as they tried to help me.
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent, inexpensive product.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/08/2023
|
Easy to install, works great. Nice price$$.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great Setup to Replace OEM WiFi Reciever
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/08/2023
|
I purchased this item to replace to restore WiFi to my laptop when the OEM receiver quit working. I plugged in device and antenna immediately began receiving WiFi signal. It quickly connected to my network and has worked...View More excellent since. If it does not automatically begin working with your device, a disc is included that you can utilize to install the driver with.View Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Does the job, but not super reliable.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/08/2023
|
I needed a wi-fi adapter for my new PC so I picked this one up due to its high rating and affordability. It was very easy to install, and likely didn't even need the driver as it connected as soon as I put in my wi-fi...View More password, but I installed it anyways. Usually it worked fine, but sometimes when I was gaming I'd hear the disconnecting and reconnecting sound that Windows computers make when a device disconnects/reconnects, so I knew it was losing internet. I've also watched it cycleView Less
3.0 out of 5 stars iPhone gets better connection
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/08/2023
|
Pretty disappointed, every device I own gets better speedtest.net results when connected to wifi and in the same room.
With reviews from

TP-Link Archer T3U Plus Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
5
15
4
2
3
2
0
1
4

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link M7000
£39.99
TP-Link M7000Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Archer T3U
£13.98
Compare Prices
13 offers
TP-Link Archer T3U Nano
£12.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-WN821N
£13.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edimax EW-7811Un V2
£15.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS USB-N10 Nano
£10.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-WN722N
£16.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
prodImage
£13.98
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£18.59
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£19.44
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£20.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel