TP-Link TL-WN722N

Price History
• Network Card
• Interfaces: USB 2.0
• Data Transfer Rate: 150 MB/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Dimensions: W9.3 Centimetre x H1.1 Centimetre x D2.6 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-WN722N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link TL-WN722N 150M network card WLAN USB-HIGH-GAIN-Stick
TP-Link TL-WN722N 150M network card WLAN USB-HIGH-GAIN-Stick, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£16.98
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-WN722N 150 Mbps High Gain Wireless USB Adapter - White(Version: 2.0) W08201A00L0
An excellent N speed of up to 150 Mbps gives you a new experience for video streaming and Internet telephony Easy Wi-Fi security encryption by pressing the QSS button Supports Windows 2000, XP, Vista and 7 International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£17.70
£22.19
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
TP-LINK TL-WN722N WLAN 150Mbit/s networking card
WHAT THIS PRODUCT DOES The TP-LINK TL-WN722N Wireless High Gain USB Adapter allows you toconnect a desktop or notebook computer to a wireless...
prodImage
£24.26
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WN722N network card WLAN 150 Mbit/s
WHAT THIS PRODUCT DOESThe TP-LINK TL-WN722N Wireless High Gain USB Adapter allows you to connect a desktop or notebook computer to a wireless network and access high-speed Internet connection. Using AlignTM 1-stream technology based on 802.11n technology. TL-WN722N provides a better wireless signal than existing wireless 802.11g technology. Most of all. equipped 4dBi detachable antenna can remarkably boost your signal range and speed. Now you can get a better Internet experience. such as downloading. gaming. video streaming and so on. HIGH GAIN DESIGNWith powerful 4dBi detachable antenna. the TL-WN722N remains excellent performance in the long range and bad environment. it can receive signal from wireless base even separated by 2 floors. QUICK SECURE SETUPQuick Security Setup is a handy feature that allows users to almost instantly setup their security simply by pressing the QSS button on the wireless adapter. it automatically establishes a WPA secure connection. instantly protecting your network.Features- 150Mbps wireless transmission rate;- Provides two methods of operation: Infrastructure and Ad-Hoc;- Quick Secure Setup. complies with WPS for worry free wireless security;- Supports 64/128-bit WEP. complies with 128 bit WPA standard(TKIP/AES). supports MIC. IV Expansion. Shared Key Authentication. IEEE 802.1X;- 4dBi omni-directional antenna detachable;- Supports Windows 2000/XP/Vista/7 OS;- Seamlessly compatible with 802.11b/g/n devices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£24.35
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-WN722N 150 Mbps High Gain Wireless USB Adapter - White V2 Version 150 845973050467
TP-LINK TL-WN722N 150 Mbps High Gain Wireless USB Adapter - White V2 Version 150, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Wi-Fi Adapters/Dongles
prodImage
£25.66
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WN722N Wireless USB to 150Mbps Adapter
- Connectivity technology: Wireless/- Host interface: USB//- Interface: WLAN//- Width: 93.5 mm//- Depth: 26 mm//- Height: 11 mm//- Operating temperature range: 0 - 40 °C//- Storage temperature range: -40 - 158 -0°C//- Operating relative humidity: 10 - 90%//- Storage relative humidity: 5 - 90%//- Maximum data transfer rate: 150 Mbit/s//- Networking standards: IEEE 802.11b,IEEE 802.11g,IEEE 802.11n//- WiFi : Yes//- Band Wi-Fi: Single Band (2.4GHz)// - Frequency range: 2.4 - 2.4835 GHz//- Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)//- Wi-Fi standards: 802.11b,802.11g,Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)//- Security algorithms: 64-bit WEP,128-bit bit WEP,WP A-PSK,WPA2-PSK//- Modulation: 16-QAM,64-QAM,CCK,DBPSK,DQPSK,OFDM//- Magnification: 4 dBi//- Internal: No//- Product colour: Black,White/- Antenna: Yes/- Antenna type: External//- RoHS Accord: Si//- Certification: CE, FCC//- Connector Type antenna: RP-SMA//- WPS push button security: Yes White
prodImage
£29.99
£38.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W9.3 Centimetre x H1.1 Centimetre x D2.6 Centimetre
Interfaces
USB 2.0
Wi-Fi
Data Transfer Rate:150 MB/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-WN722N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edimax EW-7811Un V2
£15.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer T3U
£13.98
Compare Prices
12 offers
Edimax BT-8500
£20.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edimax EW-7611ULB
£20.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-WN821N
£13.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DWA-182
£20.22
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Archer T3U Nano
£12.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-WN722N
euroitsolutionltd
prodImage
£16.98
Shipping: Free
Walimax Limited (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£17.70
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£24.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel