TP-Link TL-SG1008P

Price History
• Gigabit Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Dimensions: W171 mm x D98 mm x H27 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link TL-SG1008P 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Network Switch with 4 PoE+ Ports, Multicast Optimization Ethernet Splitter, Power up to 30 W Metal Casing, Ideal for IP Surveillance and Access Point B00BP0SSAS
8 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 ports 4 PoE+ ports, transfers data and power on one single cable Plug and play, no configuration and installation required Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic Supports PoE Power up to 30 W for each PoE port and up to 64 W for all PoE ports Requires no configuration and installation
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1008P network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1
What This Product Does8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE provides the seamless network connection. It integrates 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet and 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet network capabilities.How This Product Works4 of the 8 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (port-1 to port-4) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation. the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network where there are no power lines or outlets. where you wish to fix devices such as APs. IP Cameras or IP Phones. etc.Overload ArrangementTL-SG1008P has the priority function which will help protect the system when the system power is overloaded. If all PoE PDs power consumption is >= 53W. a priority will be arranged among the PoE ports. then the system will cut off the power of the lowest-priority port.Port Priority FunctionPriority (port-1>port-2>port-3>port-4): This function will help protect the system if the system power becomes overloaded. For example. Port 1. 2 and 4 are using 15.4w (maximum power per port is 15.4W). the system power is 46.2w in total (PoE max LED is red ). If there is an additional PD inserted to Port 3 with 10w then the system will cut off Port 4 to protect the system. this means Port 1. 2 will use 15.4w. and Port3 will use 10w. and no power will be supplied to Port 4.Easy To UseTL-SG1008P is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration and installation. With desktop design. outstanding performance and quality. the TP-LINK TL-SG1008P 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE is a great selection for expanding your home or office network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£45.60
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-SG1008P 8-Port Gigabit Switch 4xPoE | Easy Setup | Home Office Network Expansion
Upgrade your network infrastructure with the TP-LINK TL-SG1008P, an 8-port Gigabit Ethernet switch designed for seamless connectivity. Ideal for home offices and small businesses, this switch ensures fast data transfer speeds up to 1Gbps, enhancing your overall network performance. Built with reliability in mind, it supports easy plug-and-play installation, making network expansion a breeze. Experience reduced latency and improved productivity with the TL-SG1008P from TP-LINK.
prodImage
£49.96
£54.91
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-Link 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch TL-SG1008P
. 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch with 4 Port PoE What This Product Does 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE provides the seamless network connection. It integrates 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet and 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet network capabilities. How This Product Works 4 of the 8 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (port-1 to port-4) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network where there are no power lines or outlets where you wish to fix devices such as APs IP Cameras or IP Phones etc. Overload Arrangement TL-SG1008P has the priority* function which will help protect the system when the system power is overloaded. If all PoE PDs power consumption is );= 53W a priority will be arranged among the PoE ports then the system will cut off the power of the lowest-priority port. Port Priority Function *Priority (port-1);port-2);port-3);port-4) This function will help protect the system if the system power becomes overloaded. For example Port 1 2 and 4 are using 15.4w (maximum power per port is 15.4W) the system power is 46.2w in total (PoE max LED is red ). If there is an additional PD inserted to Port 3 with 10w then the system will cut off Port 4 to protect the system this means Port 1 2 will use 15.4w and Port3 will use 10w and no power will be supplied to Port 4. Easy To Use TL-SG1008P is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration and installation. With desktop design outstanding performance and quality the TP-LINK TL-SG1008P 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE is a great selection for expanding your home or office network..
prodImage
£49.97
£56.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch TL-SG1008P
prodImage
£49.97
£56.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-LINK TL-SG1008P Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Grey network switch
What This Product Does 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE provides the seamlessnetwork connection. It integrates 1000Mbps Gigabit...
prodImage
£54.19
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-SG1008P 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE - (Enterprise Computing > Switches & Hubs) C33B45TLSG1008P-
TP-LINK TL-SG1008P Available from Next Day Hardware Next Day Delivery 8x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45, PoE, 16Gbps, 8K Mac Address, 53W, Grey
prodImage
£56.84
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Poe Switch With 4-Port Poe+ TLSG1008P
Tp-Link 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Poe Switch With 4-Port Poe+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£57.15
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1008P Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Full duplex Power over Ethernet (PoE) 11853
Highlights: 8 10/100/1000Mbps Rj45 Ports With Four Poe Ports Transfers Data And Power On One Single Cable Working With Ieee 802.3Af Compliant Pds Expands Home And Office Network Requires No Configuration And Installation      What This Product Does 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch With 4-Port Poe Provides The Seamless Network Connection. It Integrates 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet And 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Network Capabilities.      How This Product Works 4 Of The 8 Auto-Negotiation Rj45 Ports (Port-1 To Port-4) Of The Switch Support Power Over Ethernet (Poe) Function. These Poe Ports Can Automatically Detect And Supply Power With Those Ieee 802.3Af Compliant Powered Devices (Pds). In This Situation The Electrical Power Is Transmitted Along With Data In One Single Cable Allowing You To Expand Your Network Where There Are No Power Lines Or Outlets Where You Wish To Fix Devices Such As Aps Ip Cameras Or Ip Phones Etc.       Overload Arrangement Tl-Sg1008p Has The Priority* Function Which Will Help Protect The System When The System Power Is Overloaded. If All Poe Pds Power Consumption Is >= 53W A Priority Will Be Arranged Among The Poe Ports Then The System Will Cut Off The Power Of The Lowest-Priority Port.       Port Priority Function *Priority (Port-1>Port-2>Port-3>Port-4): This Function Will Help Protect The System If The System Power Becomes Overloaded. For Example Port 1 2 And 4 Are Using 15.4W (Maximum Power Per Port Is 15.4W) The System Power Is 46.2W In Total (Poe Max Led Is Red ). If There Is An Additional Pd Inserted To Port 3 With 10W Then The System Will Cut Off Port 4 To Protect The System This Means Port 1 2 Will Use 15.4W And Port3 Will Use 10W And No Power Will Be Supplied To Port 4.       Easy To Use Tl-Sg1008p Is Easy To Install And Use. It Requires No Configuration And Installation. With Desktop Design Outstanding Performance And Quality The Tp-Link Tl-Sg1008p 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch With 4-Port Poe Is A Great Selection For Expanding Your Home Or Office Network.  8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE provides the seamless network connection. It integrates 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet and 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet network capabilities. 4 of the 8 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (port-1 to port-4) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network where there are no power lines or outlets where you wish to fix devices such as APs IP Cameras or IP Phones etc. TL-SG1008P has the priority function which will help protect the system when the system power is overloaded. If all PoE PDs power consumption is >= 53W a priority will be arranged among the PoE ports then the system will cut off the power of the lowest-priority port. TL-SG1008P is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration and installation. With desktop design outstanding performance and quality the TP-LINK TL-SG1008P 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE is a great selection for expanding your home or office network. Priority (port-1>port-2>port-3>port-4): This function will help protect the system if the system power becomes overloaded. For example Port 1 2 and 4 are using 15.4w (maximum power per port is 15.4W) the system power is 46.2w in total (PoE max LED is red ). If there is an additional PD inserted to Port 3 with 10w then the system will cut off Port 4 to protect the system this means Port 1 2 will use 15.4w and Port 3 will use 10w and no power will be supplied to Port 4.
prodImage
£58.31
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL SG1008P 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch Network Switch with 4 PoE Ports Multicast 68f89db50ca778b9f284b098
TL SG1008P 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch Network Switch with 4 PoE Ports Multicast, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£64.42
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch TL-SG1008P
prodImage
£64.97
£86.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
D-Link 8-port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4-POE
D-Link 8-port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4-POE Features: - 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports - With four PoE ports, transfers data and power on one...
prodImage
£72.22
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 8-Port Gigabit Desktop PoE Switch with 4-Port 450001
PoE Switches for Your Ultra Convenience 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE Power over Ethernet 4 of the 5 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (Port 1 to Port 4) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs). Intelligent Power Management When total power consumption excels 55W the intelligent power management will cut the lower priority port power off to ensure the high priority ports power supply and protect the device from power overload operation. Sturdy Metal Casing Sturdy compact metal casing and shielded RJ45 ports with desktop to meet your needs in any environment. Besides fanless design ensures quiet operation.
prodImage
£101.56
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link TL-SG1008P 8-Port Gigabit Desktop PoE TL-SG1008P
8-Port Gigabit Desktop PoE Switch w/4 PoE Port steel case TL-SG1008P
prodImage
£74.99
£81.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
‎TP-LINK TP-LINK TL-SG1008P - Switch - unmanaged - 4 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) ‎845973021160
TP-LINK TL-SG1008P - Switch - unmanaged - 4 x 10/100/1000 (PoE), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£76.64
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK - 8 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4 Port PoE TL-SG1008P
...
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W171 mm x D98 mm x H27 mm
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
MAC Address Filtering:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices
TP-Link M7000
£39.99
TP-Link M7000Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear GS305Pv3
£44.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel GS1900-8
£45.31
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1024D
£40.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel GS1200-10V3
£44.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1GE
£45.94
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105PE
£37.33
Compare Prices
16 offers
Zyxel GS1200-5HP
£43.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1009P
£43.83
Compare Prices
11 offers
MikroTik RB260GS
£49.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.96
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£49.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel