TP-Link TL-SF1009P

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-SF1009P
from £43.79to £75.2112 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Unmanaged switch with a transmission rate of 10/100 Mbps
• 9 ports, including 8x RJ45 with PoE+
• Dimensions: Height 70.3 cm, Length 34.5 cm, Width 35.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-SF1009P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-SF1009P 9-Port 10 / 100Mbps Unmanaged Desktop PoE Switch, 8 Port PoE+, Network Swithc Power up to 30 W For Each Port, Up to 250m Data And Power Transmission, Steel Case B08DVGVZKN
9× 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports; 8× PoE+ ports transfer data and power on individual cables Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs; Plug and play with no configuration required Supports PoE Power up to 30 W for each PoE port, up to 65 W for 8 PoE ports Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–2 to guarantee the quality of sensitive application; Up to 250 m data and power transmitting range under Extend Mode Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance
prodImage
£43.79
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 9 Port 10/100Mbps TL-SF1009P Unmanaged Desktop Switch with 8 Port PoE TLSF1009P
TP-Link 9 Port 10/100Mbps TL-SF1009P Unmanaged Desktop Switch with 8 Port PoE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£45.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £45.50 / Unit
TP-Link 9-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ TL-SF1009P
. TL-SF1009P is an unmanaged switch with 9 10/100Mbps ports that requires no configuration and provides 8 PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports. It can automatically detect and supply power with all IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network to where there are no power lines or outlets where you wish to fix devices such as APs IP Cameras or IP Phones etcKey Product Info . 9 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports8 PoE+ ports transfer data and power on individual cablesWorks with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDsUp to 250 m data and power transmitting range under Extend ModePriority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1 - 2 to guarantee the quality of sensitive applicationSupports PoE Power up to 30 W for each PoE portSupports PoE Power up to 65 W for 8 PoE portsPlug and play with no configuration required Product Features Power Over Ethernet8 of the 9 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (port 1 to port 8) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs). Overload arrangementTL-SF1009P has the priority function which will help protect the system when the system power is overloaded. Intelligent power managementPriority (port 1 = port 2 = port 3 ); port 4) this function will help protect the system when the system power is overloaded. For example port 1 2 and 4 is using 20 W (maximum power per port is 30 W); the system power is 60 W in total. If there is an additional PD inserted to port 3 with 20 W and then the system will cut off the power of port 4 because of the overloaded power this means port 1 2 and 3 will use 20 W no power will be supplied to port 4. Easy to useTL-SF1009P is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration and installation. With desktop and wall mountable design outstanding performance and quality the TP-Link 9-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ TL-SF1009P is a great selection for expanding your network. What's in the box? . TP-Link TL-SF1009PExternal power adapter
prodImage
£45.97
£52.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link 9-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ TL-SF1009P
. TL-SF1009P is an unmanaged switch with 9 10/100Mbps ports that requires no configuration and provides 8 PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports. It can automatically detect and supply power with all IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network to where there are no power lines or outlets where you wish to fix devices such as APs IP Cameras or IP Phones etcKey Product Info . 9 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports8 PoE+ ports transfer data and power on individual cablesWorks with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDsUp to 250 m data and power transmitting range under Extend ModePriority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1 - 2 to guarantee the quality of sensitive applicationSupports PoE Power up to 30 W for each PoE portSupports PoE Power up to 65 W for 8 PoE portsPlug and play with no configuration required Product Features Power Over Ethernet8 of the 9 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (port 1 to port 8) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs). Overload arrangementTL-SF1009P has the priority function which will help protect the system when the system power is overloaded. Intelligent power managementPriority (port 1 = port 2 = port 3 ); port 4) this function will help protect the system when the system power is overloaded. For example port 1 2 and 4 is using 20 W (maximum power per port is 30 W); the system power is 60 W in total. If there is an additional PD inserted to port 3 with 20 W and then the system will cut off the power of port 4 because of the overloaded power this means port 1 2 and 3 will use 20 W no power will be supplied to port 4. Easy to useTL-SF1009P is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration and installation. With desktop and wall mountable design outstanding performance and quality the TP-Link 9-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ TL-SF1009P is a great selection for expanding your network. What's in the box? . TP-Link TL-SF1009PExternal power adapter
prodImage
£45.97
£52.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link TL-SF1009P Switch TL-SF1009P B08GDC8X1Y
Item Package Quantity: 1 Model Number: TL-SF1009P Package Weight: 900 grams Package Dimensions (L x B x H) in cm: 7 x 22.6 x 28
prodImage
£47.17
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link TL-SF1009P 9-Port 10/100 Unmanaged Desktop Switch 8 Port Poe+ Steel TL-SF1009P
9-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ 9x 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports 8x PoE+ ports transfer data and power on individual cables Works with...
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 9-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ TL-SF1009P
Professional 9-Port Unmanaged Switch with 8 PoE+ Ports Plug and Play. with PoE Transmission for Surveillance up to 250 m Professional 9-Port Switch with 8-Port PoE+ (65 W Budget) for Numerous Applications Compliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard supports up to 30 W on each PoE port. The total 65 W PoE power budget* for the 8× PoE+ ports opens up a wide range of applications. such as surveillance for offices. dormitories. and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras. access points. IP phones. computers. printers. and more. Ideal for IP Surveillance —Up to 250 m Transmissions With extend mode. the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250 m**—perfect for IP Camera deployment in large areas. **The speed of the ports in extend mode will downgrade to 10 Mbps. The actual transmission distance may vary due to power consumption of PoE-powered devices or the cable quality and type. Ideal for IP Surveillance —Higher Performance and Security Priority Mode and Isolation Mode make surveillance smoother and safer. Intelligent Power Management When total power consumption exceeds 65 W. the intelligent power management will cut the lower priority port power. This ensures the high priority port’s power supply and protects the device from power overload. It also automatically detects and provides the required power for your PoE devices while protecting your PoE and non-PoE equipment from being damaged. Durable Metal Casing The interior components of TL-SF1009P are protected by high-quality metal casing to ensure a long product life. Having passed an array of stringent reliability tests. TL-SF1009P delivers switching performance you can depend on.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£57.94
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 9-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ TL-SF1009P
. TL-SF1009P is an unmanaged switch with 9 10/100Mbps ports that requires no configuration and provides 8 PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports. It can automatically detect and supply power with all IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network to where there are no power lines or outlets where you wish to fix devices such as APs IP Cameras or IP Phones etcKey Product Info . 9 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports8 PoE+ ports transfer data and power on individual cablesWorks with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDsUp to 250 m data and power transmitting range under Extend ModePriority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1 - 2 to guarantee the quality of sensitive applicationSupports PoE Power up to 30 W for each PoE portSupports PoE Power up to 65 W for 8 PoE portsPlug and play with no configuration required Product Features Power Over Ethernet8 of the 9 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (port 1 to port 8) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs). Overload arrangementTL-SF1009P has the priority function which will help protect the system when the system power is overloaded. Intelligent power managementPriority (port 1 = port 2 = port 3 ); port 4) this function will help protect the system when the system power is overloaded. For example port 1 2 and 4 is using 20 W (maximum power per port is 30 W); the system power is 60 W in total. If there is an additional PD inserted to port 3 with 20 W and then the system will cut off the power of port 4 because of the overloaded power this means port 1 2 and 3 will use 20 W no power will be supplied to port 4. Easy to useTL-SF1009P is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration and installation. With desktop and wall mountable design outstanding performance and quality the TP-Link 9-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ TL-SF1009P is a great selection for expanding your network. What's in the box? . TP-Link TL-SF1009PExternal power adapter
prodImage
£59.97
£81.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
TP-Link TL-SF1009P 9 Ports Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported - 65 W
TP-Link TL-SF1009P 9 Ports Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported - 65 W PoE Budget - Twisted Pair - PoE Ports - Desktop
prodImage
£69.87
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 9 Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch with PoE+ - TL-SF1009P TLSF1009P
9 Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch with PoE+ - TL-SF1009P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£72.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link TL-SF1009P 9-Port 10/100Mbit/s POE Switch (9 Anschlüsse mit 10/100 Mbit/ TLSF1009P
TP-Link TL-SF1009P 9-Port 10/100Mbit/s POE Switch (9 Anschlüsse mit 10/100 Mbit/, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£73.37
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK - 9 Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch with PoE+ TL-SF1009P
...
prodImage
£75.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Unmanaged switch with a transmission rate of 10/100 Mbps
9 ports, including 8x RJ45 with PoE+
Dimensions: Height 70.3 cm, Length 34.5 cm, Width 35.5 cm

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-SF1009P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel GS1005HP
£44.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DGS-1005P
£44.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel GS1200-8HPv3
£51.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
StarTech.com ST7320USBC
£45.31
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link Omada ES205G
£33.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
LevelOne GEU-0822
£45.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1024D
£45.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Tenda TEF1110P-8-102W
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HB30A3A1CSFS
£41.06
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1009P
prodImage
£43.79
Shipping: Free
e.support
prodImage
£45.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £45.50 / Unit
prodImage
£45.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£45.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel