Zyxel GS1200-5HP v2

Manufacturer: Zyxel
Zyxel GS1200-5HP v2
from £48.42to £79.995 offersManufacturer: Zyxel
• Switch
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 5x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 72 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Port Filtering: Yes
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zyxel GS1200-5HP v2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zyxel GS1200-5HP v2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over GS1200-5HPV2-GB0101F
Web-managed PoE+ switches are now within reach for SMBs seeking more network controlThe GS1200 series of PoE+ switches features true web management. QoS and support for 802.3af and 802.3at PoE+ plus a user-friendly set-up interface. With essential power and value features built-in. it’s the right choice for small or remote offices deploying IP cameras. VoIP phone systems or wireless access points.Smart PoE+ 802.3af/802.3at supportThe GS1200 series supports the IEEE 802.3at standard. providing a maximum of 30 watts per port (with a max total power budget of 60 watts) to supply power to PoE network devices like wireless APs. IP cameras and VoIP phones. Web GUI management enables you to monitor the power status on each port and/or reboot the network devices. as needed.IGMP Snooping for optimized traffic deliveryBased on the IGMP (Internet Group Management Protocol) query and report messages. the switch forwards traffic only to the ports that request the multicast traffic rather than to all ports. It helps to optimize multicast performance and is especially useful for bandwidth-intensive IP multicast applications such as online media streaming and gaming.VLAN segregation for enhanced network securityVLAN (virtual local area network) can be used to separate traffic within a business such as isolating resources between network administrators and general users or between employees and public guest users.Enhanced port-based QoS for better traffic controlQoS (Quality of service) is the ability to provide different priority to different applications. users. or video/voice/data flows. or to guarantee a certain level of performance to a data flow.Link Aggregation increase throughputGS1200-5HP v2/GS1200-8HP v2 combines 2 physical ports together to make a single high-bandwidth data path. for faster file transfers and to enhance connection reliability.Easy web managementThis switch comes with a user-friendly web-based set-up interface that walks you through setup. configuration and management—including configuration backups and firmware upgrades—quickly and easily. With a few simple clicks. your network will be humming along. so you can get back to business.Advanced Energy-Savings at WorkThis switch’s built-in IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function automatically detects network traffic and adjusts power consumption dynamically to reduce power usage during times of low traffic.Fanless. noiseless designExtend your network control and visibility without disrupting your quiet business environment. This business switch features a fanless design that ensures noiseless operation and greater reliability over time with fewer parts to fail.More comprehensive smart features includedFeaturing Gigabit performance that’s 10 times faster than Fast Ethernet. Deliver up to 2.000 Mbps of dedicated. non-blocking bandwidth per port and more advanced features like port mirroring. Jumbo Frame. broadcast storm control. loop detection/prevention. It’s a great choice for SMBs who want to enjoy high-speed business network applications!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£48.42
Shipping: Free
Zyxel GS1200-5HP v2 5-Port Managed Gigabit Desktop Switch GS1200-5HPV2-GB0101F
. The ZyXEL GS1200 series Web Managed PoE Gigabit Switch is more than just a typical PoE switch. It comes with an easy-to-use Web configuration to prioritize limit and/or protect network traffics. It has been designed specifically for customers who require simple control functions for office network management.The simple control functions include dividing a network into one or more smaller groups for security and resource planning. The ZyXEL GS1200 series' configurable QoS feature also enables better traffic management. Key Features . Four Gigabit high-power PoE+ ports60 watt total PoE budgetIntuitive Web managementQuality of Service for better traffic controlVirtual LAN for enhanced network security . Smart featuresThe ZyXEL GS1200 series Web Managed PoE Gigabit Switch provides simple control for better manageability. Unlike other advanced but complex managed switches the ZyXEL GS1200 series is suitable for most users and provides an affordable solution with fundamental features. Easy configurationThe ZyXEL GS1200 series does not require any additional software. It is more visualized with an easy friendly and intuitive Web GUI that helps configuration tasks to be completed in just simple clicks. It is much easier for small office users. PoE supportThe ZyXEL GS1200-5HP delivers PoE capabilities of IEEE 802.3at (30 watts/per port with total PoE power budget 60 watts) to supply power to PoE-capable network devices such as wireless and Bluetooth APs IP cameras and IP phones. Web GUI management enables you to monitor power status of each port and/or to reboot the network devices. Energy saving for IEEE 802.3azThe ZyXEL GS1200 series built-in IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function automatically detects network traffics and adjusts power consumptions dynamically to reduce power consumption during the low link utilization periods. .
prodImage
£49.97
£56.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Zyxel GS1200-5HP v2 5-Port Managed Gigabit Desktop Switch GS1200-5HPV2-GB0101F
prodImage
£49.97
£56.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
ZyXEL GS1200-5HP v2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Grey GS1200-5HPV2-GB0101F
Web-managed PoE+ switches are now within reach for SMBsseeking more network control The GS1200 series of PoE+ switches features true web...
prodImage
£53.51
Shipping: Free
ZyXEL GS1200-5HP v2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power... GS1200-5HPV2-EU0101F
Web-managed PoE+ switches are now within reach for SMBs seekingmore network control The GS1200 series of PoE+ switches featurestrue web management,
prodImage
£79.99
£86.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W193 mm x D84 mm x H26 mm
Weight:392 g
Specifications
Gigabit LAN Ports:5x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:72 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Port Filtering:Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Zyxel GS1200-5HP v2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zyxel

Zyxel WAX300H
£166.55
Zyxel WAX300HCompare 5 Prices
Zyxel NWA55AXE
£114.63
Zyxel NWA55AXECompare 7 Prices
Zyxel GS1920-48HPv2
£597.31
Zyxel GS1920-48HPv2Compare 4 Prices
Zyxel GS1100-16-EU0103F
£109.99
Zyxel GS1100-16-EU0103FCompare 1 Prices
Zyxel GS1900-48HPv2
£552.41
Zyxel GS1900-48HPv2Compare 1 Prices
Zyxel WAX655E
£799.51
Zyxel WAX655ECompare 5 Prices
Zyxel NR5111
£215.99
Zyxel NR5111Compare 1 Prices
Zyxel NWA220AX-6E
£234.97
Zyxel NWA220AX-6ECompare 2 Prices
Zyxel PoE12-60W
£44.90
Zyxel PoE12-60WCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SG116
£47.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
StarTech.com ST53004U1C
£49.14
Compare Prices
8 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R45A)
£58.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel GS1200-5HP
£47.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1016S
£49.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1016D
£49.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£49.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Tenda TEF1109P-8-102W
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105PE
£49.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Zyxel GS1200-5HP v2
prodImage
£48.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£49.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£53.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel