D-Link DES-1016D

Price History
• 16-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Desktop Network Switch
• Full/Half Duplex for each port
• Store-and-forward switching, 1 megabyte buffer memory
• 8K MAC address table
• Fanless desktop case including rackmount kit
• Data transfer rates of 10/100 Mbps
• Dimensions: 28.0 x 18.0 x 4.4 cm (W x D x H)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DES-1016D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link 16-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Desktop Switch DES-1016D/B
With the D-Link 16-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Switches. you can easily expand your business or home network by adding more computers and devices. each achieving speeds up to 200 Mbps per port in full-duplex mode. Quickly and securely connect employees working in small offices with one another and with all of the servers. printers. and other devices they use.With the D-Link 16-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Switches. you can easily expand your business or home network by adding more computers and devices. each achieving speeds up to 200 Mbps per port in full-duplex mode. Quickly and securely connect employees working in small offices with one another and with all of the servers. printers. and other devices they use. High performance and reliable connectivity help speed file transfers and data processing. improve network uptime. and keep your employees connected and productive.Expand and Upgrade Your NetworkThe DES-1016D switch offers an economical way for SOHO and small to medium businesses (SMB) to benefit from high-speed networking. It provides twenty-four ports for easy expansion of your network and a quick way to upgrade your network to Fast Ethernet connectivity. The switches speed file transfer times. improve slow and sluggish networks. keep your vital business applications available. and help your employees respond more quickly to customers and each other.Conserve Energy The DES-1016D switch helps you conserve energy through IEEE802.3az EEE. which works when both the switch and its link partner are EEE-compliant devices. This power-saving feature automatically puts the switch into a low-power idle state when the switch utilization is zero. allowing you to lower your energy usage and save on your energy costs.Designed with the Environment in Mind The DES-1016D switch uses recyclable packaging that helps reduce waste. complying with the WEEE directive. It’s innovatively designed to run cool and quiet without sacrificing performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£41.89
Shipping: Free
D-Link DES-1016D - 16-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Desktop Switch, UK Model B001NYFP0C
With the D-Link 16-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Switches, you can easily expand your business or home network by adding more computers and devices High performance and reliable connectivity help speed file transfers and data processing, improve network uptime, and keep your employees connected and productive The DES-1016D switch offers an economical way for SOHO and small to medium businesses (SMB) to benefit from high-speed networking The DES-1016D switch helps you conserve energy through IEEE802.3az EEE, which works when both the switch and its link partner are EEE-compliant devices
prodImage
£43.00
Shipping: Free
D-Link 16-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Desktop Switch 32449
With the D-Link 16-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Switches you can easily expand your business or home network by adding more computers and devices each achieving speeds up to 200 Mbps per port in full-duplex mode. Quickly and securely connect employees working in small offices with one another and with all of the servers printers and other devices they use. With the D-Link 16-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Switches you can easily expand your business or home network by adding more computers and devices each achieving speeds up to 200 Mbps per port in full-duplex mode. Quickly and securely connect employees working in small offices with one another and with all of the servers printers and other devices they use. High performance and reliable connectivity help speed file transfers and data processing improve network uptime and keep your employees connected and productive. Expand and Upgrade Your Network The DES-1016D switch offers an economical way for SOHO and small to medium businesses (SMB) to benefit from high-speed networking. It provides twenty-four ports for easy expansion of your network and a quick way to upgrade your network to Fast Ethernet connectivity. The switches speed file transfer times improve slow and sluggish networks keep your vital business applications available and help your employees respond more quickly to customers and each other. Conserve Energy The DES-1016D switch helps you conserve energy through IEEE802.3az EEE which works when both the switch and its link partner are EEE-compliant devices. This power-saving feature automatically puts the switch into a low-power idle state when the switch utilization is zero allowing you to lower your energy usage and save on your energy costs. Designed with the Environment in Mind The DES-1016D switch uses recyclable packaging that helps reduce waste complying with the WEEE directive. Its innovatively designed to run cool and quiet without sacrificing performance.
prodImage
£55.83
Shipping: Free
D-Link DES-1016D Unmanaged Fast Ethernet (10/100) Black
The DES-1016D 16-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Desktop Switch isdesigned to enhance workgroup performance while providing a highlevel of flexibility.
prodImage
£57.16
Shipping: Free
D-Link DES 1016D 16 Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Desktop Switch UK Model DES-1016D/E
DES 1016D 16 Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Desktop Switch UK Model, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£61.58
Shipping: Free
RT11852 DES-1016D D-Link 16 Por 10/100 Switch DES1016D
RT11852 DES-1016D D-Link 16 Por 10/100 Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£65.69
Shipping: Free
D-LINK - 16-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Desktop Switch DES-1016D
Unmanaged10/100Mbpslayer2switch Auto-negotiationbetween10Base-Tand10Base-TXaswellasfull/halfduplexmodes...
prodImage
£66.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
16-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Desktop Network Switch
Full/Half Duplex for each port
Store-and-forward switching, 1 megabyte buffer memory
8K MAC address table
Fanless desktop case including rackmount kit
Data transfer rates of 10/100 Mbps
Dimensions: 28.0 x 18.0 x 4.4 cm (W x D x H)

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DES-1016D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
D-Link DES-1024DCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel GS1200-5HP v2
£42.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com HB30A3A1CSFS
£42.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel GS1008HP
£51.68
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DGS-1005P
£41.37
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS105GE
£41.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel GS1200-5HP
£43.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST7320USBC
£40.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1024D
£40.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel GS-1100-16
£41.90
Compare Prices
16 offers
Ubiquiti Networks NanoSwitch (N-SW)
£40.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DES-1016D
prodImage
£41.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel