D-Link DGS-1016S

Manufacturer: D-Link
D-Link DGS-1016S
from £49.90to £98.757 offersManufacturer: D-Link
• Switch
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 16x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 0 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): No
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
• Dimensions: W280 mm x D110 mm x H25 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
D-Link DGS-1016S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link DGS-1016S 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch, Fanless, Low Profile, Metal Housing, Desktop/Wall Mount, Plug-and-Play, 802.1p QoS, 802.3az EEE black DGS-1016S HO-GEGC-HCF8
High-speed Gigabit ports allow you to connect up to 16 devices for fast file transfers and smooth media streaming. Low profile and compact design supports flexible desktop or wall mount placement. Eco-friendly with 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet to reduce power usage automatically without sacrificing performance. Fanless design allows the switch to operate silently in the home of office while prolonging product life. Plug-and-play installation for quick and easy setup.
prodImage
£49.90
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1016S 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged 16 Port Slimline Switch DGS-1016S/B
D-Link DGS-1016S 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged 16 Port Slimline Switch, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Home Hubs
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1016S 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch, Fanless, Low Profile, Metal Housing, Desktop/Wall Mount, Plug-and-Play, 802.1p QoS, 802.3az EEE
D-Link DGS-1016S 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch, Fanless, Low Profile, Metal Housing, Desktop/Wall Mount, Plug-and-Play, 802.1p QoS, 802.3az EEE...
prodImage
£67.75
Shipping: Free
D-Link Ethernet Switch, 16 Port Gigabit Slim Switch Plug and Play, Unmanaged, Metal Housing, Quiet Fanless Design, IEEE 802.3az EEE, 5-Year Limited Warranty (DGS-1016S) Black AC385827LV-UK-021V
16 GIGABIT PORTS – High-speed Gigabit ports allow you to connect up to 16 devices for fast file transfers and smooth media streaming. SLIM DIMENSIONS - The DGS-1016S packs full functionality and Gigabit performance into a slim yet sturdy metal design. QUALITY OF SERVICE - QoS support also enhances your network’s efficiency. QoS cleverly prioritizes network traffic so that time-sensitive data, such as VoIP or surveillance footage, are unaffected even during bursts of high-volume traffic. This allows for an all-around smoother, uninterrupted network experience. SILENT OPERATION – With its fanless design, the DGS-1016S provides silent operation, perfect for noise-sensitive environments. PLUG-AND-PLAY – No configuration or software needed. ENERGY-EFFICIENT DESIGN - Compliant with IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Reduces heat generated and allows the switch to run silently while lowering the cost to operate. AUTO POWER REDUCTION - Auto power reduction when the port has little or no traffic. CABLE-LENGTH DETECTION - The DGS-1016S can determine the approximate length of cables attached to each port to apply just enough power for data transmission on that link, saving even more power while lowering total cost of ownership (TCO). WORK FROM HOME READY – Perfect for work, learn or play. INDUSTRY LEADING WARRANTY – Trusted brand and covered by a 5-Year Limited Warranty.
prodImage
£74.95
£92.07
Shipping: £17.12
with shipping: £17.12
‎D-Link D-Link Ethernet Switch, 16 Port Gigabit Slim Switch Plug and Play, Unmanaged, Me ‎DGS-1016S
D-Link Ethernet Switch, 16 Port Gigabit Slim Switch Plug and Play, Unmanaged, Me, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£85.94
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1016S Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black DGS-1016S/E
Slim. Low-Profile DesignAllowing the switch to be placed on the desktop or mounted on the wallHigh-Speed Gigabit NetworkingConnect up to 16 devices for fast file transfers and smooth media streamingSilent OperationFanless design means the switch is virtually silent when in useEnergy EfficientIntegrated energy-saving technology to reduce power usage automaticallyConnect More. Connect FasterThe 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch is ideal for homes and small-to-medium-sized businesses looking for a quick and easy way to upgrade or expand their network. Its slim. low-profile design means it can be placed on the desktop or mounted on the wall. Simple to set up with no software or configuration needed.Silent and built to lastMetal casing with a fanless design not only means silent operation but also reduces energy usage and enhances reliability.Visual Cable DiagnosticsLEDs on each port allow you to quickly see when something is wrong with the connection.Good for your wallet. great for the planetWith its integrated power-saving technologies. the switch automatically reduces power consumption when a low-traffic or idle port is detected. It can also detect when a shorter network cable is connected to use less power on that port.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£97.62
Shipping: Free
More offers
D-Link DGS-1016S/E 16-Port 10/100/1000Mbps
D-Link DGS-1016S/E 16-Port 10/100/1000Mbps, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£98.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W280 mm x D110 mm x H25 mm
Weight:770 g
Specifications
Gigabit LAN Ports:16x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:0 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):No
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M
D-Link DGS-1016S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWR-932
£17.48
D-Link DWR-932Compare 19 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£16.91
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 10 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£99.99
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DWA-182
£27.82
D-Link DWA-182Compare 7 Prices
D-Link DBS-2000-28
£322.25
D-Link DBS-2000-28Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DUB-M520
£65.95
D-Link DUB-M520Compare 2 Prices
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
D-Link DES-1016DCompare 7 Prices
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
D-Link DES-105Compare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2Compare 9 Prices
D-Link DMS-108
£82.76
D-Link DMS-108Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SG1016D
£49.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£49.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS QG-U1050
£58.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105PE
£49.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
StarTech.com ST4300USBM
£50.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1016D
£53.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DMS-107
£50.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Netgear GS308-300PES
£50.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel GS1008HP
£57.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1GE
£50.39
Compare Prices
10 offers
D-Link DGS-1016S
prodImage
£49.90
Shipping: Free
az-bargain
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.75
Shipping: Free
VANDIN
prodImage
£74.95
Shipping: £17.12
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel