D-Link DUB-E100

Price History
• External network adapter with USB 2.0 interface
• Data transfer speed up to 100 Mbps
• Compatible with desktop PCs, laptops, and USB hubs
• Plug & Play for easy installation
• Includes 1.8-meter USB cable
• LED indicators for status monitoring
• Backward compatible with USB 1.1
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DUB-E100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
D-Link DUB-E100 High-Speed USB 2.0 Fast Ethernet 10/100 Mbit/s Ethernet Adapter , Black B0000ATAD5
The D-Link DUB-E100 provides a standard RJ-45 connector for a quick and simple method of connecting to an Ethernet 10Mbps or fast Ethernet 100Mbps based LAN via a network hub or switch; the built-in USB 2.0 cable connects directly to your computer or laptop Power for the DUB-E100 is provided directly by the USB bus, eliminating the need for an external power adapter; it also supports USB's energy saving suspend and resume functions to minimize power consumption, which is especially useful for laptop/notebook. users The built-in USB 2.0 cable connects directly to your computer or laptop Register and enjoy Limited 2 Year support from one of the global leaders in the industry
prodImage
£11.00
£15.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
D-Link DUB-E100 Ethernet 100Mbit/s networking card
The D-Link DUB-E100 is a Hi-Speed USB 2.0 10/100Mbps FastEthernet Adapter specifically designed to plug into an availableUniversal Serial Bus (USB)...
prodImage
£16.14
Shipping: Free
Logitech D-Link DUB-E100 High-Speed USB 2.0 Fast Ethernet 10/100 Mbit/s Ethernet Adapter 2227254
D-Link DUB-E100 High-Speed USB 2.0 Fast Ethernet 10/100 Mbit/s Ethernet Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£16.83
Shipping: Free
D-Link Hi-speed USB 2.0 10/100 Ethernet Adapter DUB-E100
The D-Link DUB-E100 is a Hi-Speed USB 2.0 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Adapter specifically designed to plug into an available Universal Serial Bus (USB) port on a desktop or laptop PC running Microsoft Windows XP. Me. 2000 or 98SE. Based on USB 2.0. the DUB-E100 extends the transfer speed of earlier USB Fast Ethernet adapters to true 10/100Mbps connectivity.As a USB device. the D-Link DUB-E100 eliminates the need to use an ISA. PCI. or PC Card slot to add LAN connectivity to a PC desktop or laptop computer. Installation and use are further simplified by living up to USB's out-of-the-box installation approach to connecting computer peripherals. You will not need to open the case of your computer. nor will you be required to set IRQ's. The D-Link DUB-E100 represents the simplest way to connect your computer to an Ethernet based network.The D-Link DUB-E100 provides a standard RJ-45 connector for a quick and simple method of connecting to an Ethernet 10Mbps or Fast Ethernet 100Mbps based LAN via a network hub or switch. The built-in USB 2.0 cable connects directly to your computer or laptop.Power for the DUB-E100 is provided directly by the USB bus. eliminating the need for an external power adapter. It also supports USB's energy saving suspend and resume functions to minimize power consumption. which is especially useful for laptop/notebook users.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£17.45
Shipping: Free
D-Link Hi-speed USB 2.0 10/100 Ethernet Adapter 34266
The D-Link DUB-E100 is a Hi-Speed USB 2.0 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Adapter specifically designed to plug into an available Universal Serial Bus (USB) port on a desktop or laptop PC running Microsoft Windows XP Me 2000 or 98SE. Based on USB 2.0 the DUB-E100 extends the transfer speed of earlier USB Fast Ethernet adapters to true 10/100Mbps connectivity. As a USB device the D-Link DUB-E100 eliminates the need to use an ISA PCI or PC Card slot to add LAN connectivity to a PC desktop or laptop computer. Installation and use are further simplified by living up to USB's out-of-the-box installation approach to connecting computer peripherals. You will not need to open the case of your computer nor will you be required to set IRQ's. The D-Link DUB-E100 represents the simplest way to connect your computer to an Ethernet based network. The D-Link DUB-E100 provides a standard RJ-45 connector for a quick and simple method of connecting to an Ethernet 10Mbps or Fast Ethernet 100Mbps based LAN via a network hub or switch. The built-in USB 2.0 cable connects directly to your computer or laptop. Power for the DUB-E100 is provided directly by the USB bus eliminating the need for an external power adapter. It also supports USB's energy saving suspend and resume functions to minimize power consumption which is especially useful for laptop/notebook users.
prodImage
£17.53
Shipping: Free
Epson D-Link DUB-E100 High-Speed USB 2.0 Fast Ethernet 10/100 Mbit/s Ethernet Adapter C13S041344
D-Link DUB-E100 High-Speed USB 2.0 Fast Ethernet 10/100 Mbit/s Ethernet Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printer Ink, Toner & Paper > Printer Paper
prodImage
£19.44
Shipping: Free
D-Link DUB-E100 - USB 2.0 Fast Ethernet IEEE 802.3 802.3u
The D-Link DUB-E100 is a Hi-Speed USB 2.0 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Adapter specifically designed to plug into an available Universal Serial Bus...
prodImage
£26.76
£33.26
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
DUB-E100 D-Link USB Fast 2.0 Ethernet Adaptor , D-Link USB 2 Ethernet
DUB-E100 D-Link USB Fast 2.0 Ethernet Adaptor , D-Link USB 2 Ethernet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Other Home Networking
prodImage
£35.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
USB 2.0 Fast Ethernet Adapter - Transfer rate 480 Mbit - USB 2.0 / 1.1 - 10/100 Mbit Ethernet adapter twisted pair (RJ-45) - USB Type B upstream port for connection to PC, notebook or USB hub - Full duplex support
External network adapter with USB 2.0 interface
Data transfer speed up to 100 Mbps
Compatible with desktop PCs, laptops, and USB hubs
Plug & Play for easy installation
Includes 1.8-meter USB cable
LED indicators for status monitoring
Backward compatible with USB 1.1

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DUB-E100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DMS-107
£34.50
D-Link DMS-107Compare 6 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
D-Link DES-1024DCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Manhattan HDMI to VGA Converter (151467)
£11.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DPMF6IN
£10.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP DisplayPort to DVI-D Adapter (FH973AA)
£11.01
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com HDACMM50CM
£11.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link UE300
£10.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dell DisplayPort to DVI adapter (470-ABEO)
£11.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DA-70156
£12.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HDADFM5IN
£10.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DUB-E100
prodImage
£11.00
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£16.14
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£16.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£17.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel