Dell DisplayPort to DVI adapter (470-ABEO)

Price History
• DisplayPort to DVI Adapter
• Resolution up to 1920 x 1200
• Length: 20.3 cm
• Width: 4.3 cm
• Depth: 1.2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell DisplayPort to DVI adapter (470-ABEO)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dell DisplayPort/DVI Video Cable - Black dvitodisplayport
Model Number: 470-ABEO Package Dimensions : 20.0L x 4.0W x 2.0H (centimeters) Package Weight: 200 grams Item Package Quantity: 1
prodImage
£9.02
£13.51
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Dell DisplayPort/DVI Video Cable - Black CON/DELL/Y7017N_X
Model Number: 470-ABEO Package Dimensions : 20.0L x 4.0W x 2.0H (centimeters) Package Weight: 200 grams Item Package Quantity: 1
prodImage
£9.75
Shipping: Free
DELL 470-ABEO video cable adapter DisplayPort DVI Black
Adapter converts DisplayPort to DVI (Single-Link)The Dell DisplayPort to DVI (Single-Link) adapter enables you view video content from any laptop or desktop with DisplayPort (DP) video output on a variety of DVI (Single-Link) compliant displays. ranging from monitors to projectors. Compliant with DisplayPort specifications version 1.1a and supporting a maximum video resolution of 1920 x 1200. this user-friendly adapter ensures a quality viewing experience.Video adapter ensures connectivityThis video adapter allows you to take video content from your laptop or desktop and display it on any monitor. projector or HDTV featuring a DVI (Single-Link) input. As long as your device is equipped with a DP output. this compact adapter ensures a seamless conversion. Use it to enjoy movies on a home projector. mirror your desktop for an expanded workstation or show presentations at school or work.Enjoy a crystal-clear viewing experienceThe Dell DisplayPort to DVI (Single-Link) adapter supports video resolution of up to 1920 x 1200. making it ideal for enhanced presentations and intricate graphics.Compact size offers easy portabilityMeasuring 8 x 1.7 x 0.5 (L x W x H) inches. this plug-and-play adapter is easy to use and keep handy for impromptu presentations for clients or movie nights with friends. The adapter is fitted with a DisplayPort on one end and a 24-pin Digital DVI on the other. a standard fit for a wide variety of DVI compatible display monitors. projectors and HDTVs.Adapter is DisplayPort compliantThe adapter is compliant with DisplayPort specification version 1.1a. ensuring true DP quality when video content is adapted and viewed. DisplayPort 1.1a specifications allow there to be a longer reach between source and display without reducing picture quality.Warranty informationPurchase with confidence and rely on the protection of a 1-Year Limited Hardware Warranty from Dell and 1-Year Advanced Exchange Service for your Dell DisplayPort to DVI (Single-Link) adapter.What's in the BoxDell DisplayPort to DVI (Single-Link) adapter.The Dell DisplayPort to DVI (Single-Link) adapter lets you to take video content from your laptop or desktop and display it on any monitor. projector or HDTV featuring a DVI (Single-Link) input. This user-friendly adapter supports a maximum video resolution of 1920 x 1200 and ensures a quality viewing experience. The adapter can be used to enjoy movies on a home projector. mirror your desktop for an expanded workstation or show presentations at school or work.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£11.04
Shipping: Free
DELL 470-ABEO DisplayPort DVI Black cable interface/gender adapter
Adapter converts DisplayPort to DVI (Single-Link) The Dell DisplayPort to DVI (Single-Link) adapter enables you viewvideo content from any laptop or...
prodImage
£12.21
Shipping: Free
‎Dell Dell DisplayPort/DVI Video Cable - Black ‎470-ABEO
Dell DisplayPort/DVI Video Cable - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£12.84
Shipping: Free
DELL 470-ABEO video cable adapter DisplayPort DVI Black 33250
Adapter converts DisplayPort to DVI (Single-Link) The Dell DisplayPort to DVI (Single-Link) adapter enables you view video content from any laptop or desktop with DisplayPort (DP) video output on a variety of DVI (Single-Link) compliant displays ranging from monitors to projectors. Compliant with DisplayPort specifications version 1.1a and supporting a maximum video resolution of 1920 x 1200 this user-friendly adapter ensures a quality viewing experience. Video adapter ensures connectivity This video adapter allows you to take video content from your laptop or desktop and display it on any monitor projector or HDTV featuring a DVI (Single-Link) input. As long as your device is equipped with a DP output this compact adapter ensures a seamless conversion. Use it to enjoy movies on a home projector mirror your desktop for an expanded workstation or show presentations at school or work. Enjoy a crystal-clear viewing experience The Dell DisplayPort to DVI (Single-Link) adapter supports video resolution of up to 1920 x 1200 making it ideal for enhanced presentations and intricate graphics. Compact size offers easy portability Measuring 8 x 1.7 x 0.5 (L x W x H) inches this plug-and-play adapter is easy to use and keep handy for impromptu presentations for clients or movie nights with friends. The adapter is fitted with a DisplayPort on one end and a 24-pin Digital DVI on the other a standard fit for a wide variety of DVI compatible display monitors projectors and HDTVs. Adapter is DisplayPort compliant The adapter is compliant with DisplayPort specification version 1.1a ensuring true DP quality when video content is adapted and viewed. DisplayPort 1.1a specifications allow there to be a longer reach between source and display without reducing picture quality. Warranty information Purchase with confidence and rely on the protection of a 1-Year Limited Hardware Warranty from Dell and 1-Year Advanced Exchange Service for your Dell DisplayPort to DVI (Single-Link) adapter. What's in the Box Dell DisplayPort to DVI (Single-Link) adapter. The Dell DisplayPort to DVI (Single-Link) adapter lets you to take video content from your laptop or desktop and display it on any monitor projector or HDTV featuring a DVI (Single-Link) input. This user-friendly adapter supports a maximum video resolution of 1920 x 1200 and ensures a quality viewing experience. The adapter can be used to enjoy movies on a home projector mirror your desktop for an expanded workstation or show presentations at school or work.
prodImage
£16.39
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dell Adapter, DisplayPort to DVI (Single Link), Supports up to 1920 x 1200 pixels CON/DELL/Y7017N_X_AZV1
Dell Adapter, DisplayPort to DVI (Single Link), Supports up to 1920 x 1200 pixels
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Resolution up to 1920 x 1200
Length: 20.3 cm
Width: 4.3 cm
Depth: 1.2 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Dell DisplayPort to DVI adapter (470-ABEO)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link UE300C
£8.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
LogiLink CU0106
£8.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link UH400
£8.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com 45PAT7MWH
£9.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HDDVIMM2M
£11.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hama USB hub (00200121)
£9.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USBPAUB2MW
£8.87
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP DisplayPort to DVI-D Adapter (FH973AA)
£11.01
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus AK-300160-010-S
£9.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell DisplayPort to DVI adapter (470-ABEO)
Epyn
prodImage
£9.02
Shipping: £4.49
SVX-Online
prodImage
£9.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£11.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£12.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel