Dell Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter (470-13627)

Price History
• Adapter cable
• Mini DisplayPort plug to DisplayPort socket
• Resolution: Up to 2058 x 1600 pixels
• Cable Length: 0.23 m
• Weight: 46 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter (470-13627)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dell Mini Display Port-to-Display Port - Display Port Adapter - Mini Display Port (M) to Display Port (F) - 20.3 cm - for Latitude 7275, Precision Mobile Workstation 5510, 7510, 77XX, Venue 8, XPS 15, 15 9550 B00GK5Z0O0
The Dell Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter lets you view video content from any desktop or laptop with Mini DisplayPort video output on a variety of DisplayPort compliant displays. This adapter allows you to take video content from your desktop or laptop and display it on any monitor, projector or HDTV featuring DisplayPort input. The Dell Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter supports resolution of up to 2058 x 1600 pixels to provide crisp, rich video. Measuring 8 x 1 x 0.5 inches (L x W x H), this plug-and-play adapter is small enough to keep on hand for impromptu presentations for clients or film nights with friends. The adapter is fitted with a 20-pin Mini DisplayPort on one end and a DisplayPort on the other, a standard fit for a wide variety of DisplayPort-compatible display monitors, projectors and HDTVs.
prodImage
£7.48
£11.97
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Dell Mini Display Port-to-Display Port - Display Port Adapter - Mini Display Port (M) to Display Port (F) - 20.3 cm - for Latitude 7275, Precision Mobile Workstation 5510, 7510, 77XX, Venue 8, XPS 15, 15 9550
prodImage
£15.83
Shipping: Free
Dell 470-13627 Adapter - Mini DisplayPort
Dell 470-13627 Adapter - Mini DisplayPort, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£26.15
Shipping: Free
DELL 470-13627 video cable adapter 0.203 m 20-pin DisplayPort FM Apple
Adapter converts Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPortThe Dell Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter lets you view video content from any desktop or laptop with Mini DisplayPort video output on a variety of DisplayPort compliant displays. Compliant with DisplayPort specifications version 1.1a and supporting a maximum video resolution of 2058 x 1600 pixels. this versatile adapter ensures a quality viewing experience on everything from monitors to projectors.Display mobile content on the big screenThis adapter allows you to take video content from your desktop or laptop and display it on any monitor. projector or HDTV featuring DisplayPort input. As long as your device is equipped with a mini DisplayPort output. this compact adapter ensures seamless conversion. Use it to enjoy movies on a home projector. mirror your desktop for an expanded workstation or show presentations at school or work.Enjoy crystal-clear videoThe Dell Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter supports resolution of up to 2058 x 1600 pixels to provide crisp. rich video.Compact size offers easy portabilityMeasuring 8 x 1 x 0.5 inches (L x W x H). this plug-and-play adapter is small enough to keep on hand for impromptu presentations for clients or movie nights with friends. The adapter is fitted with a 20-pin Mini DisplayPort on one end and a DisplayPort on the other. a standard fit for a wide variety of DisplayPort-compatible display monitors. projectors and HDTVs.DisplayPort-compliant for optimum picture qualityThe adapter is compliant with DisplayPort specification version 1.1a. ensuring true DisplayPort quality when video content is adapted and viewed. DisplayPort 1.1a specifications allow there to be a longer reach between source and display without reducing picture quality.Warranty informationPurchase with confidence and rely on the protection of a Lifetime Limited Hardware Warranty from Dell and Lifetime Advanced Exchange Service for your Dell Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter.What's in the BoxDell Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.74
Shipping: Free
DELL 470-13627 20-pin DisplayPort FM Apple mini-DisplayPort M Black cable interface/gender adapter
Adapter converts Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort The Dell Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter lets you viewvideo content from any desktop or...
prodImage
£39.86
£46.36
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Additional information
Mini DisplayPort plug to DisplayPort socket
Resolution: Up to 2058 x 1600 pixels
Cable Length
0.23 m
Weight
46 g

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter (470-13627)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com CMHOOK1U
£7.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com 45PAT10MBK
£7.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Inline HDMI Cable with Ethernet (17502P)
£7.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com 45PAT7MPL
£7.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama USB hub (00200120)
£7.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
LogiLink CU0106
£8.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Inline SATA Power Y-Cable 0.3 m (29683X)
£7.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter (470-13627)
prodImage
£7.48
Shipping: £4.49
Branded and New Limited
prodImage
£15.83
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£26.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel