Dell HDMI to DVI Adapter (492-11681)

Price History
• HDMI/DVI Adapter
• Connection: DVI-D
• Plug: HDMI
• Compatible with: Dell 3431, 3640, T1650; Chromebook 3120, 7310; Inspiron 14 34XX, 30XX, 32XX, 34XX, 54XX, 55XX, 5759, 7591 2, 75XX, 7791 2-in-1; Latitude 3310 2-in-1, 34XX, 35XX, 7275, 7400 2-in-1, E5270, E5570; Precision Mobile Workstation 35XX, 55XX, 77XX; Venue 10, 8; Vostro 3250, 35XX, 3650, 3888; XPS 8940
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell HDMI to DVI Adapter (492-11681)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dell A/V Adapter - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x DVI-D Female 492-11681
Dell A/V Adapter - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x DVI-D Female, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£8.99
Shipping: Free
C2G 1.5M HDMI to DVI-D High Speed Digital Video Cable, DVI to HDMI Monitor Adapter Cable, Full 1080p HD Suitable for PS4, Raspberry Pi, Roku, Xbox One, Blue Ray, DVD, Dell Docking Stations and More B00CRQHAR6
The C2G HDMI to DVI-D adapter cable transmits DVI sources to HDTV's or monitors with HDMI input, or from a HDMI source to a monitor with DVI input Supports resolutions up to 1080p for high resolution LCD and LED monitors. (Note: This is not to be used with Scart or VGA ports) High bandwidth conductor (1.2 Gbps) for high speed data transfer. Gold plated connectors provide superior cable performance and uninterrupted video transmission. Fully shielded to provide immunity to EMI/RFI Interference The C2G HDMI to DVI-D Digital Video Cable is perfect for source to display connectivity for desktop or home theatre applications requiring connectivity between HDMI and DVI-D devices. This cable connects an HDMI source device to a DVI-D display or a DVI-D source device to an HDMI display. This fully-functional, high bandwidth cable is tested to perform at industry standards and is backed by a lifetime warranty.
prodImage
£11.32
£15.81
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DELL 492-11681 cable gender changer 19-pin HDMI-A M 24-pin DVI FM Blac
Adapter converts HDMI to DVIThe Dell HDMI to DVI Adapter lets you view video content from any desktop or laptop with HDMI video output on a variety of DVI-D-compliant displays. Supporting a maximum video resolution of 1920 x 1200 pixels. this versatile adapter ensures a quality viewing experience on everything from monitors to projectors.Display mobile content on the big screenThis adapter allows you to take video content from your desktop or laptop and display it on any monitor. projector or HDTV featuring DVI-D input. As long as your device is equipped with an HDMI output. this compact adapter ensures seamless conversion. Use it to enjoy movies on a home projector. mirror your desktop for an expanded workstation or show presentations at school or work.Enjoy crystal-clear videoThe Dell HDMI to DVI Adapter supports resolution of up to 1920 x 1200 pixels to provide crisp. rich video.Compact size offers easy portabilityMeasuring 1.75 x 0.75 inches (W x H). this plug-and-play adapter is small enough to keep on hand for impromptu presentations for clients or movie nights with friends. The adapter is fitted with a 19-pin HDMI on one end and a 24-pin digital DVI on the other. a standard fit for a wide variety of DVI-D-compatible display monitors. projectors and HDTVs.Warranty informationPurchase with confidence and rely on the protection of a Lifetime Limited Hardware Warranty from Dell and Lifetime Advanced Exchange Service for your Dell HDMI to DVI Adapter.What's in the BoxDell HDMI to DVI Adapter.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£13.59
Shipping: Free
C2G 3M HDMI to DVI-D High Speed Digital Video Cable, DVI to HDMI Monitor Adapter Cable, Full 1080p HD Suitable for PS4, Raspberry Pi, Roku, Xbox One, Blue Ray, DVD, Dell Docking Stations and More B00CRQHCNS
BI-DIRECTIONAL CABLE ? Easy installation using either the HDMI or DVI-D connection as the source with no system configuration needed. GOLD-PLATED CONNECTORS ? Corrosion resistant connectors provide optimal video signal transfer and a durable, long life. PACKAGING ? To ensure you receive the highest quality products C2G packages all product in C2G branded packaging International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£14.44
£18.93
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Dell 492-11681 Adapter - HDMI to DVI
Dell 492-11681 Adapter - HDMI to DVI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£21.75
Shipping: Free
Dell Adapter - HDMI to DVI
Adapter-HDMItoDVI
prodImage
£31.92
£38.42
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Additional information
Connection: DVI-D
Plug: HDMI
Compatible with: Dell 3431, 3640, T1650; Chromebook 3120, 7310; Inspiron 14 34XX, 30XX, 32XX, 34XX, 54XX, 55XX, 5759, 7591 2, 75XX, 7791 2-in-1; Latitude 3310 2-in-1, 34XX, 35XX, 7275, 7400 2-in-1, E5270, E5570; Precision Mobile Workstation 35XX, 55XX, 77XX; Venue 10, 8; Vostro 3250, 35XX, 3650, 3888; XPS 8940

Price History

1M 3M
Dell HDMI to DVI Adapter (492-11681)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Similar Priced Products

LogiLink CU0106
£8.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC2MPL
£10.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link UE300C
£8.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link UH400
£8.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com USBAB3MR
£8.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell DisplayPort to DVI adapter (470-ABEO)
£9.02
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com 45PAT7MWH
£9.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-12W
£10.59
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hama USB hub (00200121)
£9.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell HDMI to DVI Adapter (492-11681)
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£8.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£11.32
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£13.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.44
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel