Dell Adapter DisplayPort to VGA (470-ABEL)

Manufacturer: Dell
Dell Adapter DisplayPort to VGA (470-ABEL)
from £23.00to £33.296 offersManufacturer: Dell
• External video adapter
• Interface 1: VGA
• Interface 2: DisplayPort
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Adapter DisplayPort to VGA (470-ABEL)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dell Display Port to VGA Adapter PX-TYWU-T0UY
Enables you to view video content from any laptop or desktop Compliant with DisplayPort specifications version 1.1a User-friendly adapter ensures a quality viewing experience
prodImage
£23.00
Shipping: Free
Dell DANBNBC084 Adapter DisplayPort to VGA
Dell DANBNBC084 Adapter DisplayPort to VGA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£28.85
Shipping: Free
Dell W125830115 Adapter - DisplayPort to VGA 470-ABEL
Dell W125830115 Adapter - DisplayPort to VGA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£28.85
Shipping: Free
DELL Adapter - DisplayPort to VGA DANBNBC084
Adapter converts DisplayPort to VGAThe versatile Dell DisplayPort to VGA adapter enables you to view video content from any laptop or desktop with DisplayPort (DP) video output on a variety of VGA-compliant displays. ranging from monitors to projectors. Compliant with DisplayPort specifications version 1.1a and supporting a maximum video resolution of 1920 x 1200. this user-friendly adapter ensures a quality viewing experience.Video adapter ensures connectivityThis video adapter allows you to take video content from your laptop or desktop and display it on any monitor. projector or HDTV featuring a VGA input. As long as your device is equipped with a DP output. this compact adapter ensures a seamless conversion. Use it to enjoy movies on a home projector. mirror your desktop for an expanded workstation or show presentations at school or work. Enjoy a crystal-clear viewing experienceThe Dell DisplayPort to VGA adapter supports video resolution of up to 1920 x 1200. making it an ideal for enhanced presentations and intricate graphics.Compact size offers easy portabilityMeasuring 7 x 0.5 (L x H) inches. this plug-and-play adapter is easy to use and keep handy for impromptu presentations for clients or movie nights with friends. The adapter is fitted with a DisplayPort on one end and a 15-pin HD15 VGA on the other. a standard fit for a wide variety of VGA compatible display monitors. projectors and HDTVs.Adapter is DisplayPort compliantThe adapter is compliant with DisplayPort specification version 1.1a. ensuring true DP quality when video content is adapted and viewed. DisplayPort 1.1a specifications allow there to be a longer reach between source and display without reducing picture quality. The Dell DisplayPort to VGA adapter lets you to take video content from your laptop or desktop and display it on any monitor. projector or HDTV featuring a VGA input. This user-friendly adapter supports a maximum video resolution of 1920 x 1200 and ensures a quality viewing experience. The adapter can be used to enjoy movies on a home projector. mirror your desktop for an expanded workstation or show presentations at school or work.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.29
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dell DANBNBC084 DisplayPort to VGA Adapter – 1920x1200 1080p Black
Dell DANBNBC084 DisplayPort to VGA Adapter – 1920x1200 1080p Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£32.96
Shipping: Free
Dell 470-ABEL DisplayPort to VGA Adapter, Black
Dell 470-ABEL DisplayPort to VGA Adapter, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£32.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External video adapter
Interface 1: VGA
Interface 2: DisplayPort

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Adapter DisplayPort to VGA (470-ABEL)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

ANKER 332 USB-C Hub 5-in-1 (A8355011)
£22.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB311EI
£23.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60SA
£22.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo USB-C to USB-A adapter (4X90Q59481)
£23.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP USB-C to HDMI Adapter (2PC54AA)
£22.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM6B
£23.16
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PXTEUC192M
£22.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC7
£22.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGAMM3B
£22.79
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dell Adapter DisplayPort to VGA (470-ABEL)
Satti Ltd
prodImage
£23.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£28.85
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£28.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel