D-Link DUB-E250

Manufacturer: D-Link
D-Link DUB-E250
from £34.774 offersManufacturer: D-LinkPrice History
• Ultra-fast 2.5-Gigabit internet connection for devices with USB-C ports
• Also supports Thunderbolt 3
• 1x 2.5-Gigabit Ethernet port (RJ-45) and USB-C/Thunderbolt 3 port
• Portable design, plug and play, compatible with Mac/Windows/Linux
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link DUB-E250 USB-C to 2.5G Ethernet Adapter, USB-C to RJ45 2.5 Gigabit LAN, Compatible with Thunderbolt 3, Mac OS and Windows. B08M9GXDY8
Enjoy lightning-fast multi-Gigabit connectivity to your PC or Mac, with any available USB Type-C or Thunderbolt 3 port on your computer Ideal for ultra-thin laptops, add a wired Ethernet connection to laptops without an Ethernet port to enjoy a consistent high-speed network connection Connect at 2.5 Gbps speeds with routers and switches that offer 2.5GBASE-T Ethernet ports Easy to install and use with the Windows installation software pre-loaded on the adapter, it means there is no need for an optical drive for setup. Compact design means you can easily slip the DUB-E250 into your pocket or laptop bag and take it with you.
prodImage
£34.77
Shipping: Free
D-Link DUB-E250 USB-C to 2.5G Ethernet Adapter
D-Link DUB-E250 USB-C to 2.5G Ethernet Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£48.85
Shipping: Free
D-Link USB-C to 2.5G Ethernet Adapter DUB-E250
2.5 GbpsUpgrade your computer to 2.5 Gbps Ethernet.USB-C connectorIdeal for ultra-thin laptops with USB-C / Thunberbolt 3 connections and no ethernet port.Install in secondsSimply plug in the adapter and the built-in driver will be installed in seconds.Dynamic Power ManagementReduces power consumption during times of light traffic. when idle. or when the Ethernet cable is unplugged.Upgrade your laptop to 2.5 Gbps Ethernet.Instantly add multi-Gigabit connectivity to your laptop computer or desktop. Just plug the adapter into an available USB-C port and you’re ready to connect to your router or switch at 2.5x the speed of a standard Gigabit connection.More than twice as fast as Gigabit Ethernet.Simply plug into your computer and enjoy fast 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet that allows you to transfer large files in no time. or make light work of backups to a server or network storage device. This reliable adaptor allows you to connect to multi-gigabit speeds instantly. perfect for network intensive workloads.Easy to install and use.Simply plug the adapter into an available USB-C port. The installation software is already preloaded on the adapter. so there’s no need for CDs or downloads1. The portable compact design lets you easily slip the adapter into your pocket or laptop bag and take it with you anywhere.Green technology that saves energy.Power to the adapter is provided directly from the USB Type-C port and not only supports the USB 3.0 standard’s power-saving features. but also includes an energy-saving suspend and resume function to minimise power consumption when network traffic is light. the device is idle. or when the Ethernet cable is unplugged. Good for the environment. and ever better for your device’s battery life.Works with existing networks.The DUB-E250 is fully backwards compatible with existing Fast Ethernet or Gigabit networks. allowing you to connect to a wired network wherever you are.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£51.37
Shipping: Free
D-Link USB?C to 2.5G Ethernet Adapter DUB?E250
USB?C to 2.5G Ethernet Adapter
prodImage
£69.99
£76.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Ultra-fast 2.5-Gigabit internet connection for devices with USB-C ports
Also supports Thunderbolt 3
1x 2.5-Gigabit Ethernet port (RJ-45) and USB-C/Thunderbolt 3 port
Portable design, plug and play, compatible with Mac/Windows/Linux

Price History

1M
D-Link DUB-E250
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DAP-X1860
£99.99
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DWR-932
£17.48
D-Link DWR-932Compare 21 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-5G
£24.23
D-Link GO-SW-5GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWA-182
£27.82
D-Link DWA-182Compare 7 Prices
D-Link DBS-2000-28
£322.25
D-Link DBS-2000-28Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
D-Link DES-1016DCompare 7 Prices
D-Link DUB-M520
£65.95
D-Link DUB-M520Compare 3 Prices
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
D-Link DES-105Compare 3 Prices
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/E
£1,022.39
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/ECompare 2 Prices
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LogiLink UA0342
£34.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Inline 76820R
£30.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama USB-C Multiport Adapter (00200108)
£34.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DUB-M530
£34.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Inline 76820G
£39.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Twelve South AirFly Pro
£34.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£34.46
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com USB31000SPTB
£33.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DA-70250-1
£35.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DUB-E250
prodImage
£34.77
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£48.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £6.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel