D-Link DGS-108

Price History
• Gigabit Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• QoS (Quality of Service) Capable: Yes
• Dimensions: W162 mm x D102 mm x H28 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-108
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
D-Link DGS-108/B 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Metal Desktop Switch 10/100/1000 Mbit/s - UK Version black DGS-108/B B007DHTX7Y
Smaller switches great for advanced home users that would prefer to not connect everything through Wi-Fi and congesting their network. This switch functions like a power strip - one cable turns into multiple. Run a single cable from the router and then turn that cable to multiple gadgets Plug-and-play makes it easy to instantly create a network connected to the internet, without fiddling with any configurations whatsoever Gigabit Ethernet transfer speeds make it ideal for transferring files quickly and online gaming. With front, easy-to-access Ethernet ports with two colour LED light indicators per port to make it easy to distinguish the link status Register and enjoy Limited Lifetime Warranty support from one of the global leaders in the industry
prodImage
£18.49
£22.98
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
D-Link 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch DGS-108/B
- Plug and Play operation- 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports- Non-blocking architecture: simultaneous full speed on all ports- Fanless. silent operation to fit in any environment- Quality of Service (QoS) queues for traffic prioritisation- Solidly built with metal housing- Cable diagnostics function to detect faulty network cables- D-Link Green™ technology. saves energy and increases the product’s lifespanD-Link’s DGS-108 Gigabit Ethernet switch provides a cost-effective way for SOHO and SMB to create a small network and connect computers. wireless Access Points. IP cameras. network printers and other Ethernet devices quickly and easily without complicated configurations. This switch comes with 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports with an auto-sensing function to detect the maximum speed of the connected devices. allowing you to run your network with the best possible performance. Its fanless design makes the DGS-108 completely silent. ideal for offices. libraries or meeting rooms.Robust designThe DGS-108 is designed with durability and performance in mind. The sturdy metal housing will protect the switch against accidental harm. while helping to dissipate heat and to reduce stress on internal components. The visible LEDs allow for an easy reading of each port status and speed. helping to troubleshoot connectivity problems. For a convenient placement. the DGS-108 comes with a wall mounting kit and a slot for a Kensington security lock to protect it from theft.QoS (Quality of Service)Despite being an unmanaged. Plug and Play switch. the DGS-108 is able to classify network traffic by assessing the 802.1p field in the Ethernet frames. and forward them out of its ports depending on their priority. This allows for a smooth integration of video. voice and data traffic without delays or loss of quality.Cable diagnostics functionThe cable diagnostics function enables users to quickly troubleshoot faulty network cables that may lead to transmission errors. At startup. the switch performs a micro-test to assess the quality of the cables connected to its ports. If a fault is detected. the ambar LED will lit up. If the cables pass the test. the green LED will be illuminated. indicating that the network is error-free. This feature can save valuable time when trying to single out a faulty cable that causes problems in the whole network.Power-saving technologyThe DGS-108 is part of D-Link Green™. D-Link’s eco-friendly technology. providing energy savings. reduced power consumption. and a longer product lifespan without sacrificing operational performance or functionality. This switch implements the 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) standard. which can save a substantial amount of energy by detecting the port status. putting them in low-power. stand-by mode when no network traffic is detected. Additionally. the Green Ethernet™ technology in the DGS-108 can detect the length of the network cables connected to its ports and provide only the right amount of energy required. This helps businesses to save money by reducing their electricity bills with no compromise on performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£28.28
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-108 Black
- Plug and Play operation - 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports - Non-blocking architecture: simultaneous full speed on allports - Fanless, silent operation to...
prodImage
£38.03
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-108 Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black DGS-108/E
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£38.36
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-108/E 8-Port Gigabit Network Switch – Metal Housing, QoS, CE
D-Link DGS-108/E 8-Port Gigabit Network Switch – Metal Housing, QoS, CE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£39.07
Shipping: Free
‎D-Link D-Link DGS-108 - Switch Black ‎790069368240
D-Link DGS-108 - Switch Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£40.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W162 mm x D102 mm x H28 mm
Weight:440 g
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-108
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 4 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1210-28/E
£217.10
D-Link DGS-1210-28/ECompare 1 Prices
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
D-Link DES-1024DCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105E
£18.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108S
£17.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ST4300MINU3W
£19.92
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DGS 1008D
£17.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DES-108
£17.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link LS108G
£16.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DES-105
£16.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105E
£19.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Planet FSD-503EU
£20.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST4300MINU3B
£16.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
D-Link DGS-108
prodImage
£18.49
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£28.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel