D-Link DES-105

Price History
• Switch
• LAN Ports: 5x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Interfaces: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• QoS (Quality of Service) Capable: Yes
• Dimensions: W100 mm x D98 mm x H28 mm
• Weight: 265 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DES-105
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link DES-105/B 5 Port Fast Ethernet Metal Desktop Switch, Hub, Internet Splitter, Fanless, Plug and Play, 10/100 Mbps, Internet Splitter, Plug-and-Play, Fanless, Energy-Efficient, for Home & Office B007DHWPR4
The DES-105 5-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Desktop Switch is a 5-port 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet switch that allows you to quickly set up a wired network. The DES-105 5-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Desktop Switch uses auto-sensing 10/100 Mbps ports, allowing a small workgroup to flexibly connect to Ethernet and Fast Ethernet devices to create an integrated network. Connect the DES-105 to multiple computers together to share files and folders, or connect it to a router to share an Internet connection. Ideal for fast file transfers; they provide five or eight ports for easy expansion of your network for connecting printers, scanners, storage and backup devices to any network Register and enjoy Limited Lifetime Warranty support from one of the global leaders in the industry
prodImage
£16.99
£21.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
D-Link DES-1005 5-port 10/100 Metal Housing Desktop Switch DES-105/B
The DES-1005D is an unmanaged 10/100Mbps switch designed toenhance small workgroup performance while providing a high level offlexibility. Powerful...
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: Free
D-Link 5-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Desktop Switch DES-105/B
- Plug and Play operation- 5 Fast Ethernet ports- Non-blocking architecture: simultaneous full speed on all ports- Fanless. silent operation to fit in any environment- Quality of Service (QoS) queues for traffic prioritisation- Solidly built with metal housing- D-Link Green™ technology. saves energy and increases the product’s lifespanD-Link’s DES-105 Fast Ethernet switch provides a cost-effective way for SOHO and SMB to create a small network and connect computers. wireless Access Points. IP cameras. network printers and other Ethernet devices quickly and easily without complicated configurations. This switch comes with 5 Fast Ethernet ports with an auto-sensing function to detect the maximum speed of the connected devices. allowing you to run your network with the best possible performance. Its fanless design makes this switch completely silent. ideal for offices. libraries or meeting rooms.Robust designThe DES-105 are designed with durability and performance in mind. The sturdy metal housing will protect the switch against accidental harm. while helping to dissipate heat and to reduce stress on internal components. The visible LEDs allow for an easy reading of each port status. helping to troubleshoot connectivity problems. For a convenient placement. this switch comes with a wall mounting kit and a slot for a Kensington security lock to protect it from theft.QoS (Quality of Service)Despite being an unmanaged. Plug and Play switch. the DES-105 is able to classify network traffic by assessing the 802.1p field in the Ethernet frames. and forward them out of its ports depending on their priority. This allows for a smooth integration of video. voice and data traffic without delays or loss of quality.Power-saving technologyThe DES-105 is part of D-Link Green™. D-Link’s eco-friendly technology. providing energy savings. reduced power consumption. and a longer product lifespan without sacrificing operational performance or functionality. This switch implement the 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) standard. which can save a substantial amount of energy by detecting the port status. putting them in low-power. stand-by mode when no network traffic is detected. This helps businesses to save money by reducing their electricity bills with no compromise on performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£22.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x D98 mm x H28 mm
Weight:265 g
Specifications
LAN Ports:5x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DES-105
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
D-Link DES-1024DCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link LS108G
£16.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com ST4300MINU3B
£16.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108
£21.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DES-108
£17.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108S
£17.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link LS1008G
£13.96
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DGS-1005D
£15.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105E
£18.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LevelOne GEU-0522
£19.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST4300MINU3W
£19.92
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DES-105
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel