D-Link DES-108

Manufacturer: D-Link
D-Link DES-108
from £24.97to £25.883 offersManufacturer: D-Link
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
• QoS (Quality of Service) Capable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
D-Link DES-108
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link 8-port 10/100 Metal Housing Desktop Switch DES-108/B
. D-Link 8-port 10/100 Metal Housing Unmanaged Desktop SwitchFeaturing easy access auto sensing 10/100 front ethernet ports with two color led indicators per port to quickly distinguish link; speed; and half/full duplex transmission status. the des-108 switch also supports auto mdi/mdix crossover allowing each port can be plugged directly to a server; hub; router; or switch using regular straight-through twisted-pair ethernet cables. support for ieee 802.1p qos is included; which organizes and prioritizes time-sensitive and important data for efficient delivery. DES-108/B.
prodImage
£24.97
£31.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
D-Link 8-port 10/100 Metal Housing Desktop Switch DES-108/B
prodImage
£24.97
£31.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
D-Link 8-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Desktop Switch DES-108/B
D-Link’s DES-108 Fast Ethernet switch provides a cost-effective way for SOHO and SMB to create a small network and connect computers. wireless Access Points. IP cameras. network printers and other Ethernet devices quickly and easily without complicated configurations. This switch comes with 8 Fast Ethernet ports with an auto-sensing function to detect the maximum speed of the connected devices. allowing you to run your network with the best possible performance. Its fanless design makes the DES-108 completely silent so it is ideal for offices. libraries or meeting rooms.The DES-108 8-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Desktop Switch is a 8-port 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet switch that allows you to quickly set up a wired network. Connect the DES-108 to multiple computers together to share files and folders. or connect it to a router to share an Internet connection.Auto-Sensing 10/100 PortsThe DES-108 uses auto-sensing 10/100 Mbps ports. allowing a small workgroup to flexibly connect to Ethernet and Fast Ethernet devices to create an integrated network. These ports detect the network speed and auto-negotiate between 10BASE-T and 100BASE-TX. as well as between full and half-duplex. allowing you to get the maximum speed possible for each device connected to your network.Auto MDI/MDIX CrossoverAll of the ports on the DES-108 support automatic MDI/MDIX crossover. eliminating the need for crossover cables or uplink ports. Each port can be plugged directly to a server. hub. router. or switch using regular straight-through twisted-pair Ethernet cables. In addition. the DES-108 features multiple front. easy-to-access Ethernet ports with two colour LED indicators per port to easily distinguish link status.Flow Control for Secure TransmissionWhen a port reaches its receiving buffer capacity. the 802.3x flow control feature activates to minimize dropped packets. By minimizing the number of dropped packets. the switch provides a more reliable connection for all of your connected devices while surfing the web. playing games. or accessing media.Think GreenThe DES-108 is a plug-and-play networking switch that offers D-Link’s Green Technology to save energy and reduce heat. which in turn extends product life without sacrificing performance or functionality. The switch supports IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) which detects when a connected computer is shut down or when there is no Ethernet traffic. in which the switch will proceed to power down the idle port. saving a substantial amount of power.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Rack-Mountable:Yes
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes

Price History

1M
D-Link DES-108
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWR-932
£17.48
D-Link DWR-932Compare 19 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£16.91
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 10 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£99.99
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DWA-182
£27.82
D-Link DWA-182Compare 7 Prices
D-Link DBS-2000-28
£322.25
D-Link DBS-2000-28Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DUB-M520
£65.95
D-Link DUB-M520Compare 2 Prices
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
D-Link DES-1016DCompare 7 Prices
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
D-Link DES-105Compare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2Compare 9 Prices
D-Link DMS-108
£82.76
D-Link DMS-108Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DGS-105
£24.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link LS108G
£24.73
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ST4200MINIC
£23.34
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DGS 1008D
£26.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105E
£18.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Zyxel GS-108BV5
£23.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1008D
£22.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108PE
£28.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1005LP
£26.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DES-108
prodImage
£24.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£24.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£25.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel