D-Link DGS 1008D

Price History
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• Interfaces: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS 1008D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
D-Link DGS-1008D 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch, 10/100/1000 Mbps, Internet Splitter, Plug-and-Play, Fanless Silent Design, Auto MDI/MDIX, Energy-Efficient, for Home & Office B00011PFWG
8 Gigabit Ethernet Ports (10/100/1000 Mbps) – Expand your wired network with high-speed Gigabit connectivity for faster file transfers, smooth streaming, and reliable online gaming. Plug-and-Play Operation – No setup or configuration required. Simply connect your devices for instant network expansion and stable performance. Auto MDI/MDIX on All Ports – Automatically detects cable type to eliminate the need for crossover cables, ensuring quick and easy installation. Energy-Efficient Technology – Reduces power consumption by adjusting energy usage based on link status and cable length without affecting performance. Reliable Gigabit Performance – Ideal for bandwidth-intensive tasks such as HD streaming, large file transfers, NAS connectivity, and office networking.
prodImage
£17.85
£22.34
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
D-Link DGS-1008D 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch, 8 Port, white DGS-1008D/B
D-Link DGS-1008D 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch, 8 Port, white, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£23.12
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1008D/B 8-Port Green Ethernet Gigabit Switch
The latest hardware revision of the switch (E1) introduces thefirst energy-saving features in the networking arena. By sensingwhether attached...
prodImage
£23.73
Shipping: Free
D-Link 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch DGS-1008D/B
The DGS-1008D 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch is part of D-Link’s series of SOHO devices that allows you to easily expand and upgrade your network. D-Link’s Green Technology provides energy savings. reduces heat. and a longer product life without sacrificing performance or functionality. DGS-1008D provides eight Gigabit ports for easy expansion of your network and a quick way to upgrade your network to Gigabit connectivity. An energy-efficient power adapter (Energy Star Level V qualified). minimised use of harmful substances (RoHS compliant). and recyclable packaging make this switch truly environmentally friendly.Fast and Reliable NetworkingThe D-Link DGS-1008D 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch creates a blazing fast network for your office. as its Gigabit Ethernet ports provide high-speed wired connections for up to eight PCs or other devices. The DGS-1008D also features QoS. which prioritises network traffic so that time-sensitive data is delivered efficiently. even during bursts of high data traffic. It’s stylish. easy-to-use. and comes IPv6-ready for a reliable network today and tomorrow.Conserve EnergyThe 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch helps you conserve energy automatically through several methods. It automatically powers down ports that have no link. allowing the switch to save a substantial amount of power by cutting power usage for unused ports. It also adjusts the amount of power supplied to a port according to the length of the connected Ethernet cable.Environmentally-friendlyThe 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch was designed with the environment in mind. and is compliant with Energy Star Level V. as well as with the stringent CEC and MEPS regulations that require the use of energy efficient power adapters. The switch is also built to follow RoHS standards to minimise the use of hazardous materials. and uses recyclable packaging that helps reduce waste. complying with the WEEE directive.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.14
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1008D/E Unmanaged White network switch
The first of the Green Ethernet products the DGS-1008D provides3 key benefits to end users through its cutting edge innovativeeco-friendly...
prodImage
£37.71
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1008D/E network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1
The DGS-1008D 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch is part of D-Link’s series of SOHO devices that allows you to easily expand and upgrade your network. D-Link’s Green Technology provides energy savings. reduces heat. and a longer product life without sacrificing performance or functionality.The DGS-1008D 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch is part of D-Link’s series of SOHO devices that allows you to easily expand and upgrade your network. D-Link’s Green Technology provides energy savings. reduces heat. and a longer product life without sacrificing performance or functionality. DGS-1008D provides eight Gigabit ports for easy expansion of your network and a quick way to upgrade your network to Gigabit connectivity. An energy-efficient power adapter (Energy Star Level V qualified). minimised use of harmful substances (RoHS compliant). and recyclable packaging make this switch truly environmentally friendly.Fast and Reliable NetworkingThe D-Link DGS-1008D 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch creates a blazing fast network for your office. as its Gigabit Ethernet ports provide high-speed wired connections for up to eight PCs or other devices. The DGS-1008D also features QoS. which prioritises network traffic so that time-sensitive data is delivered efficiently. even during bursts of high data traffic. It’s stylish. easy-to-use. and comes IPv6-ready for a reliable network today and tomorrow.Conserve EnergyThe 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch helps you conserve energy automatically through several methods. It automatically powers down ports that have no link. allowing the switch to save a substantial amount of power by cutting power usage for unused ports. It also adjusts the amount of power supplied to a port according to the length of the connected Ethernet cable.Environmentally-friendlyThe 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch was designed with the environment in mind. and is compliant with Energy Star Level V. as well as with the stringent CEC and MEPS regulations that require the use of energy efficient power adapters. The switch is also built to follow RoHS standards to minimise the use of hazardous materials. and uses recyclable packaging that helps reduce waste. complying with the WEEE directive.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£93.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS 1008D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1210-28/E
£217.10
D-Link DGS-1210-28/ECompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link LS108G
£16.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DGS-1005D
£15.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DES-105
£16.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST4300MINU3B
£16.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Zyxel GS-108S v2
£22.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105E
£18.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LevelOne GEU-0522
£19.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DES-108
£17.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST4300MINU3W
£19.92
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105E
£19.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
D-Link DGS 1008D
prodImage
£17.85
Shipping: £4.49
vextria-uk
prodImage
£23.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel