StarTech.com ST4300MINU3W

Price History
• 4 USB Type-A ports with SuperSpeed USB 3.0
• Data transfer rates up to 5 Gbit/s
• Backward compatible with USB 2.0 and USB 1.1
• Compact and portable design with integrated cable
• Plug and Play and hot-swap capable
• Dimensions: Width 3.9 cm, Depth 7.6 cm, Height 1.4 cm
• Weight: 38 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST4300MINU3W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 4-Port USB 3.0 Hub 5Gbps with Built-in Cable (ST4300MINU3W)
ADD EXTERNAL PORTS: This white USB 3.0 Hub enables you to add 4 USB type-A ports to your laptop or computer that can be accessed simultaneously COMPATIBLE USB HUB: Leveraging the SuperSpeed USB 3.0 interface, the small 4 port USB extender has data transfer rates of up to 5 Gbps and is backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1 devices LIGHTWIEGHT DESIGN:  Powered by a USB port, this mini USB splitter enclosure features a lightweight design that conveniently fits into your carrying case, making it ideal for professionals on the go PLUG AND PLAY: No installation software or drivers required providing a simple plug and play solution for an easy, user-friendly setup with this powered USB 3 multiport hub THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this USB multi port expander and has been the IT pro’s choice since 1985
prodImage
£19.92
£24.41
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
StarTech ST4300MINU3W 4-Port USB 3.0 Hub White SuperSpeed 5Gbps Plug & Play
StarTech ST4300MINU3W 4-Port USB 3.0 Hub White SuperSpeed 5Gbps Plug & Play, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.99 / Unit
StarTech 4-Port USB 3.0 Hub 5Gbps with Built-in Cable (ST4300MINU3W)
ADD EXTERNAL PORTS: This white USB 3.0 Hub enables you to add 4 USB type-A ports to your laptop or computer that can be accessed simultaneously COMPATIBLE USB HUB: Leveraging the SuperSpeed USB 3.0 interface, the small 4 port USB extender has data transfer rates of up to 5 Gbps and is backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1 devices LIGHTWIEGHT DESIGN:  Powered by a USB port, this mini USB splitter enclosure features a lightweight design that conveniently fits into your carrying case, making it ideal for professionals on the go PLUG AND PLAY: No installation software or drivers required providing a simple plug and play solution for an easy, user-friendly setup with this powered USB 3 multiport hub THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this USB multi port expander and has been the IT pro’s choice since 1985
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Portable 4 Port SuperSpeed Mini USB 3.0 Hub - White~Porta ST4300MINU3W
Add four external USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports to your notebook or Ultrabook™ with a slim. portable hubThe ST4300MINU3W Portable 4 Port SuperSpeed Mini USB 3.2 Gen 1 Hub (White) lets you expand your USB connectivity by turning a single USB 3.2 Gen 1 port into four external USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports. The integrated cable design makes this mini USB hub the perfect accessory for your Mac® / PC notebook or Ultrabook™ computer.The 4 Port USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub supports USB 3.2 Gen 1 data bandwidth (5 Gbps - up to 10x more than USB 2.0) and is backward compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1 devices. ensuring flawless performance from all of your USB peripherals/devices. regardless of their age.Ideal for home and business users who require portability. the external USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub is USB-powered and features a rugged. compact design with a built-in cable so no additional cables are needed to connect the hub to your system.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Portable 4 Port SuperSpeed Mini USB 3.0 Hub - White
The ST4300MINU3W Portable 4 Port SuperSpeed Mini USB 3.0 Hub(White) lets you expand your USB connectivity by turning a singleUSB 3.0 port into four...
prodImage
£26.48
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Portable 4 Port SuperSpeed Mini USB 3.0 Hub - White~Portable 4 Port SuperSpeed Mini USB 3.0 Hub - 5Gbps - White 43091
The ST4300MINU3W Portable 4 Port SuperSpeed Mini USB 3.0 Hub (White) lets you expand your USB connectivity by turning a single USB 3.0 port into four external USB 3.0 ports. The integrated cable design makes this mini USB hub the perfect accessory for your Mac / PC notebook or Ultrabook computer. The 4 Port USB 3.0 hub supports USB 3.0 data bandwidth (5 Gbps - up to 10x more than USB 2.0) and is backward compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1 devices ensuring flawless performance from all of your USB peripherals/devices regardless of their age. Ideal for home and business users who require portability the external USB 3.0 hub is USB-powered and features a rugged compact design with a built-in cable so no additional cables are needed to connect the hub to your system. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Connect up to four USB 3.0/2.0/1.x devices simultaneously at their maximum speeds - Compact design with a built-in cable for ease of use and portability
prodImage
£29.33
Shipping: Free
ST4300MINU3W Startech Portable 4 Port SuperSpeed Mini USB 3.0 Hub - White
ST4300MINU3W Startech Portable 4 Port SuperSpeed Mini USB 3.0 Hub - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£32.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
4 USB Type-A ports with SuperSpeed USB 3.0
Data transfer rates up to 5 Gbit/s
Backward compatible with USB 2.0 and USB 1.1
Compact and portable design with integrated cable
Plug and Play and hot-swap capable
Dimensions: Width 3.9 cm, Depth 7.6 cm, Height 1.4 cm
Weight: 38 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST4300MINU3W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60
£25.57
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SG105E
£19.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
StarTech.com ST4200MINIC
£20.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com ST4300PBU3
£23.34
Compare Prices
8 offers
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105E
£18.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS108
£20.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link LS108G
£16.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108
£21.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Planet FSD-503EU
£20.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108S
£17.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ST4300MINU3W
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£19.92
Shipping: £4.49
mobstars
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.99 / Unit
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel