StarTech.com ST4300PBU3

Price History
• External USB hub with 4 ports
• Supports SuperSpeed USB 3.0 with speeds up to 5 Gbps
• Powered via USB
• Compatible with USB 1.1, USB 2.0, and USB 3.0
• Dimensions: 3 cm x 13.7 cm x 2.2 cm
• Weight: 80 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST4300PBU3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4 Port Portable SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Hub with Built-in Cabl ST4300PBU3
Add four USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports to your laptop or Ultrabook using this slim. portable hub with an extended-length cableThis 4-Port Portable USB 3.2 Gen 1 Hub with Built-in Cable turns a single USB 3.2 Gen 1 port into four. letting you connect more of your devices to your computer.The hub features a built-in. 25 cm (10 in) cable that is longer than what most traditional hubs offer. The extended-length cable gives you the flexibility to place the hub and your devices exactly where you want them. and it ensures the hub can connect to your laptop or tablet regardless of where the laptop’s USB 3.2 Gen 1 port is located.Expand the connectivity of your laptop when you travelThis portable USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub is great for adding extra ports to your laptop. tablet. Microsoft Surface Pro 4. Surface Book. and other Microsoft Surface products.With an integrated cable you have more flexibility to place the hub on your desk as desired. Plus. the hub is USB-powered for easy transport when you travel.Upright port-configuration saves desk spaceThis USB hub offers a block-style design with ports placed across the top surface of the hub. With upright port access your connected devices (for example. flash drives and mouse and keyboard wireless receivers) take up less desk space.Alternatively. you can lay the hub on its side for easy cable connections to devices like external hard drivers or printers.Designed for easy useWith its compact design. you can easily position the USB 3.2 Gen 1 (also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1. or USB 3.0) hub on your desk or workspace to make your USB devices more accessible. There’s also ample space between the USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports. so it’s easy to plug and unplug the devices you use the most.The USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub is natively supported in virtually all operating systems. which makes for an easy setup with no driver installation required. And because it’s backward compatible. you can connect both new and legacy USB devices (for example USB 2.0 peripherals).The ST4300PBU3 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£23.34
Shipping: Free
Startech 4 Port Portable Superspeed Usb 3.0 Hub With Built-In Cable 5Gbps Add Fo ST4300PBU3
Startech 4 Port Portable Superspeed Usb 3.0 Hub With Built-In Cable 5Gbps Add Fo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£28.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port Portable SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Hub with Built-in Cable~4 Port P ST4300PBU3
StarTech.com 4 Port Portable SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Hub with Built-in Cable~4 Port P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£29.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port Portable SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Hub with Built-in Cable
Add four USB 3.0 ports to your laptop or Ultrabook using thisslim, portable hub with an extended-length cable. This 4-PortPortable USB 3.0 Hub with...
prodImage
£29.80
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Port USB 3.0 Hub 5Gbps with Built-in Cable (ST4300PBU3) B00DSCYSB4
ADD EXTERNAL PORTS: The USB 3.0 Hub enables you to add 4 USB type-A ports to your computer or laptop with an extended 25 cm (10in) cable length COMPATIBLE USB HUB: Leveraging the SuperSpeed USB 3.0 interface, the 4-port USB 3 expander has data transfer rates up to 5 Gbps. It is also backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1 devices EASY TO USE DESIGN: Powered by a USB port, this small USB splitter enclosure features a lightweight design that conveniently fits into your carrying case, making it ideal for professionals on the go. The ample space between the USB ports makes it easy to plug and unplug devices HASSLE-FREE INSTALLATION: No installation software or drivers required providing a simple plug and play solution for an easy, user-friendly setup with this mini USB multiport INDUSTRY LEADING SUPPORT: This USB multi port hub is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£30.42
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port Portable SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Hub with Built-in Cable - 5Gbps 43092
Add four USB 3.0 ports to your laptop or Ultrabook using this slim portable hub with an extended-length cable. This 4-Port Portable USB 3.0 Hub with Built-in Cable turns a single USB 3.0 port into four letting you connect more of your devices to your computer. The hub features a built-in 25 cm (10 in) cable that is longer than what most traditional hubs offer. The extended-length cable gives you the flexibility to place the hub and your devices exactly where you want them and it ensures the hub can connect to your laptop or tablet regardless of where the laptops USB 3.0 port is located. Expand the connectivity of your laptop when you travel This portable USB 3.0 hub is great for adding extra ports to your laptop tablet Microsoft Surface Pro 4 Surface Book and other Microsoft Surface products. With an integrated cable you have more flexibility to place the hub on your desk as desired. Plus the hub is USB-powered for easy transport when you travel. Upright port-configuration saves desk space This USB hub offers a block-style design with ports placed across the top surface of the hub. With upright port access your connected devices (for example flash drives and mouse and keyboard wireless receivers) take up less desk space. Alternatively you can lay the hub on its side for easy cable connections to devices like external hard drivers or printers. Designed for easy use With its compact design you can easily position the USB 3.0 (also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1) hub on your desk or workspace to make your USB devices more accessible. Theres also ample space between the USB 3.0 ports so its easy to plug and unplug the devices you use the most. The USB 3.0 hub is natively supported in virtually all operating systems which makes for an easy setup with no driver installation required. And because its backward compatible you can connect both new and legacy USB devices (for example USB 2.0 peripherals). The ST4300PBU3 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. - Connect up to four USB 3.0/2.0/1.x devices simultaneously at their maximum speeds - Save desk space by connecting USB keys and dongles upright
prodImage
£30.64
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4 Port Portable USB 3.0 Hub 5Gbps Black ST4300PBU3
StarTech 4 Port Portable USB 3.0 Hub 5Gbps Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£32.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £32.87 / Unit
STARTECH - 4 Port Portable USB 3.0 Hub - Bus Powered ST4300PBU3
STARTECH - 4 Port Portable USB 3.0 Hub - Bus Powered, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£43.71
Shipping: Free
Base price: £43.71 / Unit
Product Details
External USB hub with 4 ports
Supports SuperSpeed USB 3.0 with speeds up to 5 Gbps
Powered via USB
Compatible with USB 1.1, USB 2.0, and USB 3.0
Dimensions: 3 cm x 13.7 cm x 2.2 cm
Weight: 80 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST4300PBU3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SG108 V3
£24.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel GS-108S v2
£22.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Planet GSD-503
£25.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear GS305E
£21.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1016D
£24.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
LevelOne FSW-0808TX
£24.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada ES205G
£25.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Planet FSD-503EU
£20.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108
£21.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com ST4300PBU3
prodImage
£23.34
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£28.85
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£29.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel