Netgear GS305E

Price History
• Switch
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 5x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Dimensions: W94 mm x D100 mm x H27 mm
• Weight: 250 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS305E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NETGEAR 5 Port Gigabit Switch (GS305E) | Managed Network Switch | Ethernet Splitter | Ethernet Hub | Desktop or Wall Mount B07QF51CVQ
5 Gigabit Ethernet ports Plus software with easy-to-use interface offers basic managed capabilities to configure, secure, and monitor your network Supports desktop or wall mount placement Industry-leading 3-year limited hardware warranty Energy efficient design compliant with IEEE802.3az Silent operation ideal for noise sensitive environment
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR SOHO Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black GS305E-100UKS
Control and Configure Beyond Plug-N-Play Connectivity Today’s growing businesses demand and rely more on their network to carry out mission-critical business activities. Companies are putting more network traffic and applications such as VoIP phones and IP cameras on their Ethernet infrastructure. It needs the network intelligence to separate the voice and video traffic from data. and prioritize them accordingly. However. companies do not necessarily have more money or advanced training to deal with complex managed switches. NETGEAR Smart Managed Plus Switches meet this growing need by providing fundamental network features that will help optimize the performance of business networks. On top of the plug-N-play Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. these switches also offer essential networking features such as VLAN. QoS. IGMP Snooping. Link Aggregation / Port Trunking on models with 16 ports or more. rate limiting and traffic monitoring. NETGEAR Smart Managed Plus Switches are an exceptional value for businesses looking to add intelligence to their network beyond what unmanaged switches can provide. Prioritize Voice/Video With the ability to set up and configure QoS. these Gigabit Smart Managed Plus Switches can detect different types of network traffic and assign the desired priority to latency-sensitive traffic. such as voice and video. This helps improve the delivery quality of related applications such as VoIP. multimedia broadcasting. and video conferencing. Build Multiple Network Groups These Gigabit Smart Managed Plus Switches can help divide big networks into smaller more manageable groups and have resources dedicated for one or several groups rather than making the same resources open to all. This feature improves overall network performance. adds security to network traffic. and makes more efficient use of network resources. Troubleshoot Cable Problems All Gigabit Smart Managed Plus Switches come with a cable diagnostic feature that enables users to easily find out the health status of their network cables. If there are any problems. this feature helps quickly locate the point where the cabling fails; allowing connectivity issues to be fixed much faster. potentially saving technicians hours of troubleshooting. IGMP Snooping for Optimized Multimedia Traffic Delivery By listening in on the IGMP conversation between hosts and routers. the Gigabit Smart Managed Plus switch can maintain a map as to which links need which IP multicast streams. The Gigabit Web Managed (Plus) therefore will be able to forward multicast traffic only to the links that have asked for them and cut multicast traffic from links that do not contain a multicast listener. Essentially. IGMP snooping helps optimize multicast performance at Layer 2 and is especially useful for bandwidth-intensive IP multicast applications such as IPTV.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.46
Shipping: Free
Netgear Gs305E 5 Ports Manageable Ethernet Switch 2 Layer Supported Twisted GS305E-100UKS
Netgear GS305E 5 Ports Manageable Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported - Twisted Pair - 3 Year Limited Warranty Expanding Wired Connectivity for SOHO...
prodImage
£29.23
Shipping: Free
Netgear GS305E-100PES
NETGEAR Switch
prodImage
£39.59
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS305E Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black
NETGEARGS305EManagedGigabitEthernet(10/100/1000)Black
prodImage
£58.63
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS305E Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black GS305E-100PES
NETGEAR ® Smart Managed Plus Switches meet this growing need by providing fundamental network features such as VLANs. QoS. and IGMP Snooping that will help optimize the performance of business networks. Smart Managed Plus Switches are the perfect upgrade from the plug-and-play unmanaged switch. delivering essential networking features at a very affordable price.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£96.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W94 mm x D100 mm x H27 mm
Weight:250 g
Specifications
Gigabit LAN Ports:5x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
MAC Address Filtering:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS305E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear EX6110
£24.98
Netgear EX6110Compare 6 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M3
£349.98
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 9 Prices
Netgear GS108GE
£48.26
Netgear GS108GECompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS108LP
£80.04
Netgear GS108LPCompare 10 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£649.99
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2
£35.16
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2Compare 5 Prices
Netgear GS316EP
£240.64
Netgear GS316EPCompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS305v3
£35.49
Netgear GS305v3Compare 2 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10
£69.99
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel GS-108S v2
£22.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel GS-108BV5
£22.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST4200MINIC
£20.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108
£21.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Netgear GS108
£20.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108S
£17.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel GS1200-8V3
£20.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
Planet FSD-503EU
£20.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105E
£19.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
LevelOne GEU-0522
£19.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS305E
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.23
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£39.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel