Netgear GS108GE

Price History
• Switch
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Interfaces: Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbit)
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• QoS (Quality of Service) Capable: Yes
• Dimensions: W158 mm x D105 mm x H27 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS108GE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Netgear ProSafe 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch Unmanaged
Now you can have a powerful, high-speed network on a smallscale. NETGEAR's GS108 Gigabit Ethernet Switch lets you build asystem that provides a...
prodImage
£48.26
Shipping: Free
‎Netgear NETGEAR ProSAFE Unmanaged Switch - GS108 - Desktop - 8 Gigabit Ethernet poorten ‎‎GS108GE
NETGEAR ProSAFE Unmanaged Switch - GS108 - Desktop - 8 Gigabit Ethernet poorten, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£51.17
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS108GE network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000
Now you can have a powerful. high-speed network on a small scale. NETGEAR's GS108 Gigabit Ethernet Switch lets you build a system that provides a full. dedicated 1000. 100. or 10 Mbps connection so you can move very large files across your network instantly. The GS108 also lets you painlessly integrate 10. 100. and 1000 Mbps devices. This potent switch is packed with ease-of-use features to simplify your workday experience. It's compact design fits neatly into small work spaces and. since it's self-cooling without a fan. it runs silently and unobtrusively.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£96.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W158 mm x D105 mm x H27 mm
Weight:500 g
Specifications
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Interfaces:Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbit)
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS108GE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

396 Reviews

Latest
Stellar Performance & Simplicity
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/06/2023
|
The NETGEAR 24-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch excels in simplicity and performance. Its plug-and-play setup caters to all levels of technical expertise, requiring no software installation or configuration. The 24 Gigabit Ethernet...View More ports provide ample connectivity and superfast data transfer, perfect for swift data transfers. The switch's non-blocking switching architecture ensures optimal throughput, while energy-saving features such as IEEE 802.3az support and auto power-down mode highlightView Less
Stellar Performance & Simplicity
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/06/2023
|
The NETGEAR 24-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch excels in simplicity and performance. Its plug-and-play setup caters to all levels of technical expertise, requiring no software installation or configuration. The 24 Gigabit Ethernet...View More ports provide ample connectivity and superfast data transfer, perfect for swift data transfers. The switch's non-blocking switching architecture ensures optimal throughput, while energy-saving features such as IEEE 802.3az support and auto power-down mode highlightView Less
It works well to separate collision domains for Google Mesh network
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/06/2023
|
This switch works well to wire my Google Mesh Wifi routers to avoid broadcast storms.
It works well to separate collision domains for Google Mesh network
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/06/2023
|
4,0 von 5 Sternen Good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/06/2023
|
I think is a good switch
With reviews from

Netgear GS108GE Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 396 reviews
5
302
4
28
3
14
2
6
1
46

More from Netgear

Netgear EX6110
£24.98
Netgear EX6110Compare 6 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M3
£349.98
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 9 Prices
Netgear GS108LP
£77.11
Netgear GS108LPCompare 10 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£649.99
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2
£35.16
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2Compare 5 Prices
Netgear GS316EP
£240.64
Netgear GS316EPCompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS305v3
£35.49
Netgear GS305v3Compare 2 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10
£69.99
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10Compare 3 Prices
Netgear GS108PP
£94.77
Netgear GS108PPCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SG116
£47.76
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3AGEPD
£48.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2322I
£54.08
Compare Prices
7 offers
Netgear GS308-300PES
£48.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1005P-PD
£47.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1008P
£39.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Kensington UH4000C
£47.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1016D
£49.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
Planet GSD-805
£47.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear GS108GE
prodImage
£48.26
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£51.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£96.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel