Netgear GS316EP

Manufacturer: Netgear
Netgear GS316EP
from £307.07to £319.195 offersManufacturer: Netgear
• Switch
• SPF Ports: 1x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 15x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 180 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W286 mm x D102 mm x H27 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS316EP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NETGEAR Plus GS316EP - Switch - Managed - 15 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 1 x SFP - desktop, wall-mountable - PoE+ (180 W)
prodImage
£307.07
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS316EP-100PES network switch Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100
The NETGEAR 16-Port PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Plus Switch delivers essential business networking features and powers PoE+ devices like VoIP phones. IP cameras. and more.Gigabit Ethernet16 ports provide up to 1000 Mbps of dedicated. non-blocking bandwidth each PoE+ Support15 PoE+ ports provide a total of 180W of power so you can power and connect your devices with a single wire Advanced PoE ControlsManage PoE prioritization. PoE power limit per port. PoE scheduling and more for simple control over all PoE-powered devices Non-Blocking Switching10Gbps (10/100/1000 Mbps) line rate fabric ensures congestion-free connectivity to your devices Fanless DesignSilent operation makes this switch perfect for noise-sensitive environments Versatile Mounting OptionsInstall your switch on your desktop. or mount it to your wall or rack with the hardware provided in the box
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£314.77
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 16-Port PoE Gigabit Ethernet Plus Switch (GS316EP) - Managed, with 15 x PoE+ @ 180W, 1 x 1G SFP Port, Desktop or Wall Mount AMZR-PORTHUB-26247247158
15 Gigabit Ethernet ports 15 PoE+ ports with 180W total power budget 1 x 1G SFP uplink port Plus software with easy-to-use interface offers basic managed capabilities to configure, secure, and monitor your network Supports desktop or wall mount placement.Energy efficient design compliant with IEEE802.3az
prodImage
£315.91
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS316EP-100PES network switch Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black
NETGEARGS316EP-100PESnetworkswitchManagedGigabitEthernet(10/100/1000)PoweroverEthernet(PoE)Black
prodImage
£316.10
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 15 Port Poe+ Ethernet Plus Gigabit Managed Switch With Sfp Slot 180W Poe Budget GS316EP-100UKS
15 Port Poe+ Ethernet Plus Gigabit Managed Switch With Sfp Slot 180W Poe Budget, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£319.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W286 mm x D102 mm x H27 mm
Weight:880 g
Specifications
SPF Ports:1x
Gigabit LAN Ports:15x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:180 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS316EP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear Nighthawk M3
£557.17
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 1 Prices
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUS
£439.98
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUSCompare 8 Prices
Netgear XS512EM
£888.13
Netgear XS512EMCompare 2 Prices
Netgear GS105GE
£112.13
Netgear GS105GECompare 1 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£549.98
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear GS748T
£269.99
Netgear GS748TCompare 13 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RS100
£89.98
Netgear Nighthawk RS100Compare 4 Prices
Netgear EAX15
£181.54
Netgear EAX15Compare 2 Prices
Netgear GS108GE
£50.84
Netgear GS108GECompare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe GS116
£77.99
Netgear ProSafe GS116Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DGS 1250-52X
£305.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear GS510TPP
£308.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet IGS-624HPT
£244.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet GS-4210-24P2S
£309.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-10MP/E
£309.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet WGS-4215-8P2S
£232.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS516UP
£304.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel GS1920-24HPV2
£309.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
TRENDnet TI-G162
£291.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS516PP
£309.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS316EP
prodImage
£307.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£314.77
Shipping: Free
F0rest
prodImage
£315.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£316.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel